List of Heads of Sections in Engineering Government Polytechnics


As per Note 4 under Rule 3 of the G.O.Ms.No. 51 Dated: 03-07-2013 Special Rules for APTES issued in the G.O.Ms.No.178, Higher Education (TE.I-2) Department, Dated: 09-12-2005, the Commissioner of Technical Education,  A.P., Hyderabad,  has furnished a Provisional Inter-Se- Seniority List of Heads of Sections in Engineering and Non-Engineering in Government Polytechnics who have completed 05 years of service in the feeder category as on 01-09-2012 based on their service reckoned from the date of regular appointment to the initial Gazetted post of Senior Lecturer which was communicated to the individuals concerned along with the Commissioner of Technical Education Circular Memo. Dated: 26-11-2012.   The Commissioner of Technical Education has examined the objections received from the incumbents and forwarded the same together with his remarks to Government with a request to examine the objections and to communicate the final seniority lists of Heads of Sections in Engineering and Non-Engineering in Government Polytechnics as on 01-09-2012.

The Government, after careful examination of the objections raised on the provisional seniority list, .duly taking into consideration the remarks offered by the Commissioner of Technical Education on each of them, have come to the conclusion as indicated below:-

(i) Dr. D Ram Subba Reddy, Head of Sugar Technology,(Sl No.23 in Engg. List.)

The individual in his representation, Dr D Ram Subba Reddy, Head of Sugar Technology Section has stated that his name has been written as  M Ram Subba Reddy but actually the name should be written as  Dr D Ram Subba Reddy.  Further he stated that he passed Account Test for Executive Officers in  July 2011  and Accounts Test for Sub – Ordinate Officers Part-II in July -2011 and requested to include the same in the seniority list.

After examination of the request and verifying the records the name of the candidate is recorded as Dr D Ram Subba Reddy and the passing of Departmental Tests is also included in the final Seniority list.

(ii)  Sri G.V.V Satyanarayana Murthy, Head of ECE Section, (Sl.No.36 in Engg. List)

The   individual   has   stated   that   he   has   passed   M.Tech.      in   Electronics   and Communication Engineering in First Class from JNTU Kakinda during December-2011 and requested to include the M.Tech First Class in the Seniority list. Further, he has stated that in the Seniority list, his place of work is mentioned as GMR Polytechnic, Karminagar and the same may be corrected as GPW Kakinada.

On verification of certificates issued by JNTU Kakinada, he passed M.Tech, (Instrumentation and Control System) in ECE during December- 2011 from JNTU Kakinada and presently working at GPW Kakinada. The same is included in the proposed final seniority list.

(iii).     Ch.Murali Krishna,  HCMES,

In his representation he has requested to consider his seniority in the Senior Lecturer Cadre from 10-10-1998 and Head of Section cadre from 17-09-2003 along with Sri M A V Rama Krishna, HCMES, GPW Srikakulam and his name shall be placed above Sri M.A.V Rama Krishna, HCMES GPW Srikakulam, in the final seniority list of Heads of Sections in pursuance of the CTE’s Memo No.G1/7550/2012,  Dt: 07-08-2012.. The CTE has furnished the proposal to review the name of Sri Ch.Murali Krishna for promotion to the post of Head of Computer Engineering Section in Government Polytechnics for the panel year 2002-03. The said proposal is under active consideration at the Government level

(iv)      Smt B Nagumani, Head of Garment Technology ( Sl.No.8 in Non –Engg. List)

In her representation Dated: 22-01-2013, she has represented that in the Seniority List her qualification is mentioned as M.Sc (Home Science) but her qualification is M.Sc. specialized in Textiles and Clothing.  Her request has been examined and included in the final seniority list.

3.        In view of the facts mentioned above, the Government, after careful examination of the provisional seniority list of Head of Sections in Engineering and Non-Engineering branches, submitted by the Commissioner of Technical Education, while disposing of the objections raised by certain Heads of Sections as mentioned above, hereby finalize and communicate the final seniority list of Heads of Sections in Engineering and Non-Engineering in Government Polytechnics, as appended to this order as Annexure-I & II. The Commissioner of Technical Education is directed to communicate the same to all the Heads of Sections concerned.

The Commissioner of Technical Education, Hyderabad shall take necessary action as instructed above.

ANNEXURE-I to G.O.Ms.No. 51, H.E (TE.I) Department, Dated: 03-07-2013.

FINAL INTER – SE – SENIORITY LIST OF HEADS OF SECTIONS (ENGINEERING) WHO HAVE COMPLETED (3/5)  YEARS OF SERVICE IN  THE CATEGORY  OF HEAD  OF  SECTION AS  ON  01-09-2012  BASED  ON VERTICAL SENIORITY FROM THE DATE OF REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE INITIAL GAZETTED POST OF LECTURER (NOW CALL ED SENIOR LECTURER) FOR PROMOTION TO THE POST OF PRINCIPAL IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No

.

 

 

 

 

 

Name

 

 

(SARVASRI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bran ch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Present Place of work

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qualifi cation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date of

Birth

Whethe r belongs to Schedul ed

Caste or Schedul ed

Tribe.

If not, say Neither

 

 

Date of Regular Appointme nt as Lecturer

( now called Senior

Lecturer)

 

 

 

 

 

Date of Promoti on as HOS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remark s

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

N.SUBRAHMANYAM

 

 

 

CIVIL

 

 

 

G.P, PRODUTTUR

 

 

B.Tech II Class

 

 

07/07/19

55

 

 

 

Neither

 

 

 

19/06/1985

 

 

21/09/20

00

 
 

2

 

G.VENKATESWARA RAO

 

CIVIL

 

G.P.W, NIZAMABAD

B.Tech

I Div.

01/07/19

59

 

Neither

 

10/11/1985

30/09/20

00

 
 

 

 

3

 

 

 

K.JOHN SAMUEL

 

 

 

ECE

 

 

G.P. MASAB TANK, HYD

B.Tech I Class, M.Tech (Comp. Engg.)

I Class

 

 

07/07/19

59

 

 

 

Neither

 

 

 

22/11/1985

 

 

28/03/19

90

 
 

4

 

E.R.KISHORE KUMAR

 

MECH

 

G.P, NARSIPATNAM

B.Tech II Class

 

19/05/19

57

 

Neither

 

5/1/1987

 

23/06/20

01

 
 

5

 

V.V.RAMANA

 

CIVIL

 

GP, PONNUR

B.Tech

1st

Class

 

06/06/19

59

 

Neither

 

5/1/1987

 

29/06/20

01

 
 

 

 

6

 

 

 

SMT.C.RATNA KUMARI

 

 

 

ECE

 

 

 

G.I.O.E, SECUNDERABAD

M.E. (EEE) I

Class( Control System

s)

 

 

 

17/09/19

62

 

 

 

Neither

 

 

 

5/1/1987

 

 

 

15/11/19

90

 
 

7

 

M.P.S.R. CHANDRA MURTHY

 

MET

 

G.P, VIZIANAGARAM

B.Sc Engg. I Class

 

02/01/19

56

 

Neither

 

19/01/1987

 

29/09/20

00

 
 

8

 

N.N.PRASAD RAO

 

MECH

 

G.M.R.P, PADERU

 

B.Tech. I Class

15/06/19

55

 

Neither

 

31/01/1987

25/06/20

01

 
 

9

 

B.CHIRANJEEVI

 

MECH

D.A. G.P, ONGOLE B.Tech

I Class

15/07/19

57

 

Neither

 

12/3/1987

27/06/20

01

 
 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

S.M.PRASAD

 

 

 

 

MECH

 

 

 

 

QQ GP HYD.

B.E. I Class M.Tech Iclass (Huma n Res. Develo p.)

 

 

 

13/09/19

62

 

 

 

 

Neither

 

 

 

 

12/3/1987

 

 

 

24/06/20

01

 
 

 

11

 

 

P.V.SRINIVASA RAO

 

 

CIVIL

 

G.P, VISAKHAPATNA M

AMIE I Class M.S I Class  

25/09/19

61

 

 

Neither

 

 

29/1/1988

 

24/09/20

03

 

 

 

ANNEXURE-II to G.O.Ms.No.   , H.E (TE.I) Department, Dated: 03-07-2013.

PROPOSED FINAL INTER – SE – SENIORITY LIST OF HEADS OF SECTIONS (NON-ENGINEERING) WHO HAVE COMPLETED (3/5) YEARS OF SERVICE IN THE CATEGORY OF HEAD OF SECTION AND (15) YEARS OF  TEACHING SERVICE  AS  ON  01-09-2012  BASED  ON  VERTICAL SENIORITY  FROM  THE  DATE  OF REGULAR APPOI NTMENT IN THE INITIAL GAZETTED POST OF LECTURER (NOW CALL ED SENIOR LECTURER) FOR PROMOTION TO THE POST OF PRINCIPAL IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC.

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

 

 

Name

 

( Sarvasri )

 

 

 

 

 

Branch

 

 

 

 

Present Place of

Work

 

 

 

 

 

Qualification

 

 

 

 

Date of

Birth

 

 

Whether belongs to Scheduled Caste or Scheduled Tribe. If not, say Neither

 

 

Date of R.App. as Lecturer

 

( Now called Senior Lecturer)

 

 

 

 

Date of Promn. as HOS

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

1 A.SESHAPANI MATHS G.P, PRODUTTUR M.Sc I Class 01/07/1957 Neither 06/03/198

5

16/09/200

3

 

2

 

Smt. M.NIRMALA DEVI

 

GEN

 

Govt. DEGREE COLLEGE. GUNTUR

 

M.Sc I Class

M.Phil

 

02/05/1959

 

Neither

 

08/03/198

5

 

20/09/200

0

 

 

3

 

G.B.S.SESHAGIR I

 

 

BIOLOGY

 

GOVT.DEGREE COLLEGE, VISAKHAPATNAM

 

 

M.Sc

 

18/01/195

8

 

 

Neither

 

09/03/198

5

 

20/09/200

3

 

4

 

S.K.AHMED BASHA

 

CCP

 

G.P.W, NELLORE

 

M.Com II Class

 

01/04/1958

 

Neither

 

29/06/198

5

 

29/09/200

0

 

5

 

D.D.R.MOHAN RAO

 

GEN

 

G.P.W, KAKINADA

 

M.Sc. I Class

 

13/10/1955

 

Neither

 

02/07/198

5

 

20/09/200

3

 

6

 

M.H.PRASADA RAO

 

CCP

 

S.R.R.S.G.P.SIRCIL LA

 

M.Com II Class

 

25/06/1958

 

Neither

 

25/03/198

6

 

30/09/200

0

 

7

 

N.RAMACHANDR A REDDY

 

CCP

 

G.P.W, WARANGAL

 

M.Com II Class

 

05/07/1955

 

Neither

 

25/03/198

6

 

29/09/200

0

 

8

 

Smt. B.NAGUMANI

 

GT

 

G.P.W, GUNTUR

M.Sc I Class (Textiles and Clothing)  

18/04/195

7

 

Neither

 

04/02/1

987

 

15/10/1

998

 

9

 

K.SIVA KUMAR

 

CCP

 

G.P, SRIKAKULAM

 

M.Com II Class

 

13/11/1961

 

Neither

 

16/04/198

7

 

17/09/200

3

 

10

 

Dr.P.K PRAKASH REDDY

 

Pharmacy

 

SGPRGPT  Kurnool

M.Pharmacy  1st Class ,Phd Pharmaceutical , Chemistry  

20-06-1961

 

Neither

 

01-08-

1987

 

01-10-

2007

 

11

 

C.S.SATYANARA YANA

 

GEN

 

G.P, VISAKHAPATNAM

 

M.Sc. I Class

 

01/07/1957

 

Neither

 

22/12/198

7

 

05/03/200

4

 

12

 

N.SAI RAM

 

CCP

 

G.P.W, KAKINADA

 

M.Com I Class

 

25/04/1960

 

Neither

 

24/09/198

8

 

17/09/200

3

 

13

 

N.SAMBAIAH

 

CCP

 

G.P.W, ETHAMUKKALA

 

PGD. M.Com I Class

 

01/06/1955

 

Neither

 

24/09/198

8

 

20/09/200

3

 

 

14

 

 

Smt. GRACE NALINI

 

 

BIOLOGY

 

GOVT DEGREE COLLEGE (W) BEGUMPET, HYDERABAD

 

 

M.Sc

 

 

17/04/1956

 

 

Neither

 

 

01/06/199

3

 

 

20/09/200

3

 

15

 

Dr.V.RAGHU MURTHY

 

Pharmacy

 

SVGPT Tirupathi

M.Pharmacy  1st

Class, Ph.D

( Pharmaceutical

Seciences)

 

15-05-1959

 

SC

 

1509-

2001

 

01-10-

2007

 

 

 

12      SMT.P.SUBBALAXMI     ECE             G.P.W, KAKINADA

 

 

 

 

 

13      SMT.M.MAMATHA


M.Tech Iclass (inform ation Tech.) B.Tech

IClass

M.Tech

II class


 

02/06/19

56

 

 

 

 

 

16/01/19


 

Neither      5/2/1988     15/11/19

90

 

 

 

 

 

02/11/19


KUMARI                        ECE      G.P,WARANGAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

V.VISWANADHA

REDDY                          EEE     G.P, HYDERABAD


(Comp uter Scienc e) M.Tech

. (Comp uter Scienc e )


55          Neither     31/12/1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/07/19

59          Neither       5/2/1989


92

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/09/20

00


15    A.CHAKRAPANI              EEE      G.P,WARANGAL     B.Tech    04/06/19

59


Neither     25/06/1989   22/09/20

00


 


 

16    K.N.S.PRAKASA RAO     MECH


G.P, VISAKHAPATNA M


AMIEI Class


26/12/19

56


Neither     18/07/1989


25/06/20

01


 


 

17    CH. R.S. SARMA            MIN              G.P, KOTHAGUDEM


B.E 1st

Class


10/08/19

58          Neither       4/8/1989


27/06/20

01


 


 

 

 

18    N.HARIPRASAD              EEE           S.V.G.P, TIRUPATHI

 

 

 

 

19    A.A.RASHEED               CIVIL          S.G.G.P,


M.Tech

1 Class (Comp. Scienc e.& Engine

ering.)

 

AMIE II


 

 

06/12/19

60

 

 

 

 

10/05/19


 

 

Neither     13/10/1989   23/09/20

00

 

 

 

 

06/08/20


ADILABAD


class


56          Neither     29/12/1989        04


 


 

20    M.MALLIBABU              CIVIL             G.P, SRIKAKULAM

 

21    T.GOPALAKRISHNA        EEE        M.B.T.S.G.P,


B.Tech

I

class

 

M.Tech


18/11/19

59

 

11/01/19


Neither     23/02/1990   06/08/20

04

 

20/09/20


GUNTUR


1 Class

 

B.Tech


61          Neither     24/02/1990        00


22      SMT.K.KALAVATHY       ECE               GPT CHANDRAGIRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Suga


II Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ph.d


16/11/19

61


Neither     17/04/1990   15/09/19

94


 

 

Pass Account Test for Executiv e Officers in July-


23    Dr D RAM SUBBA REDDY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24    G.SAIPRASADA


r

Tech.


GP

NIZAMABAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GPT


Chemi

cal

Engg.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.Tech Iclass (Huma


01-07-

1960

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/06/19


Neither       06-01-

1992


06-10-

2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/07/20


2011

And A/c

Test for

Sub- Ordinat

eOfficer Part-II July-

2011


RAJU                           MECH


VIJAYAWADA


n Res.De velop.)


58          Neither     09/06/1992        01


 

 

 

 

25    SMT..A.PADMAVATHI      ECE      G.P.W,GUNTUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26    SMT..CH.UMA               COMP           SBTET, A.P.HYDERABAD


M.Tech Iclass (Comp uter Scienc e&Tech

.)

 

 

M.Tech IClass (Comp uter Scienc e)


 

 

02/02/19

63          Neither     08/10/1998

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16/04/19

65          Neither     13/10/1998


 

 

27/09/20

03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/09/20

03


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Consider ed      for promotio nforthe panel

year

2010-

2011, but

declined

Consider ed      for promotio nforthe


 

27    SMT..M.SARVANI           ECE             GIOE, SECUNDERABAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28    SMT..K.RAMA                ECE            SV GPT


M.Tech

IClass

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.Tech

.  I Class (Digital


26/12/19

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/01/19


Neither     16/10/1998   20/09/20

03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/09/20


panel year

2010-

2011, but declined

Consider ed      for promotio nforthe panel


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29    SMT..R.ADILAKSHMI      ECE

 

 

 

30

K.V.MURALIMOHAN

RAO                              ECE


TIRUPATHI

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.P.W, BHEEMUNIPATN AM

 

 

G.M.R.P, RAJAHMUNDRY


Sys..&

Comp. Electro nics)

 

B.Tech IClass M.Tech IClass (ECE) B.Tech II

Class


66          Neither     31/10/1998

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/03/19     Neither     10/11/1998

63

 

 

26/03/19

61          Neither     10/11/1998


03

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/09/20

03

 

 

22/09/20

03


year

2010-

2011, but declined


 


31    N.SRINIVASA RAO         ECE      G.P.W,KADAPA     B.Tech

IClass


04/06/19

64


Neither     05/11/1998

10/11/1998


04/10/20

03


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32    J.VENUGOPALRAO        ECE        G.P.GADWAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33    SMT..G.USHA DEVI        ECE           S.V.G.P, TIRUPATI


B.Tech IClass M.Tech

.

(Instru mentat ion& Control System s)I class with distinct ion

July,

2009

M.Tech IClass (EEE) (EI& CS)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01/06/19

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/07/19

64


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neither     12/10/1998

10/11/1998

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neither     12/10/1998

10/11/1998


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/09/20

03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/09/20

03


 

 

34

G.V.RAMCHANDRA

RAO                              ECE


 

GP NARSIPATNAM


B.Tech.

1 Class

M.E.1

Class

(ECE)


 

19/06/19

64          Neither


 

13/10/1998

10/11/1998


 

18/09/20

03


 

 


 

35    P.PRABHAKAR                ECE               G.P, MAHABUBNAGAR


B.Tech

II Div.


04/04/19

61          Neither


06/11/1998

10/11/1998


12/03/20

04


 

 


 

 

 

 

 

36

G.V.V.SATYANARA

YANAMURTHY            ECE


 

 

 

 

GPW KAKINADA


M.Tec h. Ist Class (Instr ument and Contro l

Syste m)


 

 

 

 

14/09/

1966       Neither


 

 

 

 

10/11/19

98


 

 

 

 

22/03/

2004


 


 

37    S.V.RAMANA SWAMY      ECE     SBTET, AP, HYDERABAD


B.Tech.

I I Class


11/08/19

62


Neither     12/10/1998

10/11/1998


20/09/20

03


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38    V.S.V.C.H.S.PRASAD      ECE


 

 

 

 

 

 

JNGPT, RAMAANTHAPUR

, HYDERABAD


B.Tech.

,I Class M.Tech

.I Class

With Distinct ion(Ins trumen tation

&

Control System s) ECE M.Tech

.I Class

(Comp


 

 

 

 

 

 

28/04/19

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/04/19


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neither     10/11/1998


 

 

 

 

 

 

24/07/20

04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18/09/20


39    S.V.KUMAR                  COMP    G.P,WARANGAL


uter

.Scienc e Engine ering.)

M.Tech

.I


68          Neither     13/11/1998        03


40    SMT..K.JYOTHI             COMP    S.D.D.G.W.T.T.I, HYDERABAD


Class (S.W Engg)

M.E. (Comp uter Scienc e &


12/03/19

67          Neither


10/10/1998

13/11/1998


20/09/20

03


41

M.A.V.RAMAKRISHN

A                                 COMP


G.P.W.,

Srikakulam.


Engine ering)I class with distinct ion


31/07/19

70          Neither


10/10/1998

13/11/1998


17/09/20

03 AN


 

 


42    ABHINAVB                  COMP    GPTWARANGAL    B.Tech.   14/08/19

69


SC        24/10/1998

13/11/1998


17/09/20

03


 

 

43

SMT.SHAFIAZ

AKHTAR                       COMP      Q.Q. G.P,HYD


M.Tech

1st Class (CSE)


16/09/19

71          Neither


02/11/1998

13/11/1998


18/09/20

03


 


44

R.D.VIJAYA

VARDHAN                    COMP    G.P.M, KURNOOL    B.Tech


07/07/19

73          Neither


26/10/1998

13/11/1998


19/09/20

03


 


 

 

45    K.SUBBA RAO               CERA MICS

 

 

 

 

46    P.V..L.N.SIVA


 

 

G.I.CT,GUDUR

 

 

 

 

 

J.N.GP


A.M.I.I

.C II Class

M.Tech IClass (Chemi


23/06/19

57

 

 

 

 

16/06/19


Neither     12/01/2001   04/03/20

04

 

 

 

 

04/03/20


PRASAD                       CHEM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47    C.S.SRINIVAS              ARCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48    M.VENKATESWARA


RAMANTHAPUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.G.M.G.P, ABDULLAPURME T


cal

Engg) Distinct ion

M.Tech (Maste rof Urban and Region al Plannin g) I Class

B.Arch II Class,

MRUPI


63          Neither     14/01/2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11/11/19     Neither     18/01/2001

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/05/19


04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/03/20

04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/07/20


RAO                             ARCH      A.P KAKINADA


Class with Distinct ion


64          Neither     19/01/2001        04


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.