All set to go for APPSC PRB DeptSC to fill 33,738 posts


Government of Andhra Pradesh have permitted to fill vacant posts through Direct Recruitment in 3 Recruiting Agencies 1) Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission 2) A.P. State Level Police Recruitment Board  3) Departmental Selection Committees. 

Notification will be issued from July 2013.

33738 Government Jobs notification Andhra Pradesh 2013
The Secretary, Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission and the Chairman, Andhra Pradesh State Level Police Recruitment Board shall take appropriate steps for filling the above vacancies through direct recruitment by obtaining the details, such as zone/district wise vacancy position, roster points and qualifications, etc., from the concerned authorities in the prescribed proforma. These agencies are hereby instructed to issue schedule for recruitment expeditiously and issue notification accordingly.

All administrative departments and the Heads of Departments concerned shall furnish details of all vacant posts authorized in this order, including the zone/district wise vacancy position, roster points and qualifications, etc., to the recruiting agencies immediately.

For the posts authorized to be filled by the Departmental Selection Committees (DSC), the administrative departments of secretariat and the heads of departments concerned shall take necessary action for filling the respective posts duly following the Rule of Reservation, the provisions of the Presidential Order and the provisions of the Service Rules applicable to the relevant posts. They shall adopt a transparent selection procedure based on written test for the purpose. The departments shall obtain orders on the composition of the selection committee, selection process and other issues related to the recruitment process duly following the rules of business by routing the file through the Finance Department before undertaking the recruitment by the departmental selection committees.

Annexure to G.O.Ms.No.     , Finance (SMPC-I) Department, dt 03.06.2013.

(A) Recruitment through Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Agriculture & Cooperation

Director of Marketing Assistant Director of Marketing

8

Assistant Engineer

8

Assistant Executive Engineer

29

Junior Assistant

9

Junior Marketing Assistant

27

Senior Marketing Assistant

13

Senior Stenographer

1

Commissioner of Agriculture Junior Assistant

42

Acharya NG Ranga Agriculture University, Junior Assistant-cum-Typist

137

AHDD & F

Commissioner of Fisheries Assistant Inspector of Fisheries

3

Senior Stenographer

1

Director of Animal Husbandry Junior Assistant

12

Junior Stenographer

1

Senior Stenographer

2

BC Welfare

Director of BC Welfare Assistant B.C. Welfare Officer

55

CAF & CS

Chief Rationing Officer Senior Stenographer

1

Commissioner of Civil Supplies Senior Stenographer

3

Commissioner of Legal Metrology Inspector

44

Senior Stenographer

1

EFS&T

MD, AP Pollution Control Board Analyst Grade-II

31

Assistant Environmental Engineer

27

Junior Assistant / Typist

17

Steno-Cum-Typist

8

Stores / Purchase Assistant

2

Principal Chief Conservator of Forests Forest Range Officer

59

Junior Assistant

40

Junior Assistant-cum-Typist

2

L.D. Stenographer (Junior Stenographer)

13

VC&MD AP Forest Development Corporation Assistant Estate Manager

3

Deputy PMs/Assistant Plantation Manager

29

Junior Assistant

3

Junior Stenographer

15

Programmer

1

Senior Accountant

5

Senior Assistant

3

Senior Draughtsman

1

Senior Stenographer

4

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Energy Chief Electrical Inspector to Government Junior Assistant

4

M.D., APTRANSCO & DISCOMs Assistant

76

New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation Office Assistant

8

Finance Director of Insurance Senior Accountant

80

Director of State Audit Senior Auditor

17

Director of Treasuries and Accounts Assistant Accounts Officer/Assistant Treasury Officer

20

Junior Accountant

114

Senior Accountant

273

Director of Works Accounts Divisional Accounts Officer (Works) Grade-II

103

Finance (OP) Department Assistant Section Officer

22

Senior Stenographer

3

Pay and Accounts Office Assistant Auditor

7

Auditor

6

General Administration AP Tribunal for Disciplinary Proceedings Junior Assistant

1

Senior Stenographer

1

Commissioner I&PR Assistant Information Engineer

45

Assistant Public Relation Officer

21

Deputy Executive Information Engineer

8

District Public Relations Officer

5

Junior Assistant

6

Junior Stenographer

2

Estate Officer Junior Assistant

5

General Administration (SU) Assistant Section Officer

73

Junior Stenographer

6

Senior Stenographer

25

Higher Education Commissioner of Collegiate Education Junior Assistant

8

Lecturer

617

Librarian

22

Physical Director

22

Commissioner of Intermediate Education Junior Lecturer

4523

Librarian

43

Physical Director

325

Commissioner of Technical Education Junior Assistant

182

Lecturer

180

Librarian

56

Physical Director

59

Steno-Typist

24

 

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Higher Education Director AP State Archives & Research Institute Archivist

5

Assistant Archivist

7

Assistant Librarian

1

Junior Assistant

15

Junior Research Assistant (Urdu and Persian)

1

Librarian

1

Research Assistant

1

Senior Research Assistant (Urdu and Persian)

1

Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute Junior Assistant

4

HM&FW AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad Civil Assistant Surgeon

575

AYUSH Junior Assistant

10

Junior Assistant / Store Keeper

14

Junior Stenographer (HOD)

4

Junior Stenographer (Subordinate Office)

8

Lecturer (Ayur)

17

DG Drug Control Administration Junior Analyst

12

Junior Assistant

15

Director of Public Health & Family Welfare Administrative Officer/ Lay Secretary and Treasury Gr.II

13

Assistant Malaria Officer/ Entomological Assistant

16

NTR University of Health Sciences Junior Assistant

19

Junior Stenographer

6

Home

 

 


DG Fire & Emergency Services
Divisional Fire Officer

3

Junior Assistant

21

Junior Stenographer

2

L.D. Stenographer

1

DG Special Protection Force Junior Assistant

2

Senior Steno

1

DG, Prisons & Correctional Services Junior Assistant

23

Junior Steno

2

Director General of Police Deputy Superintendent of Police

4

Housing MD AP State Housing Corporation Assistant Engineer

25

 

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Industries & Commerce Commissioner of Industries Industrial Promotion Officer

9

Director of Mines & Geology Junior Assistant

6

Junior Stenographer

1

Royalty Inspector

9

Technical Assistant

35

Export Promotion Wing Export Promotion Officer

2

Junior Assistant

1

MD, AP Handicrafts Development Corporation Junior Assistant-cum-Computer Operator

15

Irrigation & CAD Director Ground Water Assistant Chemist

1

Assistant Engineer( C)

14

Assistant Hydrogeologist

27

Assistant Hydrologist

12

Lab Assistant

6

Technical Assistant (GP)

13

Technical Assistant (H)

4

Technical Assistant (HG)

16

Engineer-in-Chief (AW) Junior Assistant

256

Junior Steno

21

Engineering Research Labs Junior Assistant

7

Steno-Typist

1

LAW Law (OP) Department Assistant Section Officer

3

LET & F Commissioner of Labour Assistant Commissioner of Labour

17

Junior Stenographer

1

Senior Stenographer

6

Director of Factories Junior Assistant

13

Junior Steno

1

Senior Steno

1

M.A. & U.D. Commissioner & Director of Municipal Administration Junior Assistant

11

Municipal Commissioner Grade-III

6

Director of Town & Country Planning Assistant Architectural Draughtsman

13

Assistant Director

21

Junior Assistant

1

Sub-Overseer

3

Surveyor

18

Town Planning and Building Overseer

237

Town Planning Assistant

15

Engineer-in-Chief Public Health Assistant Engineer (PH)

36

Assistant Executive Engineer (PH)

81

Junior Assistant

0

Municipal Assistant Engineer (Civil)

89

Municipal Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

19

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

P.R. & R.D. Commissioner of Panchayat Raj Mandal Parishad Development Officer

6

Commissioner of Rural Development Junior Assistant

7

Engineer-in-Chief, Panchayat Raj Assistant Executive Engineer

0

Assistant Executive Engineer

188

Junior Assistant

0

Engineer-in-Chief, Rural Water Supply Assistant Engineer

155

Assistant Executive Engineer

0

Junior Assistant

2

Senior Geologist

39

Planning Director Economics & Statistics Assistant Director

3

Assistant Statistical Officer

92

Revenue Chief Commissioner of Land Administration Deputy Collector

10

Commissioner of Commercial Taxes Assistant Commercial Tax Officer

66

Commissioner of Endowments Assistant Commissioner

5

Assistant Commissioner of Endowments

4

Assistant Engineer

9

Deputy Commissioner

3

Executive Officer Gr.I

17

Executive Officer Gr.III

149

Junior Stenographer

2

Commissioner of Prohibition & Excise Assistant Prohibition & Excise Superintendent

24

Junior Assistant

26

Prohibition & Excise Sub-Inspector

314

Director Survey Settlements & Land Records Computer Draughtsman Gr.II

28

Deputy Surveyor

128

Junior Assistant

17

UD Stenographer

1

IG Registration & Stamps District Registrar

8

Junior Assistant

152

Sub-Registrar

25

School Education Director of Government Examinations Junior Assistant

3

Director of Public Libraries Senior Steno-Typist

1

 

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Social Welfare Commissioner of Social Welfare Assistant Social Welfare Officer (ASWO)

10

District Social Welfare Officer (DSWO)

2

Senior Stenographer

3

TR&B Commissioner of Transport Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector

24

Junior Assistant (District)

32

Regional Transport Officer

3

Engineer-in-Chief, Roads & Buildings Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil)

127

Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)

8

YAT & C Director of Archaeology & Museums Chemist

1

Conservation Assistant

4

Draughtsman (Conservation)

3

Draughtsman (Excavation)

1

Junior Assistant

1

Librarian (Non-Gazetted)

1

S.C. Stenographer

1

Senior Stenographer

1

Technical Assistant

7

Director of NCC Junior Assistant

1

Director of Youth Services Junior Assistant

3

Senior Assistant

3

Senior Stenographer

1

   

 

 

AP PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION Total

11,250

(B) Recruitment through A.P. State Level Police Recruitment Board

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Home DG Fire & Emergency Services Fireman

204

Station Fire Officer

32

DG Prisons & Correctional Services Assistant Matron

7

Deputy Jailor

10

Warder (Female)

32

Warder (Male)

250

DG Special Protection Force Constable

182

Director General of Police Assistant Sub-Inspector (FPB)

19

Police Constable (APSP)(Men)

3848

Police Constable (AR) (Men)

1254

Police Constable (Civil)(Men)

4661

Police Constable (SAR-CPL) (Men)

52

Police Constables (Drivers) in PTO

24

Police Constables (Mechanic) in PTO

4

Police Constables Communications

748

Sub-Inspector Communications

82

TR&B Commissioner of Transport Transport Constable

214

    STATE LEVEL POLICE RECRUITMENT BOARD Total

11623

(C) Recruitment through Departmental Selection Committees

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Agriculture & Cooperation Acharya NG Ranga Agriculture University, Assistant Professor

220

Associate Dean (Professor Cadre)

1

Associate Professor

161

Professor

22

Professor         6   
Junior Stenographer

1

Commissioner of Agriculture Agriculture Extension Officer

393

Commissioner of Horticulture Horticulture Officer

206

Dr. YSR Horticulture University Assistant Professor

70

Associate Professor

43

Professor

5

AHDD & F Director of Animal Husbandry Veterinary Assistant Surgeon

205

EFS&T Principal Chief Conservator of Forests Assistant Beat Officer

225

Assistant Technical Officer (DM Gr.II)

19

Bungalow Watcher

11

Forest Beat Officer

168

Forest Section Officer

14

Thanedars

16

VC&MD AP Forest Development Corporation Supervisor/Fieldman (CPP)

5

Energy M.D., APTRANSCO & DISCOMs Assistant Engineer (Civil)

25

Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

220

MD, APGENCO Assistant (P&G)

20

Assistant Engineer

200

Driver Operator

30

Junior Accounts Officer

27

Junior Assistant

45

Junior Plant Attendant

745

Sub Engineer

140

New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation Assistant Manager

2

Assistant Technician

5

 

Contd…11

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

Higher Education Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute Language Pandit

1

Research Assistant

5

Supervisor

2

Registrar, Kakatiya University Academic Assistant / Assistant Professor (Lecturer Grade)

2

Registrar, Satavahana University Assistant Professor

8

Associate Professor

3

Professor

3

HM&FW AP Medical Services & Infrastructure Development Corporation Bio-Medical Engineer

1

Draughtsman / Technical Officer

10

AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad Audiometry Technician

10

Junior Analyst

17

Lab Attendant

1

Ophthalmic Assistant

2

Pharmacist Gr.II

166

Refractionist

7

Staff Nurse

196

Staff Nurse

3

AYUSH Lab Technician

12

Librarian

2

Staff Nurse

62

Commissioner of Family Welfare MPHA (F) / ANM

2234

Director Medical Education Assistant Professor

3

Audiometry Technician

2

Cardiology Technician

17

Dental Hygienist

24

Dental Mechanic

1

Dental Technician

9

ECG Technician

16

Lab Technician Gr.II

140

M.R.T.

3

M.S.W. Grade-II

8

O.T. Assistant

1

Ortho Technician

2

Pharmacist Gr.II

49

Physiotherapist

18

Radiographer

10

Refractionist

2

Staff Nurse

38

Theatre Assistant

32

 

Contd…12


 

Secretariat Department

Head of Department

Category

No. of vacancies

HM&FW Director of Public Health & Family Welfare Civil Assistant Surgeon

1140

Dental Assistant Surgeon

19

Lab Technician Gr.II

935

Pharmacist Gr.II

894

Radiographer

178

Staff Nurse

580

Home DG Fire & Emergency Services Driver Operator

65

DG Prisons & Correctional Services Assistant Mechanic

3

Electrician-cum-Mechanic

1

Engine Driver/Oil Engine Driver

3

Instructor Grade-II

3

Instructor Grade-III

2

Industries & Commerce MD, AP Handicrafts Development Corporation Junior Sales Assistant

30

Receptionist

1

MD, AP State Finance Corporation Assistant General Manager

5

Assistant Manager

25

Manager

10

School Education Director of Public Libraries Librarian Grade-II

3

Librarian Grade-III

4

Last Grade Service

5

Social Welfare APTWREIS (Secretary, GURUKULAM) Junior Lecturer (State Cadre)

139

PDs (Zonal Cadre)

5

PETs (Zonal Cadre)

35

PGTs (Zonal Cadre)

130

TGTs (Zonal Cadre)

272

YAT & C Director of Archaeology & Museums Lab-Technician

2

Lab-Technician (Manuscript Mechanic)

1

Photo Assistant

1

Photographer

2

   DEPARTMENTAL SELECTION COMMITTEE Total

10,865

       
    Grand Total

33738

 

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.