Telangana Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services


Whereas, the Member Secretary, Telangana State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad, in his letters stated that the erstwhile State Government has established six Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services in the combined State of Andhra Pradesh vide G.O.Ms.No.161, Finance (SMPC) Department, dated 21-06-2017 and nine Permanent Lok Adalats for Public Utility Services vide G.O.Ms.No.339, Finance (SMPC) Department, dated.20-12-2015 and out of which Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Adilabad, Nizamabad, Warangal and Ranga Reddy are under the territorial jurisdiction of  Telangana State.

And whereas, the Member Secretary, Telangana State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad, has further stated that as per clause (b) of sub-section (2) of section 22 B of Legal Services Authorities Act, 1987 read with sub rule (2) of rule 4 of Permanent Lok Adalat (Other terms and conditions of Appointment of Chairman and other persons) Rules, 2003, the Hon’ble the Executive Chairman, Telangana State Legal Services Authority proposes the panel of names to be nominated as members of Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services in the districts of Karimnagar, Hyderabad, Warangal, Adilabad, Nizamabad and Ranga Reddy in the State of Telangana.

And whereas, the Member Secretary, Telangana State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad has requested to issue orders nominating the other Members to the Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services in the said

Government, after careful examination of the matter, have accepted the proposal of the Member Secretary, Telangana State Legal Services Authority, Hyderabad for nomination of other members to be nominated to the Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services in the districts of Karimnagar, Hyderabad, Warangal, Adilabad, Nizamabad and Ranga Reddy for a term of five years or till the age of sixty five years, whichever is earlier, from the date of Notification as indicated in the Annexure appended to this order.

Accordingly, the following notification will be published in the ExtraOrdinary issue of Telangana Gazette dated:10-11-2017

NOTIFICATION

Now, therefore, in exercise of the powers conferred by clause (b) of             sub-section (2) of section 22 B of Legal Services Authorities Act, 1987, (Act No.39 of 1987) read with  sub rule (2) of rule 4 of Permanent Lok Adalat (Other terms and conditions of Appointment of Chairman and other persons) Rules, 2003, the  Government of  Telangana  hereby  nominate the other members for

 

Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services in the districts of Karimnagar, Hyderabad, Warangal, Adilabad, Nizamabad and Ranga Reddy for a term of five years or till the age of sixty five years, whichever is earlier, from the date of Notification as indicated in the Annexure appended to this order.

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Karimnagar:

 

S.No Public Utility Services  Name of the

Member suggested

Sarsasri

Designation Date of birth
1 BHARATH SANCHAR NIGAM 1.  E.Shankar Chary

2.  K.Kankaiah

Sr.T.S (O)

SSS(O)

11-09-1955

19-9-1956

2 NPDCL(OP) 1. Syed Sajid Rtd.Asst. Drivi. Engineer 25-6-1957
3 MUNICIPAL

CORPORATION

1.  Maqsood Mirza

2.  S.Gopala Murthy

Rtd. Rev.Officer Rtd.Accountant 1-4-1957

6-5-1956

4 EDUCATION DEPARTMENT 1.  Akramulla Khan

 

2.  S.Satyanarayana

Rtd.

DEO,Adilabad

 

Rtd.Sr.Asst

15-1-1956

 

8-8-1958

5 MEDICAL

DEPARTMENT

1.  J.Anjan Rao

2.  R.Gangadhar

Rtd Addl.Director Rtd.Dy.Director 8-1-1956

8-1-1956

6 LIFE INSURANCE 1.B.Rajaiah 2.

S.Kodandaramulu

Asst Div.Manager Dev. Officer 8-10-1956

3-8-1956

7 POSTAL

DEPARTMENT

1.  P.Narsing Rao

 

 

2.  J.Ram Mohan

Rao

1.RetdPost

Master Sub Post

Master

 

Retd Sub Post

Master

4-9-1956

 

 

16-7-1956

8 T.S.R.T.C  G.Ashok Kumar Rtd Suptd (P) 8-2-1958
9 REGISTRATION OFFICE 1.          Mohd . Zafrullah khan

2.          Desai Mohan Rao

Rtd. Sr. Asst

 

Rtd. Sub

Registrar Gr.I

13-12-1957

 

1-7-1955

10 THE            DISTRICT

COOPERATIVE

CENTRAL BANK LTD

K.Madhukar Reddy General Manager(Retd) 02-03-1957

 

 

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Hyderabad:

 

S.No Public Utility Services Name of the Member suggested Sarsasri Designation Date of birth
1 EDUCATION Dr Mohd.Akbar Ali Retired Professor of Osmania University 1956
2 BANKING SRI HABEEBUDDIN Rtd. as Joint Secretary to Govt. 10-06-1955
3. POWER SERVICE Sri Mohammed Younus Retd. As Chief

General

Manager,TSNPDCL

14-05-1957

 

 

//p.t.o.//

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

— 2 –

 

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Warangal:

 

S.No Public

Services

utility Name of the Member Designation Date of birth
1. EDUCATION Bathini Komuraiah SGT, MRP&

School Assistant

10-08-1957
2. TRANSPORT SERVICE 1.  T.Pattabhi Ram

 

 

2.  B.Linga Chary

 

Retd. personal

Officer

 

Retd. personal

Officer

09-11-1956

 

 

 

09-04-1959

3. INSURANCE 1.  M.Shiva Dayal

 

2.  M.Shabeer

Pasha

Dy.Manager

 

Dy.Manager

12-03-1956

 

01-09-1956

 

 

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Adilabad:

 

S.No Public Utility Services Name of the

Member suggested

Sarsasri

Designation Date of birth
1 POSTAL/TELEGRAPH/T ELEPHONES Salla Aravind Babu

 

Sub Post Master

 

1-07-1956

 

2 BANKING T.Shashashainam Sub Treasury Officer 02-04-1958
3 NREG 1.  A.Gundaiah

 

 

2.  Boga Narender

MPDO, Zilla

Parishad

 

District

Employment

Officer

12-06-1954

 

 

16-03-1954

 

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Nizamabad:

 

SNo Public Utility Services Name of the Member  Department Date of Birth
1. Telephone Service 1. Sri K.Rukmaji

 

 

2.Vaddi Suseela

 

Divisional

Engineer, BSNL

 

Sr. Section

Superintendent,

BSNL

10-07-1954

 

 

23-11-1955

 

2. Banking Service 1.  T.Mahender Reddy

 

 

 

2.  A.Bhagya Raj

Branch.

Manager,

Andhra

Bank

 

Chief Manger,

GBT

2-2-1958

 

 

 

20-08-1956

3. Sanitation (Municipality) Md Nasrullah khan Superintendent Municipality 10-11-1956
4. Housing Yerra Yadaiah Dy. Executive

Engineer,

Housing

08-07-1958

 

//contd…3//

 

 

— 3 –

 

5. Electricity 1.Geereddy Raja

Reddy

 

2.Vagala

Chandrakantham

Jr. Accounts

Officer

 

Foreman,GR-1

21-11-1956

 

 

20-05-1958

6. Education 1.T.Prakash School

Assistant,

English

16-03-1957

 

 

Panel of other Members for Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services, Ranga Reddy:

 

SNo Public Utility  Services Name of the Member  Department Date of Birth
1 TELEPHONE SERVICE 1.Sri Syamala Rao

 

 

2.Jairam Kasha

Retd Chief Accts Officer,

BSNL

 

Asst. General

Manager,BSNL

 

11-12-1955

 

 

08-03-1955

2 TRANSPORT Sri Ravi prakash     Babu Station

Manager,Railways

5-8-1954
3 BANKING 1. Sri Kompella

Venkata Ravana

 

2.Sri L.P.Nageshwar

Rao

Sr.Branch Manager,

Bank of India

 

Chief Manager,

Andhra Bank

07-01-1956

 

 

 

14-8-1956

4. EDUCATION Sri B.Prabhkar Regional Joint Director Collegiate Eucation 02-05-1958
5. ELECTRICITY Sri Sanjeeva Rao Asst. Secretary, T.S.Transco 10-04-1957

 


About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar,Telangana State, India Email Me — pavan@tgnns.com

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *