IPS borne undivided cadre of Andhra Pradesh to State of Telangana GO 769


The following notification issued by the Government of India shall be republished in the extra-ordinary issue of the Telangana Gazette. [To be published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part-II, Section 3, Sub-section (ii)]

Government of India Ministry of Home Affairs Police-I Division (Police-I Division) New Delhi, dated the 5th March, 2015.

NOTIFICATION

S.O. – In exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (4) of section 76 of the Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014 (6 of 2014) read with rule 5 of the Indian Police Service (Cadre) Rules, 1954, the Central Government, with effect from the date of publication of this order in the Official Gazette, hereby allocates the following members of the Indian Police Service borne on the Andhra Pradesh Cadre immediately before the appointed day,—–

to the State of Andhra Pradesh Cadre of Indian Police Service:-

 

Sl. No. Name (Mr/Ms) Batch
1. Ashok Prasad 1979
2. B. Prasad Rao 1979
3. S.A. Huda 1979
4. Vivek Dube 1981
5. Jasthi Venkata Ramudu 1981
6. S. Venkataramana Murti 1982
7. Dr B. Bhoobathi Babu 1983
8. N. Sambasiva Rao 1984
9. T. Krishna Raju 1984
10. M. Malakondaiah 1985
11. V.S.K. Kaumudi 1986
12. R.P. Thakur 1986
13. Ray Vinaya Ranjan 1986
14. D. Gautam Sawang 1986
15. T.A. Tripathy 1987
16. Santosh Mehra 1987
17. N.V. Surendra Babu 1987
18. A.R.Anuradha 1987
19. A.B. Venkateswara Rao 1989

 

P.T.O.,

 

::2::
20. K.R.M. Kishore Kumar 1989
21. Ch. D. Tirumala Rao 1989
22. Anjani Kumar 1990
23. Smt. Anjana Sinha 1990
24. Madireddy Pratap 1991
25. Mohd. Ahsan Reza 1991
26. Harish Kumar Gupta 1992
27. P.S.R. Anjaneyulu 1992
28. K.V. Rejendranath Reddy 1992
29. Nalin Prabhat 1992
30. Mahesh Dixit 1993
31. Amit Garg 1993
32. P.V. Sunil Kumar 1993
33. V. Venugopala Krishna 1993
34. Kumar Viswajit 1994
35. Dr A. Ravi Shankar 1994
36. N. Balasubramanyam 1994
37. Kripananda Tripathy Ujela 1994
38. Ms Abhilasha Bisht 1994
39. Atul Singh 1995
40. Rajeev Kumar Meena 1995
41. Dr S B Baghchi 1996
42. N. Sanjay 1996
43. Smt Bhavana Saxena 1996
44. G. Surya Prakasa Rao 1996
45. N. Madhusudhan Reddy 1997
46. Mahesh Chandra Laddha 1998
47. B. Sreenivasulu 1998
48. P. Umapathi 1998
49. E. Damodar 1998
50. B. Balakrishna 1998
51. Abraham Lincoln 1998
52. A. Sundar Kumar Das 1998
53. T. Yoganand 1998
54. K. Venkateswara Rao 1998
55. M. Shiva Prasad 1998
56. A. Ravi Chandra 1998
57. D. Rama Krishnaiah 1999
58. Shaik Mohd. Iqbal 1999
59. Dr. M. Kantha Rao 1999
60. Manish Kumar Sinha 2000
61. P.V.S. Ramakrishna 2000
62. K.V.V. Gopala Rao 2000
63. B.V. Ramana Kumar 2000
64. P. Hari Kumar 2000
65. C.S.R.K.L.N. Raju 2000
66. Dr.M.Naganna 2000
67. Vineet Brij Lal 2001
68. Chiruvolu Srikanth 2002
69. A.S. Khan 2002
70. J. Sathyanarayana 2003
71. J. Prabhakar Rao 2003
72. G. Srinivas 2003
73. D. Nagendra Kumar 2003
74. Naveen Gulati 2004
75. Kanti Rana Tata 2004
76. Syamsundar S 2005

 

Contd. P.3.,

 

::3::
77. C M Thri Vikrama Varma 2005
78. Kolli Raghuram Reddy 2006
79. Ake Ravi Krishna 2006
80. Sarvashrestha Tripathi 2006
81. R. Jayalakshmi 2006
82. Burugu Raja Kumari 2007
83. Gajarao Bhupal 2008
84. Gopinath Jatti 2008
85. S.Senthil Kumar 2008
86. Ms Shemushi 2008
87. Grewal Navdeep Singh K.S. 2008
88. Koya Praveen 2009
89. Bhaskar Bhushan 2009
90. Vijayarao Champatapalli 2010
91. Rahul Dev Sharma 2010
92. Vishal Gunni 2010
93. Bhusarapu Satya Yeshubabu 2011
94. Abhishek Mohanty 2011
95. Venkata Applanaidu Chintam 2011
96. Anburajan K.K.N. 2011
97. Babujee Attada 2011
98. Fakkeerappa Kaginelli 2011
99. Varun B.R. 2012
100. K. Sasi Kumar 2012
101. Siddharth Kaushal 2012
102. Adnan Nayeem Asmi 2013
103. Aishwarya Rastogi 2013
104. T. Ravi Kumar Murthy #
105. K. Koteswara Rao #
106. L.K.V. Ranga Rao #
107. P. Venkatarami Reddy #
108. G. Pala Raju #
109. G.V.G. Ashok Kumar #
110. G. Vijay Kumar #
111. S. Hari Krishna #
112. M.Ravi Prakash #
113. S.V. Rajasekhar Babu #
114. K.V. Mohan Rao #
115. P.H.D. Ramakrishna #
116. Dr. Ch. Shyam Prasad Rao #
# Batch has not been decided yet
B. to the Telangana Cadre of Indian Police Service-
Sl. No. Name (Mr/Ms) Batch
1. T.P.Das 1979
2. Aruna Bahuguna 1979
3. Navneet Ranjan Wassan 1980
4. K.Durga Prasad 1981
5. Abdul Khayum Khan 1981
6. Anurag Sharma 1982
7. Smt Tejdeep Kaur Menon 1983
8. Sudeep Lakhtakia 1984
9. Ish Kumar 1985
10. Rajiv Trivedi 1986
11. Mahender Reddy 1986
12. Prabhakar Aloka 1986
::4::
13. T.Krishna Prasad 1986
14. V.K. Singh 1987
15. Satyanarain 1987
16. Dr.B.L.Meena 1987
17. M.Gopikrishna 1987
18. J.Poornachandra Rao 1988
19. Umesh Sharaf 1989
20. Govind Singh 1990
21. Ravi Gupta 1990
22. Rajiv Ratan 1991
23. C.V.Anand 1991
24. Jitender 1992
25. Sandeep Sandilya 1993
26. Vinayak P.Apte 1994
27. K.Sreenivas Reddy 1994
28. B.Sivdhar Reddy 1994
29. Dr Soumya Mishra 1994
30. Ms Shikha Goel 1994
31. Dr. R.S.Praveen Kumar 1995
32. V.V.Srinivas Rao 1995
33. Ms.Swati Lakra 1995
34. Mahesh Murlidhar Bhagwat 1995
35. Smt.Charu Sinha 1996
36. Anil Kumar 1996
37. V.C.Sajjanar 1996
38. Smt.Ritu Mishra 1996
39. V.Naveen Chand 1996
40. Vijay Kumar 1997
41. Yaram Nagi Reddy 1997
42. Devendra Singh Chauhan 1997
43. Sanjay Kumar Jain 1997
44. N.Suryanarayana 1997
45. M.K.Singh 1997
46. Vikram Singh Mann 1998
47. R.B.Naik 1998
48. K.Venugopal Rao 1998
49. B.Malla Reddy 1998
50. T. Murali Krishna 1998
51. Stephen Ravendra 1999
52. T.V.Seshidhar Reddy 1999
53. Y.Gangadhar 1999
54. P.Muni Swamy 2000
55. Akun Sabharwal 2001
56. G.Sudheer Babu 2001
57. Dr.T.Prabhakar Rao 2001
58. C.Ravi Varma 2001
59. P.Pramod Kumar 2001
60. Rajesh Kumar 2002
61. N.Shivashankar Reddy 2002
62. Shahnawaz Qasim 2003
63. A.Satyanarayana 2003
64. Dr.V.Ravinder 2003
65. Tarun Joshi 2004
66. Avinash Mohanty 2005
67. Kartikeya 2006
68. Vikram Jeet Duggal 2007
69. Tafseer Iqbal 2008
70. B.Naveen Kumar 2008
71. Ambar Kishor Jha 2009
72. Ms. Rama Rajeswari.R 2009
73. Nyalakonda Prakash Reddy 2010
74. D.Joel Davis 2010
75. Sunpreet Singh 2011
76. Vijay Kumar S.M. 2012
77. Bhaskaran R. 2012
78. Ms.G.Chandana Deepti 2012
79. Kalmeswar Shingenavar 2012
80. Viswajit Kampati 2013
81. Vishnu S Warier 2013
82. Chetna Mylabhutala 2013
83. K.Ramesh Naidu #
84. V.Satyanarayana #
85. V.Shiiva Kumar #
86. V.B.Kamalasan Reddy #
87. S.Chandrasekhar Reddy #
88. A.R.Srinivas #
89. P.Viswaprasad #
90. M.Ramesh #
91. S.J.Janardhan #
92. A.V.Ranganath #
93. B.Sumathi #
94. M.Srinivasulu #
95. A.Venkateswara Rao #

 

# Batch has not been decided yet File No.21023/27/2014-IPS.IV Sd/-(M.GOPAL REDDY)


About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar,Telangana State, India Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *