Andhra Pradesh State Awards of Junior College Teachers 2013


The Commissioner of Intermediate Education, A.P., Hyderabad, in his letter, has furnished a provisional list of the teachers who have been working in Intermediate Education, for award of Best Teachers for the year 2013 and stated that, the 23 candidates [Principals (11), Junior Lecturers (12)] have been recommended by the committee members keeping in view the meritorious service rendered by them and also requested the Government to approve the list as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Name of the Awardee

Designation and place of working

Name of the

District

 

1

Sri.S.Eswara Rao Principal, Government

Junior College, Burja

 

Srikakulam

 

2

Sri.R.V.Ramana

Murthy

Government Junior College in Economics, CKM.GJC, Nellimerla  

Vizianagaram

 

3

 

Sri.D.Kameswara

Rao

JL in Physics, Dr.L.Bullayya Junior College,(Aided), Vizag  

Visakhapatnam

 

4

Sri.B.T.Veera

Venkata Perraju

Principal, AS GJC,(G),Kakinada  

East Godavari

 

5

 

Smt.B.Ramalakshmi

Principal, SCIM GJC, Tanuku  

West Godavari

 

6

 

P.B.Solomon Raju

JL in Mathematics, SBN GJC, Pedana  

Krishna

 

7

Dr. Narayanam

Seshubabu

JL in Telugu, GJC,Pittalavanipalem  

Guntur

 

8

 

Sri.S.Satyanarayana

 

Principal, GJC, Kanigiri

 

Prakasam

 

9

 

Sri.K.Rajasekhar

JL in Sanskrit, Rama

Krishna Jr. College, Allur

 

Nellore

 

10

 

 

Sri.G.Eshwar Reddy

JL in OAS, (Vocational) &

I/C Principal, GJC, Ananthapur

 

 

Ananthapur

 

11

 

 

Sri.P.Ekambarachary

JL in English & I/C Principal,

GVJC, Kuppam

 

Chittoor

 

12

 

Sri.G.Eswaraiah

JL in Economics, GJC (G),

Jammalamadugu

 

Kadapa

 

13

 

Sri.K.Sreenivasulu

Principal, GJC, Pattikonda Kurnool
 

14

 

Sri.CH. Prabhakar

Principal, GJC, Mamada  

Adilabad

 

15

 

Sri.S.Laxminarayana

JL in English,

GJC (A&C), Boys, Karimnagar

 

Karimnagar

 

16

 

Smt. K.Udayasree

 

Principal, GJC, Wyra

 

Khammam

 

17

 

Sri.M.Narsi Reddy

Principal, GJC(G), Nalgonda  

Nalgonda

 

 

18

 

Sri.V.Ramana Rao

JL in Physics, GJC, Mogiligidda  

Mahaboobnagar

 

19

 

Sri.L.Sanjeeva Rao

JL in Civics,

S.R.I. GJC, Madnoor

 

Nizamabad

 

20

 

Sri.A.Parankusham

Principal,

GJC, Dharmasagar

 

Warangal

 

21

 

Sri.V.Shiva Rajaiah

JL in Chemistry, GJC, Shamshabad  

Ranga Reddy

 

22

 

Sri.M.Raghuveer

Principal

GJC,Chinnakodur

 

Medak

 

23

 

Sri.P.Satyanarayana

Reddy

Principal, (Retired in May-2013),GJC, (G), Mahaboobia  

Hyderabad

Government, after examination of the proposal, hereby G.O.Rt.No. 723 Dated:04.09.2013  approve the names of the above 23 candidates [Principals (11), Junior Lecturers (12)] working in the Department of Intermediate Education for State Award of Best Teachers for the year 2013.

The Commissioner of Intermediate Education, A.P., Hyderabad, is requested to take necessary further action in the matter accordingly.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.