GO 246 Formation and Reorganization Suryapet District 1


GO 246 Formation and Reorganization Suryapet District  Schedule I Suryapet District

                Name of                  
                the               Name of  
                Revenue         Name of  
        Name of     Mandals in the     the  
  Sl.     Divisions       the  
  No.   the   including   District including     erstwhile erstwhile  
    District     New Mandals     Revenue  
                new         District Division  
                Revenue                
                                 
                Divisions                  
  1     2       3     4     5     6  
  1                   Athmakur (S)              
  2                   Chivemla              
  3                   Mothey              
  4                   Jajireddygudem           Suryapet  
  5                   Nuthanakal            
  6                   Penpahad              
  7             Suryapet     Suryapet     Nalgonda        
  8                 Thirumalagiri            
                                 
  9                   Thungaturthy              
  10                   Garidepally           Miryalaguda  
  11                   Nereducherla            
                                 
  12     Suryapet             Nagaram*           Suryapet  
  13                 Maddirala*            
                                 
  14                   Palakeedu*           Miryalaguda  
  15                   Chilkur           Suryapet  
  16                   Huzurnagar           Miryalaguda  
                                  Suryapet  
  17                   Kodad            
  18                   Mattampally           Miryalaguda  
  19             Kodad*     Mellachervu     Nalgonda        
  20                 Munagala            
                                 
  21                   Nadigudem           Suryapet  
  22                   Ananthagiri*            
                                 
  23                   Chinthalapalem*              
                    (Mallareddygudem)              
                                   
                        K. PRADEEP CHANDRA  
                      SPECIAL CHIEF SECRETARY  
                        REVENUE DEPARTMENT  

 

 

Schedule-II

 

Reorganization of Mandals of Suryapet District

      Name of the  
Sl. Name of the Villages in the erstwhile Mandal  
from which  
No. Mandal Mandal  
proposed Mandal  
       
      is formed  
1 2 3 4  
1   Patharlapahad    
2   Kandagatla    
3   Gattikal    
4   Nemmikal    
5   Gollaguda    
6   Enubamula    
7   Istallapuram    
8   Athmakur    
9   Dacharam    
10 Athmakur (S) Midtanpalli Athmakur (S)  
11 Bopparam  
     
12   Kothagudem    
13   Shettigudem    
14   Narayanagudem    
15   Nasimpet    
16   Venkatapuram    
17   Aipoor    
18   T. Penpahad    
19   Kotapahad    
20   Mukkudu Devulapalli    
1   Undrugonda    
2   Thuljaraopet    
3   Gumpula    
4   Thirumalagiri    
5   Gunjaloor    
6 Chivemla Chandupatla Chivemla  
7 Thimmapur  
8   Kuda Kuda    
9   Beebigudem    
10   Durajpalli    
11   Vallabhapuram    
12   Chivemla    
13   Vattikhammam Pahad    

 

14   Gayamvarigudem    
15   Ailapur    
1   Sarvaram    
2   Urlugonda    
3   Nereduvai    
4   Annariguda    
5   Burkacherla    
6   Raavipahad    
7   Vibhalapuram    
8 Mothey Singarenipalli Mothey  
9 Gopalapuram  
10   Mamillagudem    
11   Thummalapalli    
12   Sirikonda    
13   Hussenabad    
14   Mothey    
15   Raghavapuram    
16   Namaram    
17   Kudali    
1   Parsaipally    
2   Bollampally    
3   Jajireddygudem    
4   Kesaram    
5   Uyyalavada    
6 Jajireddygudem Kunchamarthy Jajireddygudem  
7 Timmapur  
     
8   Adivemla    
9   Velpucherla    
10   Kasarlapahad    
11   Kommala    
12   Kodoor    
1   Dirshanapally    
2   Yerrapahad    
3   Noothankal    
4   Tallasingaram    
5 Noothankal Chilpakunta Noothankal  
6 Yadavelly  
7   G. Singaram    
8   Mediguda    
9   Peddanemali    
10   Bikkumalla    
11   Miryala    

 

12   Machanapally    
13   Lingampally    
14   Venkepally    
1   Bhakthalapuram    
2   Dharmapuram    
3   Rajpeta    
4   Anajipur    
5   Dosapahad    
6   Anantharam    
7   Potlapahad    
8 Penpahad Mohammadapur Penpahad  
9 Penpahad  
10   Nagulapahad    
11   Macharam    
12   Annaram    
13   Lingala    
14   Dupahad    
15   Gajulamalkapuram    
16   Cheedella    
17   Singareddy Palem    
1   Balemla    
2   Ramannaguda    
3   Yerkaram    
4   Ramaram    
5   Ramachandra Puram    
6   Solipet    
7   Yendlapally    
8   B Venkatrampuram    
9   Tekumatla    
10 Suryapet B Dhacharam Suryapet  
11 Pinnaipalem  
     
12   Pillalamarri    
13   Suryapet    
14   B Madharam    
15   Imampet    
16   Kesaram    
17   Thallakhammampahad    
18   K T Annaram    
19   Kasarabad    
20   Circlepet    
1 Tirumalagiri Tatipamula Tirumalagiri  
2 Nandapoor  
     

 

3   Anantharam    
4   Tirumalagiri    
5   Tonda    
6   Velichala    
7   Mamidyala    
8   Jalalpur    
9   Siddisamudram    
10   Gundepuri    
11   Bandlapally    
12   Malipur    
1   Ravulapally    
2   Manapur    
3   Vempaty    
4   Banda Ramaram    
5   Thungathurthy    
6 Thungathurthy Ganugu Banda Thungathurthy  
7 Karvirala  
     
8   Annaram    
9   Velugupally    
10   Keshava Poor    
11   Sangam    
12   Gottiparthy    
1   Garidepalli    
2   Ponugode    
3   Gaddipalli    
4   Kutubshapur    
5 Garidepalli Velidanda Garidepalli  
6 Rayangudem  
7   Talla malkapur    
8   Sarvaram    
9   Kalvapalli    
10   Ganugubanda    
11   Kalmalachervu    
1   Neredcherla    
2   Janaladinne    
3   Bodaladinne    
4 Nereducherla Penchikaldinne Nereducherla  
5 Kalvaldinne  
6   Chillepalli    
7   Dirsenacherla    
8   Somaram    
9   Dacharam    

 

10   Yellaram    
11   Fatepur    
12   Kallur    
13   Medaram    
1   Pastala Thungathurthy  
2   Pasunoor  
3   Laxmapoor    
4   Mamidipally    
5 Nagaram* Etoor Tirumalagiri  
6 Panigiri  
     
7   Chennapur    
8   Nagaram Jajireddy Gudem  
9   Vardaman Kota  
10   D.Kothapally    
1   G. Kothapalli    
2   Mukundapur    
3   Maddirala    
4   Chandupatla Noothankal  
5   Polumalla  
     
6 Maddirala* Gorentla    
7 Mamindlamadava    
8   Chinanemali    
9   Gummadavelli    
10   Ramachandrapuram Thungathurthy  
11   Kukkadam  
12   Reddygudem    
13   Kuntlapally    
1   Guduguntlapalem    
2   Musivoddu Singaram    
3   Yellapuram    
4   Sajjapuram    
5   Palakeedu    
6   Komatikunta    
7 Palakeedu* Shunyapahad Neredcherla  
8 Mahankaligudem  
     
9   Ravipahad    
10   Gundeboinagudem    
11   Janapahad    
12   Bothalapalem    
13   Abangapuram    
14   Gundlapahad    
1 Chilkur Bethavolu Chilkur  

 

2   Chilkur    
3   Kondapuram    
4   Paleannaram    
1   Huzurnagar    
2   Burugadda    
3 Huzurnagar Macharam Huzurnagar  
4 Lingagiri  
5   Lakkavaram    
6   Amravaram    
7   Yepala Singaram    
1   Kodad    
2   Dorakunta    
3   Chimiryala    
4   Komarabanda    
5   Kapugallu    
6 Kodad Gudibanda Kodad  
7 Togarrai  
     
8   Yerravaram    
9   Ganapavaram    
10   Kuchipudi    
11   Redlakunta    
12   Tammarabanda Palem    
1   Mattampalli    
2   Choutapalli    
3   Pedaveedu    
4   Alipuram    
5 Mattampalli Yatavakilla Mattampalli  
6 Chennaipalem  
     
7   Vardapuram    
8   Mattapalli    
9   Gundlapalli    
10   Raghunathapalem    
1   Mellacheruvu    
2 Mellachervu Yepalamadhavaram Mellachervu  
3 Revoor  
     
4   Kandibanda    
1   Munagala    
2   Madhavaram    
3 Munagala Syed Muzavarpeta Munagala  
4 Nelamarri  
     
5   Tadvai    
6   Ganapavaram    

suryapet

7           Kokkireni        
8           Barakathgudem        
9           Kalakova        
10           Repala        
11           Akupamula        
1           Eklaskhan Peta        
2           Tellebelly        
3           Vallapuram        
4           Rathnavaram        
5           Ramapuram        
6     Nadigudem   Nadigudem   Nadigudem  
7       Chakirala    
                 
8           Siripuram        
9           Kagitha        
          Ramachandrapuram        
                     
10           Karivirala        
11           Brindavanapuram        
1           Palaram        
2           Chanupally   Nadigudem  
3           Yasanthapuram    
4           Singavaram        
5     Ananthagiri*   Tripuraram        
6       Gondriyala        
                 
7           Lakmavaram   Kodad  
8           Khanapuram    
9           Ananthagiri        
10           Tiru Annaram        
  1           Donda Padu          
  2           Chinthalapalem          
  3           Vajinepalle          
  4           Gudimalkapuram          
  5     Chinthalapalem*     Thammaram     Mellacheruvu    
  6     [Mallareddygudem]     Chintriyala        
                   
  7           Reballe          
  8           Adlur          
  9           Vellatur          
  10           Nemalipuri          

 

 

 


About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar,Telangana State, India Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One thought on “GO 246 Formation and Reorganization Suryapet District