Reconstitution of District Media Accreditation Committees 2013 for the 10 District


Commissioner, Information and Public Relations Hyderabad has requested the Government to reconstitute the District Media Accreditation committees for the following 10 Districts:-

1. Ranga Reddy 2. Chittoor. 3. Sri Potti Sreeramulu Nellore. 4. Y.S.R. District.

5. Warangal. 6. Guntur. 7. Nalgonda. 8. Nizamabad. 9. Karimnagar.

10. Hyderabad.

Government, after consideration of the proposal hereby reconstitute the District Media Accreditation Committees for the above 10 Districts of the State for a period of two years from the date of issue of this order as shown in the Annexure to this order.

The Commissioner, Information and Public Relations, Hyderabad shall take necessary further action in the matter.

ANNEXURE

(to G.O.Rt.No. Genl Admn (I&PR-II) Dept., Dated.01-01-2013)

 

I. RANGA REDDY:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

c)

Sri K.Sreekanth Reddy, Reporter, Namaste Telangana, Moinabad (M) Ranga Reddy District. (Representative of District Unit  A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri Laik Ali Khan Rasheed, Editor,

Ushodayam T/D., (Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Ms.Swati, St. Reporter, The Hindu,

    R.R. District 2. Sri J.Radhakrishna, St.Reporter,

   Andhra  Bhoomi T/D (Representatives of Big

and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

 (one member preferably shall be a woman).

 2 Members

f)

Sri G.R. Kiran, PRO

(Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager)

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

II. CHITTOOR:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

1 (One) Member

c)

Sri R.Rajendra , Bureau Incharge, Andhra Bhoomi T/D., Tirupathi APUWJ Chittoor Dist. Unit

(Representative of District Unit  A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1 Member

d)

SriN.S. Venkatramana, St. Reporter,

 Eluru Times T/D

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri G.Sridhar, St. Reporter,

    New Indian Express E/D., Tirupati

2. Sri B.Murali Krishna, St. Reporter,

    Vaartha T/D, Chittoor

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector

(one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 (Two) Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not   below the rank of Depot Manager

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

III. SRI POTTI SREERAMULU NELLORE:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

   c)

Sri M.Emaniel Babu, St. Reporter, A.C.N.

(Representative of District Unit  of

A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri A.Jayaprakash, St. Reporter, Skyline

 E/D., Dist. Unit

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1.Sri B.Srinivasa Rao, Bureau Chief,

   Vaartha T/D.

2. Sri P.Rajasekhar, staff Reporter,

    Deccan Chronicle E/D

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

(one member preferably shall be a woman).

 2 Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

 1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

IV. YSR District:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

 

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

 

 C)

Sri L.Ramsiddha Reddy, Bureau,

Gemini News Channel.

(Representative of District Unit  A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri C.Venkat Reddy, Editor, Erojukaroju Sayamkalam T/D., Kadapa

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri S.Ramanaiah, Reporter,

    New Indian Express

2. Smt Annapurna, Reporter, Visalandhra T/D

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector

(one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

 1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

 Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

V. Warangal :

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

1 (One) Member

c)

Sri P. Shiva Kumar, Reporter, Times of India,    Warangal

(Representative of District Unit  A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1 Member

d)

Sri G.Madhu, St. Reporter, UshodayamT/D Warangal

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P.) (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri Ch.Sudhakar, Bureau I/C, Andhra Jyothi T/D

2. Sri Goli Vittal, Sr.St. Reporter, Andhra Bhoomi T/D

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

(one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 (Two) Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

 Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

VI. GUNTUR:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

1 (One) Member

c)

Sri P.Bhakthavatsala Rao,

St. Reporter, Visalandhra,

(Representative of District Unit  A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1 Member

d)

Sri B.Saiprasad, St. Reporter, Skyline T/D, Guntur

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri Samuel Jonathan,

    St. Reporter The Hindu, Guntur.

2. Smt B.Sudha Kiran, Reporter,Prajasakthi T/D., Guntur

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector.)

(one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 (Two) Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

VII. NALGONDA:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

c)

Sri Ch.Srinivasa Rao, Editor Nalgonda Vaartha Jyothi T/M (Representative of District Unit  of A.P. Union of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri G.Krishna Reddy, Editor, Praja Margam T/D., Nalgonda (Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri Kranthi, Staff Reporter, Saakshi T/D.,

    Nalgonda2. P.Prabhakar Reddy, Staff Reporter Visalandhra T/D, Nalgonda       (Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

 (one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

VIII. NIZAMABAD

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

   c)

Sri A.Sailu, Staff Reporter, Namaste Telangana T/D, Nizamabad

(Representative of District Unit  of A.P.Union of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri Baisa Ramadasu, Editor, Poddu T/D., Nizamabad

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1.Sri P.Ram Mohan, Prl. Correspondent,

   The Hindu E/D., Nizamabad

2. Sri D.Venkat Reddy, Bureau Incharge,

   Andhra Jyothi T/D Nizamabad

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

 (one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 Members

f)

Sri S.Krishna Kanth, Regl.Manager, APSRTC

(The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager)

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member-Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

IX.  KARIMNAGAR:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

1 (One) Member

c)

Sri Bhagyanagar Bhaskar, Journalist, Karimnagar

(The representative of District Unit  A.P.Union of Working Journalists)

1 Member

d)

Sri M.A.Mannan, St. Reporter,

Today Freedom E/D, Karimnagar

(The representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri K.Prakash Rao, Bureau Chief, Namaste

    Telangana T/D.,  Karimnagar

2. Sri T.Naveen Kumar, Senior Staff Correspondent,

    New Indian Express E/D, Karimnagar.

(The representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)

 (one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 (Two) Members

f)

The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

 Member- Convener

————————————————————————————————————————————————–

X. HYDERABAD:

a)

The District Collector.

Chairman

b)

The Chairman, Z.P.P.

Member

c)

Sri Md.Saleemuddin, Sr. Reporter, Namaste Telangana T/D

(Representative of District Unit  of A.P. Union  Of Working Journalists)

1  Member

d)

Sri Bysa Devadasu, Editor, Today Freedom  T/D.,  Hyderabad

(Representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).

1 Member

e)

1. Sri Mohd.Hassan Ali, Staff Reporter,

    Eenadu  T/D., Hyderabad

2. Sri M.Sunil Kumar, Prl. Correspondent,

    Times of India E/D

(Representatives of Big and Medium Daily Newspapers to be nominated by District Collector)                                    (one member preferably shall be a woman).

2 Members

f)

Sri G.R. Kiran, PRO

(The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager)

1 (One) Member

g)

The District Public Relations Officer.

Member- Convener

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *