Re-constitution of District Media Accreditation Committee


Commissioner, Information and Public Relations, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad has requested the Government to reconstitute the District Media Accreditation Committee for YSR District.

Government, after careful examination of the matter hereby reconstitute the District Media Accreditation Committee for YSR District with the following members, for a period of two (02) years from the date of issue of this order:

 

a) The District Collector.      .. Chairman
b) The Chairman, Z.P.P., YSR District       … Member
   c) The representative of District Unit  of A.P. Union of Working Journalists   Sri R. Ramanjaneya Reddy,

Staff Reporter, JCN Channel,

Kadapa            …..1  Member

d) The representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).  Sri D. Subbaramaiah,  Staff Reporter, Yerojukaroju Sayankalam

Dinapatrika,  Kadapa……1 Member

e) The representative of Big and medium daily news papers to be nominated by District Collector, YSR District    1.  Sri S. Naga Rajarao,

Staff Correspondent, The New

Indian Express, Kadapa

2. Smt. D.Padma,

Reporter, Prajasakthi, Kadapa

….2 Members

f) The representative of A.P. Electronic Media Journalists Association (H-62)  Sri B.B.P.Vijayachandran,

Staff Reporter, 10-TV, Kadapa

…1 Member

g) The representative of  Journalists  Association of  Andhra Pradesh

(B-2247)

   Sri G.Vijaya Kumar,

Editor, News Book, Rajampeta,

Kadapa      ……        1 Member

h) The representatives of A.P. Working Journalists Federation

(H-100)

    Sri V.M.Chandramohan Raju,

President, Kadapa District Union

of   APWJF         ……1 Member

i) The representative of Andhra Pradesh Journalists Forum (Reg.No.562/2013)      Sri R. Mallikarjuna Gupta,

Chief Reporter, Prajatantra Telugu Daily, Kadapa .. 1 Member

j) The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager  

1 (One) Member

k)  Assistant Director / Deputy Director, I&PR Department.       Member- Convener

The Commissioner, Information and Public Relations, Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad shall take necessary further action in the matter.

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH.)

ANNEXURE (to G.O.Rt.No.3775, General Administration (I&PR) Dept., dated:23.12.2015)

  1. Prakasam
a) The District Collector.        Chairman
b) The Chairman, Z.P.P., Prakasam         Member
   c) The representative of District Unit  of A.P. Union of Working Journalists   Sri  M. Srinivasulu,

Sr. Correspondent, Sakshi T.V

…..1  Member

d) The representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).   Sri  D. Venka Reddy , Staff Reporter, Neti Manadesam, Telugu daily

……1 Member

e) The representative of Big and medium daily news papers to be nominated by District Collector, Prakasam 1. Sri V.P. Srinivasa Rao,

Staff Reporter, Eenadu.

2. Sri K.Srinivasa Rao, Staff Reporter,

Andhra Jyothi             ….2 Members

f) The representative of A.P. Electronic Media Journalists Association Sri K.V. Suresh kumar Reddy,

Staff Reporter, I- News    …1 Member

g) The representative of  Journalists  Association of  Andhra Pradesh

(B-2247)

Sri P. Venkateswara Rao, Staff Reporter,

Master News   ……        1 Member

h) The representatives of A.P. Working Journalists Federation (H-100) Sri  G.Nageswara Rao,

Bureau Chief, Neti Dinapatrika

Surya,   Telugu daily  ……1 Member

i) The representative of Andhra Pradesh Journalists Forum (Reg.No.562/2013) Sri Madala Gopi, Chief Reporter,

Seemandhra Telugu daily,

Prakasam                      ….. 1 Member

j) The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager  

1 (One) Member

k)  Assistant Director / Deputy Director, I&PR Department.    Member- Convener

II: Kurnool

a) The District Collector.         Chairman
b) The Chairman, Z.P.P., Kurnool         Member
   c) The representative of District Unit of A.P. Union Working Journalists   Sri Y.V.Krishna Reddy,

Bureau Reporter,  Andhra Bhoomi,

Kurnool   …..1  Member

d) The representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).   Sri M. Krupavaram, Editor,

Pallepragati Prajaveluge Laksham Pallevelugu Daily  Newspaper, Kurnool

.. ..1 Member

e) The representative of Big and medium daily news papers to be nominated by District Collector, Kurnool. 1. Sri M.Subramanyam,

Spl. Correspondent, The Hindu.

2. Sri C.Subbarayudu, Bureau, Andhra

Jyothi telugu daily newspaper

……  2 Members

f) The representative of A.P. Electronic Media Journalists Association

(Regd.No.H-62)

 Sri S.K.Mahesh, Chief News Bureau,

City & Metro TV, Mahalakshmi

Digital Cable and Communication Pvt.,

Ltd.,  Kurnool.            …   1 Member

g) The representative of  Journalists  Association of  Andhra Pradesh

(B-2247)

Sri G.Siva Prasad, Editor,

Deeksha daily newspaper, Kurnool.

……..     1 Member

h) The representatives of A.P. Working journalists Federation

(H-100)

Sri T.Maddiletti, Bureau Chief,

Andhra Prabha, Kurnool

….. 1 Member

i) The representative of Andhra Pradesh Journalists Forum (Reg.No.562/2013) Sri Khaleel Basha, Staff Reporter, Mahaa News, Kurnool.
j) The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager  

1 (One) Member

k)  Assistant Director / Deputy Director, I&PR Department.    Member- Convener

 

III: Chittoor

a) The District Collector.      .. Chairman

 

b) The Chairman, Z.P.P., Chittoor       … Member
 c) The representative of District Unit  of A.P.Union of Working Journalists Sri  K. Shiva Prasad, Staff Reporter,

Andhra Jyothi, Chittor

…..1  Member

d) The  representative of Small & Medium Daily Newspapers Association of A.P. (Reg.No.3297).   Sri N.S. Venkat Ramana,

Staff Reporter, Eluru Times daily

newspaper, Tirumala

……1 Member

e) The representative of Big and medium daily news papers to be nominated by District Collector. Chittoor. 1. Sri A.D. Rangarajan,

Bureau Reporter, The Hindu, Tirupati

….1 Member

f) The representative of A.P. Electronic Media Journalists Association (Regd.No.H-62) Sri K. Murali Mohan,

Regional Co-ordinator,  HMTV,

Tirupathi                      …   1 Member

g) The representative of  Journalists  Association of  Andhra Pradesh (B-2247) Sri  P.M.Trimurthy Naidu,

Senior Journalist, Chandragiri

……             1 Member

h) The representatives of A.P. Working journalists Federation (H-100) Sri K.Muni Raju, News Head, Krishnateja cable Network.

……1 Member

i) The representative of Andhra Pradesh Journalists Forum (Reg.No.562/2013) Sri Jakeer Hussain, Staff Reporter, ABN Andhra Jyothi, Chittor      ….. 1 Member
j) The Regional Manager, APSRTC or his nominee not below the rank of Depot Manager  

1 (One) Member

k)  Assistant Director / Deputy Director, I&PR Department.    Member- Convener

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *