List of Regularisation of services of persons appointed on contract basis in Telangana 1


The Government have issued orders to regularize the services of persons appointed on contract basis  against sanctioned posts in Government in terms of Section 10-A of the Telangana Public Employment (Regulation of Appointments to Public Services and Rationalisation of Staff Pattern and Pay Structure) Act, 1994 (Act 2 of 1994) subject to fulfillment of conditions stipulated therein.

Director of Public Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad has furnished the proposal to regularize the services of (278) contract personnel working on contract basis against the sanctioned posts in terms of the orders issued

Government examined the matter and hereby accord permission to the Director of Public Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad to regularize the services of the (277) personnel shown in the Annexure to this order, who are working on contract basis against the existing vacancies under the control of Director of Public Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad in the categories indicated against their names, with prospective effect i.e., date of issue of appointment order by the competent authority, in terms of the orders issued in the references 1st and 2nd read above and subject to outcome of court cases, if any pending.

The Director of Public Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad shall take necessary further action in the matter accordingly.

This order issued with the concurrence of Finance (HRM.I) Department, vide their U.O.No.2777/81/A2/HRM-I/2017, dated: 21.03.2017

List of Regularisation of contract basis in Telangana

Sl.No. Name of the person working on contract basis

Sarvasri

Fathers Name Sarvasri
ADILABAD DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
1 J.Ravinder Sakaram
2 A.Madhava Rao A.Ganpath Rao
3 S.Jayasree S.Venkataswamy
4 S.Rajender Rajanna
5 K.Ravi K.Shankar
6 Kaleem Ansari Abdul Salem
7 G.Sridevi G.Bapu Rao
8 S.Mahesh Bachanna
9 N.Pushpanjali Ramulu
10 Sharada Payam Kama Raju
11 B.Sangeetha Keshav
12 R.Vanitha R.Devula
13 J.Rajitha Mallaiah
14 T.Vinod Sainath
15 B.Paramesh Kishan
16 P.Dilipkumar Pathru
17 S.Ashok Ashanna
18 M.Shailaja Ravi
19 N.Radhika Gangadhar
20 P.Santhosh Thukaram
21 K.Sai Supraja Ramesh
22 P.Gopi Venka Goud
NIZAMABAD DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
23 N.Narayana N.Limbaiah
24 S.Krishna Venkata Swamy
KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
25 L.Surya Kumar Sailu
26 S.Chandramohan Mallaiah
27 S.Satyanarayana Narsaiah
28 Mohd.Javedulla Mohd.Ikramulla
29 U.Gopal Reddy Linga Reddy
30 R.Srinivas Lingaiah
31 B.Eshwarama Mallaiah
32 B.Janardhan Veeraiah
33 R.Sanjeev Kumar Rajamallu
34 R.Benerjee Benjamin
35 K.Jalaja Narsaiah
36 K.Madhavi Prasanna Muthaiah
37 M.Vinay Kumar Janardhan
38 Md.Azeez Raya Bosu
39 Md.Zulfayqar Ali Mohd. Mahaboob Ali
40 D.Chinna Rajaiah Gundaiah
41 K.Samrat Ganga Rajam
42 D.Umadevi Gangaram
43 V.Saikrishna Venkateswarlu
44 P.Pushpalatha Rajaiah
45 K.Rajamani Narsaiah
46 A.Satish Kumar Rajendhar
47 G.Sandhya Rani Komuraiah
48 M.Santhosh Ganesh
49 M.Sridhar Hanumandlu
50 D.Vijayalaxmi Buchi Gangaram
51 T.Madhukar T.Chandramouli
52 G.Haripriya Narayana
53 B.Sunand Rao Tyagaraj
54 V.Sridevi Chandraiah

 

55 Azra Sultana Sirajuddin
MAHABOOBNAGAR DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
56 Talari Buchaiah Venkataiah
57 M.P.Praveen Kumar Prabhudas
58 E.Narahari Ramulu
59 S.Manohar Reddy S.Mohan Reddy
60 K.Vikram K.Narayan Reddy
61 Masood Ali KM Bakhar Ali KM
62 G.Nataraju G.Rudra Murthy
63 Chandrasekhar Bagari Thimmappa
64 N.Narayana Chinnaiah
65 P.Kalyan Krishna Rao P.Ramchandra Rao
66 Krishnaiah Buggappa
67 P.Prabhakar Reddy Jangi Reddy
68 Sreedhar Kumar Thammanna
69 S.Venugopal Reddy Venkat Reddy
70 G.Purandhar G.Krishnaiah
71 Venkatamuni Venkataswamy
72 Konduru Nagaraju Narasimhaiah Setty
73 P.Anil Kumar Sudharshan Goud
74 Godugu Venu G.Ramswamy
75 N.Satyanarayana Balakistaiah
76 S.Anjaneyulu S.Nagulu
77 C.Sreedhar Reddy C.Rami Reddy
78 Shashekumar. G G.Subbaiah
MEDAK DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
79 Ch.Anuradha Sambaiah
80 B.Sajani Jyothi B.Manikyayaiah
81 E.Shyamsunder Radha Kistaiah
82 K.Vijaya Kumar Venkatesham
83 M.Devaputra Shiromani
84 M.Udaykumar Subhash Chander
85 P.Shiva Prasad P.Mallesham
86 P.Kiran Kumar P.Mallaiah
87 A.Amarapally T.Mallesham
88 D.Bharathi Bai D.Chandraiah
89 T.Saritha T.Mallikarjuna Swamy
90 J.Vamshidhar Reddy Satyanarayana Reddy
WARANGAL DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
91 A.Ratnakar A.Rajaiah
92 B.Prakash Laxmaiah
93 S.Jyothi Abbaiah
94 G.Sushmitha Kanakaiah
95 S.Venugopal Mallaiah
96 B.Sharath Babu Krishna Murthy
97 V.Rajarajeshwari Ugraiah Shastry
98 M.Buchi Babu Sambaiah
99 M.Rajitha M.Kumara Swamy
100 V.Raghupathi V.Sattaiah
101 MA. Qayyum Abdul Majid
102 T.Rajitha T.Yadagiri
103 A.Prabhakar Seemon
104 R.Srinath Kommaiah
105 B.Sampath Yellaiah
RANGA REDDY DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
106 G.Sathish Kumar G.Satyanarayana
107 G.Pretham G.M.Devaiah
108 Kunda Krishnaveni K.Krishna Murthy
109 Korani Vasundhara K.Samuel
110 Karolla Swapna K.Swamy Goud
111 Y.Padmavathi Y.Suryanarayana

 

112 Megavat Venugopal Nayak M.Dharma Nayak
113 S.Srinivas S.Yadagiri
114 B.Venkatesh B.Mohan
115 N.Chennamma N.Lingaiah
KHAMMAM DISTRICT: LAB TECHNICIAN GR.II
116 G.Sunitha Satyanarayana Reddy
117 E.Anil Kumar Venkateshwar Rao
118 Md.Ziauddin Khaja Moinuddin
119 N.Lalitha Kumari Krishna Murthy
120 K.Nageswar Rao Dhashinamurthi
121 M.Siva Prakash Mallaiah
122 K.Sharada Seetha Ramaiah
123 G.Anuradha Ramana
124 K.Nagajyothi Rajeshwar Rao
125 B.Jayasree Raghuramulu
126 Sk.Nasarath Janimaya
127 V.Rama Rao Pichaiah
128 K.Prem Sagar Sowry
129 G.Naveen Vishwanadham
130 M.Ebinizer Eliah
131 K.Laxmi Narasimha Rao Somanadham
132 K.Uma Maheswar Rao Somanadham
133 P.Sashi Kumar Satyamm
134 T.Lalitha Kumari Venkaiah
135 S.Sathish Kumar Ramachandra Rao
136 G.Koteshwar Rao Appa Rao
137 M.Srinivasa Rao Venkateshwar Rao
138 Md.Sajida Begum Asif Ali Khan
139 T.Anitha Saidulu
140 M.Rama Devi Sangaiah
141 Ch.Srinivas Venkateshwarlu
142 P.N.Satyanarayana Rambabu
143 Sk.Waheda Quathun Janimaya
144 A.Rajesh Krishna
145 J.Venkata Rama Rao Srinivasa Rao
146 B.Ramesh Hemla
147 S.Renuka Devi Lathif
148 Md.Akthar Begum Jafar
149 V.Jyothi Ramanaiah
150 S.Kiran Venkaiah
151 Sk.Farhath Naaz Hussain
ADILABAD DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
152 D.Narmada D.Lingaiah
153 R.Menemma R.Odelu
154 G.Venu Mallaiah
155 Ch.Jayalaxmi Veera Malla Reddy
156 M.Shailaja Madhukar Goud
157 S.Srinivas Shekaraiah
158 C.Ramachander Reddy Bondi Reddy
159 A.Thirupathi Narayana
160 M.Hemalatha Yellaiah
161 G.Sagar Laxman
162 B.Anand Ganganna
163 S.Subhashini Rajanarsu
164 T.V.Sapna T.V.Satyanarayana
165 E.Vianaya Snehalatha E.Yesu Vijaya Kumar
166 V.Sujatha Laxmi Narsaiah
167 Ayesha Tabasum Shoeb Hussain
168 Venkateshwara B.Jha Banty Lalit Narayan Jha
 NIZAMABAD DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
169 N.Laxman Ramulu

 

170 N.Pradeep Bujjaiah
171 D.Praveen Kumar Bhupathi
172 K.Pavan Hanumanth Reddy
173 P.Susheela P.Prakasham
174 K.Sunitha K.Pentaiah
175 D.Shamalatha Rajeshwar
176 V.Swathi Satyanarayana
 KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
177 S.Rajendar Langaram
178 B.Sammaiah Pochamallu
179 V.Vanitha Narasaiah
180 S.Venkanna Ankush
181 G.Shirisha Anandam
182 G.Sateesh Kumar Sagar
183 R.Bhuvaneswari Balraj
184 P.Mahesh Lachaiah
185 K.Ravinder Mallaiah
186 D.Umadevi Shankar Bagwan
187 D.Srinivas Peddanna
 MAHABOOBNAGAR DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
188 B.Santhosh Kumar B.Ranga Swamy
189 Pippalla Mallaiah Anjaiah
190 Sekhar Aluru Narsimlu Aluru
191 E.Kavitha E.Rajaiah
192 D.Srinivsulu D.Bala Kistaiah
193 T.Susheela T.Jangaiah
194 G.Shankaramma Kistaiah
195 M.Anitha Vasudeva Reddy
 MEDAK DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
196 B.Jyothi Laxmi B.Maruthi
197 N.Kamalamma N.Tukaram
198 G.Goverdhan Giri Ramulu
199 A.Vijaya Laxmi A.Krishnaiah
200 M.Venkatesham M.Ramulu
201 E.Rupamala E.Yadagiri
202 N.Kumaraswamy N.Pentaiah
203 P.Veera Bhadrappa Chandrappa
204 P.Madhavi A.Mallesham
205 Tabassum Fathima Mohd. Khaja Moinuddin
 HYDERABAD DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
206 G.Swarna Bhadraiah
207 D.Shashi Kala J.Babu Naresh
  WARANGAL DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
208 P.Maheshwar Appaiah
209 E.Sadaiah Rajaiah
210 M.Swarupa Rani Rajasekharam
211 R.Sulakshana Sammaiah
212 G.Padma Rani Narayana
213 Ayesha Anjum Nizamuddin
214 K.Ratna Prabha Ramulu
  KHAMMAM DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
215 P.Manoghna Manohar
216 B.Anusha Ravi Babu
217 D.Swapna D.Nageswar Rao
218 T.Saraswathi Chinna Papayya
219 V.Raghu Ram Nageswara Rao
220 B.Somla Naik Nageswara Rao
221 E.Sudhakar Devaiah
222 M.Sri Devi Sreeramulu
223 B.Srinivas Lingaiah
224 B.Laxmi Rajaiah
225 T.Jyothi Janardhana Swamy
226 Ch.Satyavathi Dhagaiah
227 M.Shankar Rao Suri Babu
228 M.Vasavi Narasimham
229 T.Satyanarayana Chinamysore
230 V.Ravi Kumar Pullaiah
231 G.Sowmya Solomon
232 M.Laxmi Venkatappaiah
233 K.Sridevi Mohan Rao
234 K.Pushpa Latha K.V.Lazarus
235 G.Padma G.Lingaiah
236 D.Asha Latha Venkata Narasaiah
237 D.Ramesh Babu Thirupathi Rao
238 M.Radha Latha Krishna Rao
239 G.Anuradha Venkateswarlu
240 G.Laxmi Narasimha Rao Koteswar Rao
241 V.Rama Krishna Narayana
242 G.Lingamurthy Pullaiah
243 T.Hema Vara Laxmi Manohar
244 K.Srilaxmi Narsimha Rao
245 K.Sunil Kumar Victor Lazarus
246 T.Subhadra Devi Ramaswamy
247 P.Krishnaveni Prakasham
248 K.Rajkumar K.G.Stevenson
249 M.Anuradha Butchaiah
250 N.Ravi Kumar Venkateswarwar Rao
251 Zaheerunnisa Begum Abdul Qaliq
252 M.Venkta Laxmi Mallaiah
  RANGA REDDY DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
253 J.Bhagya Rekha J.Satyanarayana
254 Budidala Samaiah Pentaiah
255 Maleeha Farheen Md.Ghouse Mohiuddin
256 Gandiyala Naveen Kumar G.Kalyan
257 Ravindra Kumar Patel Kashinath
258 Mallavarapur Glory M.Nageshwar Rao
259 Kasam Rajyam Laxmi K.Prabhakar
  NALGONDA DISTRICT: PHARMACIST GR.II
260 Tekula Bhgyamma T.Sathi Reddy
261 Thelukuntala Santhosh Dathaiah
262 Poloju Srinivas Sathyanaranaya
263 Chanda Saritha Ch.Sudharshan
264 Posham Manjula Posham Sreeramulu
265 Masa Balamani Masa Swamy
266 Konda Madhavi Prabhakar Rao
267 Andem Mamathamma Raghava Reddy
268 Gali Ramalingaiah Bixamaiah
269 Kambalapally Lakshmaiah Ramaiah
270 Akkenapally Shailaja Akkenapally Balaiah
271 Pottabattula Manjula P.Anjaiah
272 Yadla Ramulu Y.Sathaiah
273 Nenavath Hussain Naik N.Ramoji
274 Jetti Sarada Narayana
275 Maheshwaram Sujatha M.Ramachandra
PARA MEDICAL OPHTHALMIC OFFICER
276 Masa Nageswar Yadaiah
277 M.Anil Babu M.Purushotham
  1. Government examined the matter and hereby accord permission to the Commissioner of Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad to regularize the services of the (33) personnel shown in the Annexure to this order, who are working on contract basis against the existing vacancies under the control of Commissioner of Health & Family Welfare, Hyderabad in the categories indicated against their names, with prospective effect i.e., date of issue of appointment order by the competent authority, in terms of the orders issued in the references 1st and 2nd read above and subject to outcome of court cases, if any pending.

Annexure to G.O.Ms.No.20, HM&FW (F1) Department, dated: 22.03.2017

 

Sl.No. Name of the person working on contract basis

Sarvasri

Fathers Name Sarvasri
MAHABOOBNAGAR DISTRICT –   MPHA (FEMALE)
1 K.Narmada Ramachandra Reddy
2 Mahamooda Bashu Miya
3 K.Malleshwari K.Chennaiah
4 P.Manjula P.Shankar
5 M.Pushpavathamma Narayan Reddy
6 B.Ramachandramma B.Sayanna
7 V.Aruna V.Laxmaiah
8 Vijayalaxmi Shivappa
9 S.Rani S.Devadanam
10 K.Manemma K.Chennaiah
11 S.Rajeshwari S.Balaswamy
12 A.Aparanji G.D.David
13 B.Ramalingamma Buchhanna
NALGONDA DISTRICT-   MPHA (FEMALE)
14 Dosapati Alivelu Venkaiah
15 Guddeti Jyothi Bixam Reddy
16 Ragiredy Padma Kumari Venkat Reddy
17 Janga Venkata Krishnamma Chennaiah
18 Sk.Kamrunisa Begum Kuthuboodin
KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT-   MPHA (FEMALE)
19 Ganghishetti Rani G.Venkatamallaiah
NIZAMABAD DISTRICT-   MPHA (FEMALE)
20 G.Uma Devi Panasaiah
21 G.Amrutarani Ramulu
WARANGAL DISTRICT-   MPHA (FEMALE)
22 A.Thirupatamma Yakoob Muthaiah
23 A.Swarnalatha Sunder
24 S.Suhasini Elisha
25 N.Padmavathi Mallaiah
26 V.Latha Venkatarajam
27 V.Annapurna Venkataiah
28 R.Haritha Ram Chander
29 Ch.Manjula Narayana
30 M.Kavitha Shankar
31 A.Hemalatha A.Rajaveeru
32 K.Rajeshwari K.Venkataiah
33 B.Nirmala Prakasham


About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar,Telangana State, India Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One thought on “List of Regularisation of services of persons appointed on contract basis in Telangana

  • R PRUDHVI

    i am studying b.tech cse my native place is khammam .i have opprutinty for govt sector contract job any job but in kmm .could u please give the opprtutinty for unemployed candidates thank u sir thank u so much