Recruitment in wdcw.ap.nic.in in Every District 6


   The GOI has conveyed approval for implementation of IDA (World Bank) Assisted Centrally sponsored ICDS Systems Strengthening and Nutrition Improvement Project (ISSNIP) in 10 selected districts from Andhra Pradesh. i.e. Adilabad, Anantapur, Cuddapah, Khammam, Mahbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad, Rangareddi and Vizianagaram. All ICDS projects and the Anganwadi Centres (AWCs) operational in the aforesaid districts will be covered under ISSNIP. Accordingly for establishment of District Project Management Units (DPMU) invited applications from the eligible persons with required qualifications as per the Terms of References (ToRs) for the following positions :

Download Application Form (CV)  PDF Document Icon

Sl.No Name of Position Download ToRs No.of Posts Pay per month
District Level
1 District Coordinator PDF Document Icon 1 per district Rs.30,000/-
2 Project Assistant PDF Document Icon 1 per district Rs.15,000/-
Project Level
3 Block Coordinator PDF Document Icon 1 per project Rs.12,000/-
4 Project Assistant PDF Document Icon 1 per project Rs.8,000/-
District wise Notification Details
Sl No Name of the District No of Projects Notification Status Last Date Contact No.
1 Adilabad 15 Not Issued 08732-236630
2 Anathapur 17 Not Issued 08554-232337
3 Cuddapah 14 Issued on 03.02.14 12.02.14 08562-244039
4 Khammam 15 Issued on 04.02.14 18.02.14 08742-255857
5 Mahbubnagar 19 Issued on 04.02.14 17.02.14 08542-272778
6 Medak 11 Not Issued 08455-276460
7 Nalgonda 18 Issued on 29.01.14 11.02.14 08682-245983
8 Nizamabad 10 Issued on 17.01.14 01.02.14 08462-238109
9 Ranga Reddy 11 Not Issued 040-23240023
10 Vizianagaram 17 Not Issued 08922-277985

 

The prospective candidates may download the Curriculum Vitae (CV) prescribed and send to the Project Director, District Women & Child Development Agency on or before last date mentioned in the district paper notification. Only qualified short listed individuals will be called for interview / discussion and top listed candidates shall be considered for selection. The Project Directors of concerned districts reserves

Note: The validity of this recruitment notification is subject to the news paper advertisement issued by the department at the districts. The date of closure for receiving applications will be as mentioned in the advertisement.

Apply online and Application Form :

wdcw.ap.nic.in Nutrition Improvement Project

 The IDA (World Bank) Assisted Centrally sponsored ICDS Systems Strengthening and Nutrition Improvement Project (ISSNIP) in the State of A.P. envisage establishment of a State Project Management Unit (SPMU) at the State Level. SPMU invites applications from the eligible persons with required qualifications as per the Terms of References (ToRs) for the following positions

Download Curriculum Vitae (CV)  PDF Document Icon

Sl.No Name of Position Download ToRs No.of Posts Pay per month
1 Consultant (Nutrition and Child Development) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
2 Consultant (BCC & Capacity Building) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
3 Consultant (Social Dev. & Community Mobilization) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
4 Consultant (Monitoring & Evaluation) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
5 Consultant (Procurement) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
6 Consultant (Financial Management) PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.60,000/-
7 Project Associate PDF Document Icon 1 Rs.25,000/-

 

The prospective candidates may download the ToRs and Curriculum Vitae (CV) prescribed and send to the Commissioner, WD & CW Dept., D.No.8-3-222, Vengal Rao Nagar, Ameerpet, Hyderabad – 500 038 within 15 days from the date of publication of this notification. Only qualified short listed individuals will be called for interview / discussion and top listed candidates shall be considered for selection. The Commissioner reserves the right to cancel the NOTIFICATION without assigning any reasons.
within 15 days from date of publication in the newspaper. Applications received after the due date shall not be considered.

Note: The validity of this recruitment notification is subject to the news paper advertisement issued by the department at the State. The date of closure for receiving applications will be as mentioned in the advertisement.
The Notification published in news papers on 11-12-2013. Hence the last date for receiving applications is fixed on 26-12-2013 at 5 PM.The applicants can also send their CV through email : issnipap@gmail.com in addition to hardcopy.

For further details contact 040-23733221 Extn:234 between 10.30AM to 5.00 PM

 

Name of the Officer
Designation
Contact Number
Sri Chiranjiv Choudhary, I.F.S Commissioner 23732587
Fax:23733848
S. Sathaiah Joint Director (Admn) 23733221 and 9440907408
Naazneen Banu Joint Director
( MIS &Trainings)
9440814567
C. Sarala Rajyalakshmi Joint Director (ICDS & SNP& IT) 9949084567
Syhama Sundari Joint Director (  ICPS,Institutions,Adoption ) 7382616142
E.V. Swarnalatha Joint Director
(Schemes other than ICDS & ICPS)
9000644023
G. Visalakshi Assistant Director (Schemes) 9440814695
Ch. Anuradha Assistant Director (ICPS) 9440100185
N. Padmaja Assistant Director (Training) 9440814416
G. Visalakshi Assistant Director (Social Issue) 9440814686
M. Vijayalakshmi Assistant Director (Adoption) 9440814425
S. Rama Murthy Accounts Officer 9440814431
P. Jayaprakasha Rao (FAC) Accounts Officer 9440814429
P. Jayaprakasha Rao Asst. Accounts Officer
Rama Devi Asst. Accounts Officer 9440814402
Shaik Ameer Ali Administrative Officer 9440814414
B. Lakshmi Prasuna ACDPO (Zaheerabad) 9440814427
M. Nagaiah ACDPO ( Jogipet) 9440100567
MBTN. Sundari ACDPO ( Parigi) 9440814405
A. Mary Manjula ACDPO (Shadnagar) 9440814420

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

6 thoughts on “Recruitment in wdcw.ap.nic.in in Every District