LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED AS CIVIL JUDGES UNDER DIRECT RECRUITMENT


the Registrar (Recruitment), High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, has submitted a list of 68 candidates for appointment by direct recruitment and recruitment by transfer to the post of Civil Judges in the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Service.

The Registrar (Recruitment), High Court of Andhra Pradesh, has requested the Government to issue necessary orders for appointment of the said (68) candidates as Civil Judges.

after due verification and detailed examination, the Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby approves the selection of (65) candidates specified in the Annexures I and II except the names of candidates viz., Sri Madipally Bhaskar, Smt. K.Swanalatha and Smt. Bujji Malothu, (whom the allegations are pending) to this order for appointment as Civil Judges by Direct Recruitment and recruitment by transfer of the candidates respectively.

It is hereby directed that the candidates shall undergo the prescribed period of training after executing bonds on their appointment as per rule 8 of the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Service Rules, 2007. On completion of the prescribed training, they shall be appointed temporarily as Civil Judges. The appointment of the said candidates as Civil Judges and their deputation to undergo prescribed training shall be subject to the production of Physical fitness certificates by them to the Hon’ble High Court of Andhra Pradesh. The Character and antecedents of the candidates have been got verified by the Inspector General of Police, Intelligence, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad.

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED AS CIVIL JUDGES UNDER DIRECT RECRUITMENT with ROSTER POINTS etc.

 

Sl.No.

Regd.No.

Name, Address with Date of Birth

Community of the Candidate

Roster Point

Community as per Roster Point

&

Remarks

1 1976 Ms. M.Suneetha Ramakrishna,
D.No.47-4-2/3, Flat No.4,  2nd  Floor,
Krishna Roshini Nivas,
Opp: Nehru Bazar,
Dwarakanagar,
Visaskhapatnam-530016
(DOB 18.09.1969)
BC-B

Back log vacancy

OC (PH)
2 1265 Sri Mothilal KethavathD.No. 24-9-3/A,Bose Nagar,

Chinna Ravuru,

Tenali Mandal,

Guntur District – 522 201,

[DOB 20-06-1981]

ST

Back log vacancy

ST
3 1893 Sri T.Kanhya Lal,
H.No.3-145/19,
Saingaipalli (V),
Hakimpet (P),
Shameerpet (M),
Ranga Reddy District.
PIN:  500 078
[DOB 17-09-1981]
ST Back log vacancy ST
4 Back log vacancy

ST

Excluded while issuing G.O. till further course of action.

5 1891 Ms. Jayamma Mudavath,
D/o. M.Tuljaram,
H.No.8-35/A/1,
Saibaba Temple Lane,
Hema Nagar, Uppal,
Hyderabad – 500 039.
[DOB 15-06-1974]
ST

Back log vacancy

ST
6 1037 Bharathi Muniyappa SainathAdvocate,D.No.5/4/7/32,

Sri Sai Mahilara Lingeswara Nilayam, Lakshmi Puram,

Hindupur,

Ananatapur Dist.-515 201

(DOB 19.10.1977)

BC-D 18 BC-D (W)
7 1871 Ishrath Fatima Mohd.Flat No.103Pallemoni Livings,

Sneha Nagar Colony,

Street No.8, Habsiguda,

Hyderabad -500007

(DOB 27.08.1976)

 

BC-E 19 BC-E (W)
8 1129 Vasudev SagabalaD.O.10/195,Ravindra Nagar,

Kadapa -516 003

(DOB 02.08.1983)

 

BC-A 20 BC-A
9 1323 Sabitha GaripalliFlat No.507,Bharadwaja Complex,

Gaddi Annaram,

Besides RedCrossHospital,

Dilsukhnagar,

Hyderabad-500 060.

[DOB 28-08-1979]

OC 21 OC
10 1438 Srivani DamodaramH.No.1-2-607/23/2/1/36,New Ambedkar Nagar,

Domalguda,

Hyderabad – 500 080.

[DOB 03-07-1977]

SC 22 SC – (W)
11 1917 Usha Kiran KshatriD/o. K.Eswar Singh,Door No.13-11-28,

C/o. Dhan Singh,

Kaki Street,

Srikakulam-532 001.

[DOB 10-08-1979]

BC-B 23 OC – W
12 1553 Anjani Priyadarshini MannepalliC/o D.Rohini Kumar,D.No.16/27,

Srilakshmi Clinical Lab

Main Road, Kankipadu,

Krishna Dist.-521 151

(DOB 01.11.1984)

BC-B 24 BC-B
13 1899 Rajakumar RamavathPlot No.127,Mallikharjuna Nagar (North),

GSI Post, Vanasthalipuram,

Hyderabad- 500 068.

[DOB 14-02-1987]

ST 25 ST
14 1285 Abdul Jaleel MohdH.No.8-2-614/1/12,DawoodZungValley,

Road No.11, Banjara Hills,

Hyderabad-500 034.

[DOB 06-02-1980]

OC 26 OC

Incase the verification of his antecedents, pertaining to his period of stay in USA reveals anything adverse to him, his appointment shall be liable to be cancelled.

15 1872 Arjun MekalaH.No.1-59/10,New Colony, Miyapur,

Bollarum X Road,

Ranga Reddy District,

Hyderabad- 500 049

[DOB 07-12-1983]

SC 27 SC
16 1156 Veera Naga Venkata Lakshmi VuppalaD/o. V.Nanaji,Door No.14-237,

Nandiraya Street,

Gollaprolu,

East Godavari District –

PIN: 533 445.

[DOB 03-08-1986]

OC 28 OC
17 29 BC-A

Excluded while issuing G.O. till further course of action.

18 1366 Bhavani VangaraD/o. V.Babu Rao,Plot No.199, Flat No.4C,

KJR Complex,

SikhVillage,

Sec’bad -500 009.

[DOB 02-07-1979

BC-B 30 OC-W
19 1834 Hanumatharao JannuH.No.C3-374,HUDA Colony,

Chanda Nagar,

Serilingampally (M),

Ranga Reddy District

PIN-500 050.

[DOB 26-12-1973]

 

BC-B 31 OC
20 1297 Dasharatha Ramaiah KatragaddaH.No.1-9-278/50/D,Balaji Nagar, Ramnagar Gundu, Bsd.BalajiTemple,

N.R. Reli,

Hyderabad – 500 044.

[DOB 14-04-1977]

 

 

OC 32 OC
21 2107 Ramakrishna GugulothuBudawada Post,Jaggayyapeta Mandal,

Krishna Dist- 521 175.

[DOB 10-03-1988]

ST 33 ST
22 1313 Pramila JainH.No.23-5-824/1,Nehru Statue, Lal Darwaja,

Hyderabad – 500 002.

[DOB 21-11-1979]

OC 34 OC – W
23 1377 Pradeepa PotabattulaC/o K.S. Murthy,H.No.1-3-183/10/156,

SBI Staff Colony,

Gandhinagar,

Hyderabad -500 080

(DOB 08.08.1976)

BC-B 35 BC-B
24 1829 Rajyalakshmi CheelamittinitPlot No.135, Flat No.S2,Essarde Archade,

Kakatiya Nagar,

Naredment old P.S.,

Sec’bad-500 056.

[DOB 10-07-1981]

BC-B 36 OC
25 1533 Pavan Kumar MutheviDoor No.27-11-24,Vijaya Buildings,

1st Floor, Mary Street,

Governorpet,

Vijayawada,

Krishna District-520 002.

[DOB 14-08-1982]

OC 37 OC
26 2087 Sai Sudha PilakaD/o. P.Kasi Visweswara Rao,C/o. P.Nagendra Prasad,

Main Road, Veeravasaram,

West Godavari District.

PIN-534 245.

[DOB 01-02-1987]

OC 38 OC-W
27 2060 Srikanth babu NuguriH.No.2-2-135,Nayeem Nagar,

Hanmkonda,

Warangal Dist-506 001

(DOB 22.11.1982)

BC-D 39 BC-D
28 1241 Radhakrishna Murthy AndeH.No.2-1070/1,Singh Nagar Cross Road, Chilakaluripet,

Guntur District –

522 616.

[DOB 15-11-1979]

 

BC-B 40 OC
29 2007 S.V.B.Krishna Sai Teja PanthagadaC/o. K.A.Sudhakar,BachinaTowers,

Flat No.2,

Dr.No.51-8-40/28(2),

KRM Colony,

Seethammadhara,

Eenadu Backside,

Visakhapatnam.

PIN– 530 013.

[DOB 08-06-1989]

 

SC 41 SC
30 1805 Shiyaz Khan PattanFlat No.45015,Janapriya Utopiya Apartments near Attapur Cross Roads,

Hyderguda, Rajendra Nagar, Ranga Reddy District.

PIN-500 063.

[DOB 20-08-1983]

OC 42 OC
31 1401 Haribabu KanchumarthiRoom No.111,Vasavi Arya Vysya Hostel,

Trust, Bakaram, Musheerabad,

Hyderabad -500 020

(DOB 21.03.1986)

BC-D 43 BC-D
32 1092 Faizunnisa Shaikw/o Shaik Ayub Bhasha,Advocate,

D.No.30-107/5,

Melupatia,

Punganur,

Chittoor Dist 517 247

(DOB 22.11.1975)

 

BC-E 44 BC-E
33 1811 Anitha Reddy .NPlot No.19,Street No.6,

Opp: SaiBabaTemple,

Dwarakamai Nagar, Vanasthalipuram.

Hyderabad-500 070

(DOB 25.06.1983)

 

BC-A 45 BC-A (W)
34 1707 Pallavi VoodiW/o. V.Sunil Yadav,C/o. M.G. Lakshmaiah,

Padmavathi Nilayam,

H.No.20-1-2828,

Mansur Nagar,

5thCross Road,

Mulapet,

Nellore  – 524 003.

[DOB 12-08-1982]

 

BC-D 46 OC
35 1443 R.Vilasitha AmblaC/o. Lewis,D.No.D-65,

RBI Staff Quarters,

Near Shyamlal Buildings,

Begumpet,

Hyderabad-500 016.

[DOB 27-12-1977]

SC 47 SC-W
36 1226 Varalakshmi SamalaC/o. P.Bhaskara Rao,Door No. 7-135, Main Road,

Tadepalli Post and Mandal,

Guntur District-522 501.

[DOB 20-04-1982]

OC 48 OC
37 2028 Saradamba KurapatiAdvocate,Main Road,

Sagidipeta, Nellimarla,

Vizianagaram Dist.

Pin-535 217

(DOB 10.06.1972)

BC-B 49 BC-B(w)
38 1736 Chaitanya PachhavaW/o. O.Venkateswara Rao,Door No.5-425A,

Hotel Vishnu Lodge,

By-pass Road,

Opp: Fly-over,

Ongole,

Prakasam District –          523 002.

[DOB 07-08-1976]

OC 50 OC-W
39 1339 Venkata Raghavendra Tejo Karthik DurgiFlat No.308,Saptagiri Apartments,

Phase-1,  Opp: to SBI, Padmarao Nagar,

Sec’bad- 500 025.

[DOB 08-06-1985]

OC 51 OC
40 1428 Jacob MudiFlat No.G2,Rajasree Enclave Apartments,

Shalivahan Nagar,

Dilsukhnagar,

Hyderabad – 500 060

[DOB 14-09-1980]

SC 52 SC
41 1071 Padmasri Yattapu JanakiDoor No.15-8/4, upstairs,Padmavathi Nagar,

Tirupathi, Chittoor District,

PIN: 517 502.

[DOB 30-08-1976]

 

OC 53 OC
42 1755 Kunchala SunithaH.No.20-6-141,Beside AKVKJunior College,

Anjaiah Road, Ongole,

Prakasam District

Pin-523 002

(DOB 10.03.1971)

BC-A 54 BC-A
43 1793 Radhika NeettemPlot No.206,H.No.13-1-64/9/5,                    3rd Floor, Avanthi Nagar,

Mothi Nagar,

Hyderabad – 500 018.

[DOB 04-02-1983]

OC 55 OC-W
44 1842 Syam kumar JittaFlat No.202,H.No.3-10-95/A,

Narayandri Nivas,

Gokhale Nagar,

Ramanthapur,

Hyderabad-500 013.

[DOB 01-07-1981]

BC-B 56 OC
45 1350 Audhinarayana VaviliC/o. Dr. Nagender,H.No.2-1-514/1/3,

Nallakunta, Hyderabad.

PIN: 500 -044.

[DOB 01-03-1979]

BC-A 57 OC
46 1061 Gayathri BonduViswanadha Nilayam,H.No.2-7/2,

Srinivasapuram,

Tiruchanur Road,

Near Rayalaseema Residential School, Tirupathi,

ChittoorDistrict- 517 503.

[DOB 30-04-1984]

OC 59 OC-W
47 1005 Kumaraswamy AmruthaC/o KrantiHigh School,Mandamarri, Yepal,

Adilabad Dist -504 231

(DOB 22.11.1976)

BC-B 60 BC-B
48 1150 Soni DwarampudiDoor No.1-28, G.Mamidada,Pedapudi Mandal,

East Godavari District,

PIN: 533 344.

[DOB 24-08-1987]

OC 61 OC
49 2062 Sujay BochuH.No.14-23,Parkal, Warangal District.

PIN-506 164.

[DOB 11-05-1974]

 

SC 62 SC
50 1424 Asha Rani KattaD/o. K.Ashok Kumar,H.No.9-1-41/5,

Prashanti Nagar,

Langar House,

Hyderabad- 500 008.

[DOB 12-07-1984]

SC 63 OC
51 1398 Deepthi BandiD/o B.Ramamohana Rao,Flat No.205, D.No.16-2-701/1,

MJR Classic Apartments,

Opp: MehaboobMansion,

New Malakpet,

Hyderabad

(DOB 31.08.1982)

BC-D 64 BC-D(w)
52 1709 Areefa ShaikH.No.25-03-143,11th Street,

Lakshmi Narasimhapuram,

Nellore- 524 004.

[DOB 01-05-1985]

BC-E 65 OC-W
53 1098 Lavanya NakkaH.No.177(2), L.S.Nagar,T.T.D. Plots,

Chandragiri Road,

Tirupathi,

Chittoor District -517 502

[DOB 20-06-1985]

SC 66 SC (w)
54 67 OC

Excluded while issuing G.O. till further course of action.

55 1409 Palli Nageshwara RaoC/o V.Suryanarayana,Plot No.204,

H.No.4-5-597-600,

Sri Venkata Sai Residency,

Kutbiguda,

Hyderabad 500 027.

(DOB 15.06.1981)

BC-D

68

BC-

 

ANNEXURE-I 

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELETED UNDER RECRUITMENT

BY TRANSFER- 13 

Sl.

No.

Name and Address with date of birth

Marks Secured

01

Sri Tirumala Rao Patri (OC)

60.80

02

Smt. Jyothi Thadisina (OC)

57.90

03

Smt. S.Venkata Kavitha Siddabathuni (BC-D)

57.50

04

Sri Devendra Reddy Bugulu (OC)

54.20

05

Smt. Haritha Challagundla (OC)

53.50

06

Smt. Sudha Rani Muthavarapu (OC)

52.10

07

Sri Suresh Cheedalla (OC)

52.10

08

Sri Gowri Sankara Rao Varanasi (OC)

50.30

09

Sri Purushotham Rao Paladi (BC-B)

49.30

10

Sri Syed Ziyauddin (OC)

49.20

11

Sri V.Ramakrishna Challa (OC)

49.00

12

Sri Ramana Reddy Chitta (OC)

49.00

13

Sri Prabhakar Gubba (OC)

(DOB 10.10.65)

48.90

 


About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.