Google+5201 Apprentice Development Officers Jobs in LIC ADO Recruitment 2013 « Telangana NavaNirmana Sena
Telangana NavaNirmana Sena

5201 Apprentice Development Officers Jobs in LIC ADO Recruitment 2013

Apply on line link  http://ibpsreg.sifyitest.com/licadonov12/# 

Life Insurance Corporation of India issued notification for recruitment of 5201 Apprentice Development Officers ADO posts in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under nine different Zones.

 

North Central Zonal Office,  Kanpur.

Name           ofLikely Number of postsTotal
DivisionGenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
AGRA361450114777
ALIGARH1460007027
ALLAHABAD41461012670
BAREILY1762109035
DEHRADUN1730019333
FAIZABAD1311001016
GORAKHPUR15421010234
HALDWANI903012015
KANPUR33961023981
LUCKNOW217501131057
MEERUT369701121075
VARANASI2954207249
TOTAL28168416511949569

Central  Zonal Office,  Bhopal.

Name        ofLikely Number of postsTotal
DivisionGenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
BHOPAL2574907456
GWALIOR1950803035
INDORE3610014210173
JABALPUR30801108057
RAIPUR22521252048
SATNA1120563128
SHAHDOL1740504030
BILASPUR1021621022
TOTAL1704377015386349

South Central Zonal Office,  Hyderabad.

Name of DivisionLikely Number of postsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
KADAPA20602011241
HYDERABAD1753209541
KARIMNAGAR520003010
MACHILIPATNAM18622110039
NELLORE1540208029
RAJAHMUNDRY23723012047
SECUNDERABAD20432114044
VISAKHAPATANAM20612011040
WARANGAL930103016
BENGALURU I25733114659
BENGALURU II29824016463
BELGAUM11001047
DHARWAD1111207022
MYSORE2250017237
RAICHUR1440108128
SHIMOGA25200091450
UDUPI1453118840
TOTAL288762027615046613

 

Northern Zonal Office,  New Delhi.

 

Sr.No.Name ofDivisionLikely Number of postsTotal
Gen

SC

ST

OBC

CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog

1

AJMER30

2

11

1

5

3

8

60

2

AMRITSAR26

4

15

0

0

0

10

55

3

BIKANER16

1

5

1

4

4

6

37

4

CHANDIGARH21

5

12

0

0

0

8

46

5

DELHI I/II/III88

18

27

5

13

28

48

227

6

JAIPUR I/II37

2

13

3

9

5

15

84

7

JALANDHAR17

3

10

0

0

2

7

39

8

JODHPUR18

0

6

1

5

1

7

38

9

KARNAL10

1

4

0

0

1

6

22

10LUDHIANA17

1

10

0

0

1

7

36

11ROHTAK30

3

11

0

0

2

12

58

12SHIMLA23

3

6

0

1

1

3

37

13SRINAGAR21

1

0

1

8

5

13

49

14UDAIPUR12

1

4

3

3

2

4

29

TOTAL366

45

134

15

48

55

154

817

East Central Zonal Office,  Patna.

Sr. No.Name of Division

Likely Number of posts

Total
Gen

SC

ST

OBC

CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog

1

BEGUSARAI

21

3

0

0

0

18

0

42

2

BERHAMPUR

26

10

0

14

8

1

0

59

3

BHAGALPUR

10

4

6

1

2

4

3

30

4

BHUBANESWAR

23

7

0

11

4

5

0

50

5

CUTTACK

38

3

1

17

0

6

2

67

6

HAZARIBAUGH

29

4

0

25

0

0

1

59

7

JAMSHEDPUR

33

4

0

20

6

8

1

72

8

MUZAFFARPUR

27

10

0

0

0

17

0

54

9

PATNA I

26

9

0

0

0

11

0

46
10PATNA II

30

5

0

0

0

20

0

55
11SAMBALPUR

14

4

0

7

2

3

0

30
TOTAL277

63

7

95

22

93

7

564

Eastern  Zonal Office,  Kolkata.

Sr.No.Name ofDivisionLikely Number of postsTotal
Gen

SC

ST

OBC

CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog

1

ASANSOL

15

11

3

0

0

3

0

32

2

BONGAIGAON

17

2

0

4

0

9

0

32

3

BARDHAMAN

18

0

0

5

1

3

2

29

4

GUWAHATI

34

0

0

20

6

7

1

68

5

HOWRAH

27

13

2

2

0

12

0

56

6

JORHAT

23

2

0

11

1

5

1

43

7

JALPAIGURI

31

11

1

3

1

10

2

59

8

KMDO-I

47

22

9

4

2

20

5

109

9

KMDO-II

29

11

2

5

2

10

5

64

10KSDO

68

15

6

2

7

22

3

123
11KHARAGPUR

17

6

1

0

0

2

2

28

12SILCHAR

15

2

0

5

1

3

0

26

TOTAL341

95

24

61

21

106

21

669

Category of

Applicant

For  Recruitment in Urban Area

For  Recruitment in

Rural Area

i) LIC EmployeesNot  less  than  3  years of service  after  confirmation  in  Class  IIIpost
ii) LIC agentsNot less than  5 years as an  agent and  has brought  a  net  First Years Premium Income of not  less than Rs.  5,00,000/-  during  the immediately preceding 5 agency years   and     a    net     First    Year Premium Income of not  less than Rs.  1,00,000/- on 50  lives  in  each of any 3 of these agency years.Not less than  4 years as an agent  and   has  brought   a net First Years Premium Income   of   not   less   than Rs.   1,00,000/-  on  50  lives per year in any 3 of the immediately preceding 4 agency years.
iii) OtherPreference  would  be  given  to  candidates  who  have   at  least  2 years experience in life insurance industry.

 

Southern Zonal Office,  Chennai.

Sr.No.Name           ofDivision

Likely Number of posts

Total
Gen

SC

ST

OBC

CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog

1

CHENNAI I/II

94

19

2

0

1

32

5

153

2

COIMBATORE

47

6

0

1

0

0

0

54

3

MADURAI

39

11

0

0

0

9

2

61

4

SALEM

31

6

3

0

0

9

6

55

5

THANJAVUR

31

8

5

1

0

10

11

66

6

TIRUNELVELI

15

4

4

0

0

1

8

32

7

VELLORE

21

7

5

1

0

11

4

49

8

ERNAKULAM

15

3

4

0

0

0

5

27

9

KOTTAYAM

25

7

0

1

0

8

0

41

10KOZHIKODE

33

7

1

2

0

13

0

56

11THRISSUR

28

4

0

0

0

13

0

45

12TRIVANDRAM

25

4

1

0

1

6

3

40

TOTAL404

86

25

6

2

112

44

679

Western Zonal Office,  Mumbai.

Sr. No.Name ofDivision

Likely Number of posts

Total
Gen

SC

ST

OBC

CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog

1

AHMEDABAD

44

6

0

14

1

24

9

98

2

AMRAVATI

13

2

0

4

1

5

1

26

3

AURANGABAD

20

7

0

3

1

6

2

39

4

BHAVNAGAR

9

0

0

1

7

3

0

20

5

GANDHINAGAR

16

3

0

3

1

10

1

34

6

GOA

17

0

0

6

11

2

6

42

7

KOLHAPUR

21

5

0

4

3

11

2

46

8

MUMBAI 1/2/3 &4116

21

1

19

8

57

20

242

9

NADIAD

15

1

1

5

1

4

1

28

10NAGPUR

37

4

2

3

3

17

3

69

11NANDED

11

3

0

0

0

6

0

20

12NASHIK

17

4

1

3

0

9

1

35

13PUNE 1 & 2

34

8

5

7

6

18

10

88

14RAJKOT

12

1

0

4

3

6

3

29

15SATARA

9

1

0

2

1

5

0

18

16SURAT

14

0

0

4

1

6

0

25

17THANE

12

4

1

2

1

3

12

35

18VADODARA

20

2

0

7

0

12

6

47

TOTAL437

72

11

91

49

204

77

941

Age:

(i)   The applicant shall have  completed 21 years of age (in completed years) and  not more than 30 years of age (in completed years) as on  01.11.2012.

(ii)  The  upper   age   limit  (in  completed years) as  on   01.11.2012  of  an  applicant belonging to a group given below, shall not exceed the age  mentioned below:

On  appointment  as a  Probationary  Development  Officer,  basic  pay  of Rs.  11535/- per  month  (except for Employee category candidates) in the  scale of 11535-700(2)-

12935-825(2)-14585-840(17)-28865 and  other  admissible allowances as per  rules shall be payable. Total emoluments will be approximately Rs.22065/-.  Other  benefits include  Gratuity,  Defined  Contributory  Pension  Scheme,  LTC,  Medical  Benefit, Group   Savings   Linked   Insurance   (GSLI),   Group   Personal   Accident   Insurance, vehicle advance (2-wheeler/4-wheeler) as per  rules and  on  confirmation in service, attractive performance linked Incentives.

Sl.No.

Category

Age  limit in years

(1)

(2)

(3)

1.

Member  of a Scheduled Caste or aScheduled Tribe.

35

2.

Member  of an OBCs (other than those in creamy layer).

33

3.

LIC Employee who is not a member of a SCor a ST or OBCs.

42

4.

LIC Employee who is a member of an OBCs(other than those in the creamy layer).

45

5.

LIC  Employee who is a member of a SC orST.

47

6.

LIC Agent who is not a member of SC or STor OBCs.

37

7.

LIC Agent who is a member of an OBCs(Other  than those in the creamy layer).

40

8.

LIC Agent who is a member of a SC or a ST.

42

9.

Ex-serviceman.30,  increased  by  the  number of   years   of   service   in   thearmed    forces      subject      to maximum   age    of   45   years

Leave a Reply

News about Computing -Technology -Politics – Entertainment