Telangana assembly election results 2018 constituency wise


Telangana – Achampet
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
GUVVALA BALARAJUTelangana Rashtra Samithi88073
CHIKKUDU VAMSHIKRISHNAIndian National Congress78959
MEDIPUR MALLESHWARBharatiya Janata Party3222
SRINIVASULU KOYYALABahujan Samaj Party821
MAHESH PALLEIndependent798
BODDUPALLY SHEKARBahujana Left Party732
YELIMINETI RAJESHIndependent433
CHARAGONDA KRISHNAMMAIndependent291
GENTALA MALLAIAHIndependent269
MUDDAMOLLA RAJAMOULISamajwadi Party235
None of the AboveNone of the Above2406
Telangana – Adilabad
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
JOGU RAMANNATelangana Rashtra Samithi74050
PAYAL SHANKERBharatiya Janata Party47444
GANDRATH SUJATHAIndian National Congress32200
KOTHAPELLY NARAYANARajyadhikara Party4125
EERLA SATYANARAYANABahujan Samaj Party1352
KASTALA ARUN KUMARIndependent954
ANNAM DEVENDARIndependent838
DATTATRI ELCHALANationalist Congress Party659
AVULA YATHEENDRA NATH YADAVShiv Sena616
DANDE SANDEEPAmbedkarite Party of India573
THOGARI RAMULUIndependent553
Y. SANJAY REDDYAam Aadmi Party490
KAMLE BHAGAVANNava Praja Rajyam Party454
PENDUR MANOHARGondvana Gantantra Party336
None of the AboveNone of the Above1149
Telangana – Alair
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
GONGIDI SUNEETHATelangana Rashtra Samithi94870
BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAHIndian National Congress61784
KALLURI RAMCHANDRA REDDYBahujan Samaj Party11923
MOTHKUPALLY NARSIMHULUBahujana Left Party10473
DONTHIRI SRIDHAR REDDYBharatiya Janata Party4967
KANDADI MANIPAL REDDYTelugu Congress Party1230
SARITHA JANNESamajwadi Party1200
DHEERAVATH GOPI NAYAKIndependent1112
VYLA SRINIVAS REDDYIndependent913
BOLLARAM RAMESHIndependent380
MORIGADI KRISHNAIndependent358
KOTHA KISTAIAHAmbedkar National Congress315
GUJJULA RAMCHANDRA REDDYIndependent260
REGU ANANDBahujana Rashtra Samithi231
None of the AboveNone of the Above1465
Telangana – Alampur
Result Declared 2018
CandidatePartyVotes
ABRAHAM V.M.Telangana Rashtra Samithi102105
S.A.SAMPATH KUMARIndian National Congress57426
HARIJANA ABRAHAMSamajwadi Forward Bloc8803
B.RAJINIBharatiya Janata Party1965
B.HUSSAINBahujan Samaj Party1066
T.SURESH MAHARAJIndependent983
N.SOMESHWARIIndependent896
PRASANGIPyramid Party of India711
K. JAYAPALIndependent517
K.VARAPRASAD RAOBahujana Left Party514
A.RAGHUVARDHANIndependent364
D.LAXMANNAIndependent354
M. MADDLLETIIndependent250
H.PARUSHA RAMUDUShiv Sena237
NOTANOTA3492
Telangana – Amberpet
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
KALERU VENKATESHAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi61558
G.KISHAN REDDYBharatiya Janata Party60542
NIJJANA RAMESHTelangana Jana Samithi4261
GADAPA SREEHARI GANGAPUTRABahujana Left Party1302
BATHULA RAVIIndependent1052
KUSURU RAJPAL YADAVBahujan Samaj Party605
RAMYAJatiya Mahila Party541
KATTELA SUBHASHPrajaa Swaraaj Party454
A. MUJAHEDIndia Praja Bandhu Party350
K. RAJA GOPAL NAIDUTelangana Prajala Party229
SHYAM RAO MERUIndependent180
V.K. UPENDRAPyramid Party of India164
M. DAYANAND SWAMYAam Aadmi Party147
S. NARSIMHA REDDYIndependent146
IMRAN MOHAMMEDNew India Party142
SAI VINAY SINGHRepublican Party of India (A)136
A.SUDARSHAN GANGAPUTRAShiv Sena125
K. NAVEENTelangana Labour Party108
GUNDRATHI SHARADA GOUDIndependent98
MD. ISMAILIndependent88
TEEGA SATYANARAYANA MUDIRAJBharatiya Republican Paksha85
AASHISH PRAKASHIndependent83
KAPISTHALAM DEVANATHNava Samaj Party82
KESHAPAGA BALMUKUNDAll India Forward Bloc81
CHANDU BETLAYuva Party80
VARIKUPPALA SAHADEVIndependent71
PONNAPATI CHINNA LINGANNAIndependent69
KOMIRI SATYAMIndependent55
BOIE RAMANAIndependent55
DEEPAK KUMAR BPeoples Republican Party45
K. SHYAMIndependent43
None of the AboveNone of the Above1462
Telangana – Andole
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
KRANTHI KIRAN CHANTITelangana Rashtra Samithi104229
C.DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHAIndian National Congress87764
BABUMOHANPALLYBharatiya Janata Party2404
MADIGA. BUCHAIAHBahujan Samaj Party729
POTHARAJU JAYALAKSHIMIBahujana Left Party549
NAKKA. SURYA KUMARIndependent408
APPAJIPALLY SURESHNava Samaj Party281
KASHAPAGA EMMAIAHIndependent246
None of the AboveNone of the Above1510
Telangana – Armur
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
ASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi72125
AKULA LALITHAIndian National Congress43330
VINAY KUMAR REDDY PRODDUTURIBharatiya Janata Party19599
KOMIREY SUDHAKARBahujan Samaj Party1724
SUNKE SRINIVASIndependent728
MASTHA DAYANANDRepublican Party of India (A)524
SINDUKAR CHARAN KUMARAmbedkar National Congress388
GUNTI RAJA GANGARAMIndependent322
None of the AboveNone of the Above1657
Telangana – Asifabad
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
ATHRAM SAKKUIndian National Congress65788
KOVA LAXMITelangana Rashtra Samithi65617
AZMERA ATHMA RAOBharatiya Janata Party6711
KOTNAKA VIJAY KUMARTelangana Jana Samithi6183
AJMERA RAMNAIKBahujan Samaj Party3629
ADE BALAJIBhartiyaBahujanKranti Dal3039
MUKADE VISHNUAmbedkarite Party of India2972
KURSENGA VASANTH RAONava Praja Rajyam Party1721
BANOVATH JAGANBahujana Raajyam Party (Phule Ambedkar)1240
BHUKYA INDAL RAOIndependent1175
None of the AboveNone of the Above2715
Telangana – Aswaraopeta
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
MECHA NAGESWARA RAOTelugu Desam61124
THATI VENKATESWARLU S/O KATTAPPA THATITelangana Rashtra Samithi48007
TANAM RAVINDARCommunist Party of India (Marxist)4955
KANGALA KALLIAHIndependent4833
THATI VENKATESWARLU S/O VEERASWAMI THATIIndependent1714
DR. BHUKYA PRASADA RAOBharatiya Janata Party1303
GUGOLOTHU RAMULUPyramid Party of India882
KANNEBOINA VENKATA NARSAIAHGondvana Gantantra Party481
BANOTH RAMESHBahujan Samaj Party460
KANITHI LAKSHMANA RAOIndependent429
AMGOTHU KRISHNAIndependent284
Telangana – Bahadurpura
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
MOHD. MOAZAM KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen96993
MIR INAYATH ALI BAQRITelangana Rashtra Samithi14475
HANEEF ALIBharatiya Janata Party7395
SHAIK MOHD KALEEMUDDINIndian National Congress7174
MOHAMMED SULTANUDDINNational Youth Party1976
MOHAMMED MAJEED ALIBahujana Left Party574
N. NARSING RAOIndependent378
SHAIK NASEEM BEGUMAam Aadmi Party283
SAYEDA MALIHA SHEREENAnna YSR Congress Party146
None of the AboveNone of the Above1210
AMGOTHU KRISHNAIndependent284
Telangana – Balkonda
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
VEMULA PRASHANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi73662
SUNIL KUMAR MUTHYALABahujan Samaj Party41254
ANIL KUMAR ERAVATRIIndian National Congress30433
RUYYADI RAJESHWARBharatiya Janata Party3097
GUNTI BENARJIIndependent1171
ABDUL NAYEEMIndependent1026
YELIGETI MADHUKARBahujana Left Party859
BINGIWAR RAVITelangana Praja Samithi (Kishore, Rao and Kishan)852
SUDDAPALLY SUDHAKARIndependent611
None of the AboveNone of the Above1886
Telangana – Banswada
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
POCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE)Telangana Rashtra Samithi77943
KASULA BALARAJUIndian National Congress59458
PRAKASH NAIDUBharatiya Janata Party2998
KONDANI ANJAIAHPyramid Party of India2409
DR.BHEEM RAO GAIKWADBahujan Samaj Party871
M RAMESHIndependent563
None of the AboveNone of the Above1555
Telangana – Bellampalli
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
DURGAM CHINNAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi55026
GADDAM VINODBahujan Samaj Party43750
KONDAGURLA VEDA PRAKASHIndependent10684
GUNDA MALLESHCommunist Party of India3905
KOYYALA EMAJIBharatiya Janata Party3031
KRISHNA SABBANIBahujana Left Party1812
DAGAM VISHWANATHIndependent1801
DURGE MAHENDARNava Praja Rajyam Party1202
SAKINALA NARAYANAIndependent1120
PAGIDI VENKATIIndependent721
AMBALA MAHENDARIndependent706
MITTAPALLI KUMARA SWAMYNew India Party695
PAGIDI RAJENDERAam Aadmi Party450
None of the AboveNone of the Above2598
Telangana – Bhadrachalam
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
PODEM VEERAIAHIndian National Congress47746
TELLAM VENKATA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi35961
MIDIYAM BABU RAOCommunist Party of India (Marxist)14228
PANDRA HEMASUNDARIndependent4523
KUNJA SATYAVATHIBharatiya Janata Party1824
RAMESH BABU BHUKYAPyramid Party of India1119
CHELE ANUSHAIndependent835
PUNEM PRADEEP KUMARRepublican Party of India816
KARAM NAVEENIndependent698
GUNDU SARATH BABUBahujan Samaj Party589
None of the AboveNone of the Above2106
Telangana – Bhongir
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
PAILLA SHEKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi85476
ANIL KUMAR REDDY KUMBAMIndian National Congress61413
JITTA BALAKRISHNA REDDYYuva Telangana Party13427
POCHAMPALLY RAMANA RAOSamajwadi Forward Bloc3613
KALLURI MALLESHAM YADAVCommunist Party of India (Marxist)1856
ALAKUNTLA YELLAIAHIndependent1758
DEVARAKONDA HANUMANTHUIndependent1305
BELLY KRISHNABahujan Samaj Party924
PATNAM KAMALA MANOHARIndependent616
GUNDALA LAXMINARAYANA GOUDIndependent564
UPENDER GUPTA PABBAShiv Sena225
Telangana – Karimnagar
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
GANGULA KAMALAKARTelangana Rashtra Samithi80983
BANDI SANJAY KUMARBharatiya Janata Party66009
PONNAM PRABHAKARIndian National Congress39500
K. NAGESHIndependent3009
EDAVELLY RAMESHTelangana Karmika Raithu Rajyam Party1562
DURVASA REDDY PAKALAIndependent1058
NAGUNOORI YELLAIAHIndependent951
T. ARUNA JYOTHIPyramid Party of India724
ANAGANDULA VENKANNABahujan Samaj Party709
PULIKOTA RAMESHIndependent445
CHEEKOTI RAMESHIndependent430
WASEEMUDDIN AHMEDBahujana Left Party333
SOMIDI VENU PRASADShiv Sena283
KOTA SHYAM KUMARIndependent259
Telangana – Bhupalpalle
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
GANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDYIndian National Congress69918
GANDRA SATHYANARAYANA RAO(SATHANNA)All India Forward Bloc54283
SIRIKONDA MADHUSUDANA CHARITelangana Rashtra Samithi53567
CHANDUPATLA KEERTHI REDDYBharatiya Janata Party15744
SAMPATH MANTHENAIndependent4787
CHALLURI MADHUSamajwadi Forward Bloc2171
PETTEM MALLIKARJUNIndependent1847
SIRIPELLI RAJAIAHIndependent1840
AKUNURI BAABUBahujan Samaj Party1621
DEVARAJU PENDALAIndependent529
VANAJA VEPURIBahujana Left Party362
KOUTAM RAVINDERIndependent242
ODELU CHEPURIIndependent220
NARSAIAH RENUKUNTLANew India Party211
Telangana – Boath
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
BAPU RAO RATHODTelangana Rashtra Samithi61125
BAPU RAO SOYAMIndian National Congress54639
ANIL JADHAVIndependent28206
MADAVI RAJUBharatiya Janata Party4840
GAJENDER AADEBahujan Samaj Party2658
KUMRAM KOTESHWARNationalist Congress Party1915
RAM CHOWHANIndependent1104
None of the AboveNone of the Above2275
Telangana – Bodhan
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
SHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMEDTelangana Rashtra Samithi74895
SUDARSHAN REDDY PODDUTURIIndian National Congress66794
ALJAPUR SRINIVASBharatiya Janata Party8434
GOPI KISHANShiv Sena2425
SINGADE PANDUBahujan Samaj Party1365
MD.NAWAZ PASHAIndependent796
BANJA VEERAPPAPyramid Party of India677
MOHAMMED SHARJEEL PARVEZIndependent615
BANAVATH JEEVAN NAYAKBahujana Left Party385
GADDAM VIKRAM REDDYIndependent344
M.D.YOUSUFSamajwadi Party278
None of the AboveNone of the Above1862
Telangana – Chandrayangutta
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
AKBARUDDIN OWAISIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen95339
SHAHEJADI SAYYADBharatiya Janata Party15075
M. SEETHA RAM REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi14224
ESA BIN OBAID MISRIIndian National Congress11309
MOHAMMED ABDULLAH BAIGIndependent834
MOHD. HAJIBahujana Left Party506
SYED MUSTAFA MAHMOODMajlis Bachao Tahreek499
KANUGULA SRINIVASIndependent229
C.SHIVA SHANKERIndependent224
SUDHARSHAN MALKANShiv Sena197
RAJU KOTHURUIndependent193
MOHAMMED HAMED SIDDIQUIIndependent187
AMJAD KHANIndependent180
MD. GHOUSEIndependent173
AKKINAMONI VENKATESHIndependent112
None of the AboveNone of the Above1009
Telangana – Charminar
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
MUMTAZ AHMED KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen53808
T UMA MAHENDRABharatiya Janata Party21222
MOHD GHOUSEIndian National Congress16899
MOHAMMED SALAHUDDIN LODHITelangana Rashtra Samithi6223
M A WAHABIndependent705
JUNAID ANAM SIDDIQUIIndependent281
SANJAY KUMAR SHUKLAIndependent210
MIR HASAN ALI RAZVIIndependent170
CHITRA SAXENABahujan Samaj Party140
SHAIK ISMAILBahujana Left Party138
MOHD SHARFUDDINAam Aadmi Party126
MOHD SOHAILIndependent116
SHAIK MOINIndependent54
SUNITHA DHOTRELoktantrik Sarvjan Samaj Party52
G.CHANDRA SHEKARIndependent46
PRAKASH DULGANDEIndependent45
None of the AboveNone of the Above614
Telangana – Chennur
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
BALKA SUMANTelangana Rashtra Samithi71980
VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTAIndian National Congress43848
SOGALA SANJEEVRepublican Party of India (Khobragade)6274
ANDUGULA SRINIVASBharatiya Janata Party2026
DAMUKA SURESH BABUIndependent1492
BOJJA RAMANA KUMARIPyramid Party of India1335
SUJATHA SUREPALLYBahujan Samaj Party1200
RAKESH REGUNTANava Praja Rajyam Party1035
BODA JANARDHANBahujana Left Party983
CHEEPELLI KIRANIndependent937
THUNGAPINDI RAMESHRepublican Party of India (A)830
BOJJA DASARATHAMIndependent589
NEELAM SURENDERNationalist Congress Party516
RAMAGIRI VIKRAM SINGHNew India Party484
None of the AboveNone of the Above2135
Telangana – Wanaparthy
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
SINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi111956
CHINNA REDDY GILLELAIndian National Congress60271
KOTHA AMARENDAR REDDYBharatiya Janata Party3168
BUJALA VENKATESHWAR REDDYIndependent2266
AAVULA BAHUJANA SATYAM SAGARUDUBahujan Samaj Party2203
G. KRISHNAIAHBahujana Left Party1091
S. RAJ KUMARIndependent716
VISHNU VARDHAN REDDYIndependent529
C.R.MUNI SWAMYRepublican Party of India519
POLA PRASHANTH KUMARIndependent515
BABU GOUD AKKALASamajwadi Party399
None of the AboveNone of the Above2014
Telangana – Siddipet
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
THANNEERU HARISH RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi1E+05
BHAVANI MARIKANTITelangana Jana Samithi12596
NAINI NAROTHAM REDDYBharatiya Janata Party11266
PUSHPALATHA MEDOJUShramajeevi Party3206
BURRA SRINIVAASTelangana Inti Party1204
ALLADI SRINIVASIndependent931
BHOGI SRINIVASIndependent905
GYADARI JAGADISH @ JAGANBahujana Left Party798
PEDDOLLA SRINIVASBahujan Samaj Party718
CHINTALA MALLESHAMIndependent492
DARIPALLI CHANDRAMIndependent370
LAXMINARAYANA DONTHULAIndependent342
None of the AboveNone of the Above2932

About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.