Notification of Crops and Areas under NAIS – Rabi 2012-13


The Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby notify the Crops and Areas (District-wise) for implementation under National Agricultural Insurance Scheme for Rabi 2012-13  as shown in Annexures I to IV and in the Statements 1 to 19 (District wise ) appended to this Order .

Further, the indemnity claims under National Agricultural Insurance Scheme (NAIS) would solely be settled on the basis of yield data furnished by State Government based on the requisite number of Crop Cutting Experiments (CCEs) conducted under General Crop Estimation Survey (GCES) and not on any other basis like Annavari / paisawari  certificate / Declaration of drought /flood, Gazette Notification etc., by any other Department / Authority”.

G.O.Rt.No. 1148 Dated:13.10.2012.Read:

From the Commissioner & Director of Agriculture, A.P., Hyderabad, Letter No.Crop.Ins.(2) 500/2012, dated:5.10.2012

ANNEXURE- I

NOTIFICATION OF LIST OF CROPS WITH DISTRICTS UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME DURING

RABI 2012-13 SEASON

 

Sl.No.

 

Crop

No.of Districts

Notified

 

Name of the Districts Notified

1

Rice

19

Srikakulam,  Vizianagaram, Vishakapatnam,  Guntur, East Godavari, West Godavari,  Krishna,   Kurnool, Ananthapur,  Kadapa,  Chittoor, Nizamabad, Nalgonda, Mahboobnagar, Medak, Rangareddy, Khammam, Karimnagar and Adilabad

2

Jowar (UI)

12

Guntur, Kurnool,  Ananthapur,  Kadapa, Rangareddy, Nizamabad,  Medak,  Mahboobnagar,  Nalgonda, Khammam,  Karimnagar  and  Adilabad

3

Maize

10

Vizianagaram,  East Godavari, West Godavari,  Krishna, Guntur,  Nizamabad, Karimnagar, Medak,  Khammam  and Adilabad

4

Greengram

8

Srikakulam,  Vizianagaram,  East Godavari, WestGodavari,  Krishna,  Guntur,  Adilabad  and Khammam

5

Blackgram

8

Srikakulam,  Vizianagaram,  East Godavari, WestGodavari,  Krishna,  Guntur,  Nalgonda  and  Khammam

6

Bengalgram

6

Guntur, Kadapa,  Ananthapur,  Kurnool,  Medak andMahboobnagar

7

Groundnut

15

Srikakulam,  Vizianagaram,  Krishna,  Guntur,West Godavari, Kurnool,  Ananthapur,  Kadapa,  Chittoor, Nizamabad,  Mahboobnagar,  Rangareddy, Nalgonda, Khammam  and  Karimnagar

8

Sunflower

8

Kadapa,  Kurnool,  Ananthapur, Nizamabad,  Medak, Karimnagar,  Adilabad  and  Mahboobnagar

9

Red Chillies

6

Srikakulam,   Vizianagaaram,  Vishakapatnam, West Godavari,   Chittoor, and Khammam

10

Onion

7

Srikakulam,  Guntur,  Kadapa,  Kurnool,  Rangareddy, Medak   and  Nizamabad

ANNEXURE-II

NOTIFICATION  OF DISTRICTS  ALONG WITH CROPS  UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME DURING RABI 2012-13 SEASON
Sl.No. District

No. of Crops

Notified

Crops Notified

1

Srikakulam

6

1. Rice   2. Blackgram  3. Greengram 4. Groundnut5.Red Chillies  6. Onion

2

Vizianagaram

6

1. Rice  2.Maize 3.Greengram  4.Blackgram5.Groundnut 6.Red Chillies

3

Vishakapatnam

2

1. Rice 2. Red Chillies

4

East Godavari

4

1. Rice 2.Maize  3.Blackgram  4.Greengram

5

West Godavari

6

1. Rice 2.Maize  3.Blackgram  4.Greengram 5.Groundnut6.Red Chillies

6

Krishna

5

1. Rice 2.Maize 3.Greengram 4.Blackgram 5.Groundnut

7

Guntur

8

1. Rice  2.Jowar (UI)  3.Maize 4.Greengram 5.Blackgram6..Bengalgram 7.Groundnut  8.Onion

8

Kadapa

6

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI) 3..Bengalgram 4.Groundnut5.Sunflower 6.Onion

9

Chittoor

3

1.Rice 2.Groundnut  3.Red Chillies

10

Ananthapur

5

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI) 3.Bengalgram 4.Groundnut  5.Sunflower

11

Kurnool

6

1.Rice 2.Jowar(UI) 3.Bengalgram 4.Groundnut 5.Sunflower6.Onion

12

Mahaboobnagar

5

1.Rice 2.Jowar(UI) 3.Bengalgram 4.Groundnut 5.Sunflower

13

Rangareddy

4

1. Rice 2.Jowar(UI) 3.Groundnut 4.Onion

14

Medak

6

1. Rice  2.Jowar(UI) 3.Bengalgram 4.Maize 5.Sunflower6.Onion

15

Nizamabad

6

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI)  3.Maize  4.Groundnut 5.Sunflower6.Onion

16

Karimnagar

5

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI)  3.Maize  4.Groundnut 5.Sunflower

17

Adilabad

5

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI)  3.Maize  4.Sunflower 5.Greengram

18

Khammam

7

1.Rice  2.Jowar (UI)  3.Maize 4.Blackgram 5.Greengram6.Groundnut 7.Red Chillies

19

Nalgonda

4

1.Rice  2.Jowar(UI)  3.Blackgram  4.Groundnut
NOTE : Remaining 3 Districts Viz .,Nellore, Prakasam, Warangal  are proposed to  Notify under ModifiedNational Agricultural Insurance Scheme (MNAIS)

ANNEXURE-III

SEASONALITY    DISCIPLINE FOR   RABI  2012-13
Loaning period eligible for coverage LOANEE FARMERS
CROPS: Loaning period for Rabi 2012-13
1. Rice, 2. Jowar (UI), 3. Maize

 

4. Blackgram,5.Greengram,

 

6. Bengalgram, 7. Groundnut,

 

8.Sunflower, 9.Chillies,10.Onion,

1st October 2012 to

31st March 2013

Final cut-off date for receiving loanee farmer declarations by AIC

CROPS:

Cut off date for receiving declarations by AIC
All Notified crops in all Districts One month after loaning OR 31st May, 2013 which ever is earlier
NON-LOANEE FARMERS
 

Crops:

Cut off date for receiving declarations Cut off date for receiving declarations by AIC
All Notified crops in all Districts 31st December, 2012 31st January, 2013
Cut-off date for sending of Yield data particulars by the Director, Economics & Statistics to Agricultural Insurance Company.
 

All Notified crops in all Districts

Data of different crops will be submitted in a staggered manner depending on the progress of C.C. Experments, however 31st July, 2013 is the ultimate Cut-off date

ANNEXURE-IV

AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF INDIA LIMITED

 

Natioanl Agricultural Insurance Scheme (NAIS) RABI – 2012-13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTIFIED CROP

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVEL OF INDEMNITY

NORMAL COVERAGE PER HECTARE (UPTO VALUE OF THRESHOLD YIELD)

ADDITIONAL COVERAGE PER HECTARE (BEYOND VALUE OF THRESHOLD YIELD AND UPTO 150% OF VALUE OF

AVERAGE YIELD)

MAXIMUM COVERAGE (PER HECT.)

SUM INSURED (Rs.)

FLAT RATE (In %)

SUM INSURED (Rs.)

ACTUARIAL PREMIUM RATE

(In %)

SUM INSURED (Rs.)

A

B

C

D

E

F

G =(C+E)
Food Crops and Oilseeds

1

Rice

90%

60700 2.00 40400

7.45

101100

2

Jowar (UI)

60%

13500 2.00 20200

6.20

33700

3

Maize

80%

61400 2.00 53800

4.15

115200

4

Blackgram

60%

30960 2.00 22000

5.00

52960

5

Greengram

80%

14300 2.00 12500

9.00

26800

6

Bengalgram

80%

37400 2.00

—–

—–

37400

7

Groundnut

80%

56800 2.00 49700

9.45

106500

8

Sunflower

80%

26700 2.00

—–

—–

26700
Annual Commercial / Annual Horticulture Crops:

9

Red Chillies(Irri)

80%

159300

6.25

298700
10 Onion

80%

200800

3.05

376400
Note : FLAT RATES OF PREMIUM ARE NOT APPLICABLE FOR ANNUAL COMMERCIAL / ANNUAL HORTICULTURAL CROPS

• In respect of loanee farmers the total amount of Crop loan shall have to be compulsorily covered by the banks under NAIS.

• In respect of  Non – Loanee, the coverage is limitted to Column  No. ( C ) at fla rate of premium. Higher coverage option is available (Column (G) for loanee as

well as Non-Loanee on payment of actuarial  premuim for the difference of sum insured (Column (E)).

• The option shall have to be exercised before the cut-off date i.e., 31st December 2012

•  In case of Bengalgram and Sunflower Crop, the coverage for Non-Loanee  farmers is up to the value of Threshold Yield (TY) limits.

• Small and Marginal farmers are entitiled for 10%  Premium subsidy. (Normal Coverage)

S T A T E M E N T    No.1

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT :SRIKAKULAM       MANDALS -38    SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
CROP
RICE
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

BLACKGRAM
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

GREENGRAM
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

GROUNDNUT
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

RED CHILLY
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

ONION
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

38

26

S T A T E M E N T     No.2

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS  UNDER NATIONAL  AGRICULTURAL  INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT: VIZIANAGARAM           MANDALS – 34                  SEASON  RABI  –  2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
CROP
RICE
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

34

26

MAIZE
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

34

26

GREENGRAM ( I.U. 2 )
I 28. Vizianagaram, 29. Gantyada, .26 Bhogapuram,
27.Denkada, 25.Pusapatirega, 30.S.Kota, 33.Jami,
34.Kothavalasa, , 32. L.Kota 31.Vepada

10

18

II 24. Nellimarla, 21. Gurla, 23. Cheepurupalli,
22.Garividi, 16.Merakamudidam,
19.Gajapathinagaram, 20.Bondapalli, 17.Dattirajeru,
18.Mentada, 6.Parvathipuram, 1.Komarada,
5.Garugubilli, 4.Jiyyammavalasa, 3.Kurupam,
2.Gummalakshmipuram, 14.Badangi, 15.Terlam,
11.Saluru,12.Pachipenta, 7.Makkuva,
13.Ramabhadrapuram, 10.Bobbili, 8.Seethanagaram,
9.Balijipeta.

24

18

Total

34

36

GROUNDNUT
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

34

26

RED CHILLY
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

34

26

BLACKGRAM
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

34

26

S T A T E M E N T    No. 4

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT :EAST GODAVARI      MANDALS-60   SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of

experiments

CROP
RICE       (I.U. 33)
I 36. Karapa

1

12

II 23. Kakinada ( R ) 24. Kakinada (U)

2

18

III 56. Mamidikuduru

1

12

IV 29. Rajahmundry ( R ) at Dowleswaram
30. Rajahmundry (U) 31. Kadiam

3

18

V 49. Ainavalli

1

12

VI 7. Thondangi, 8. Gollaprolu

2

18

VII 33. Anaparthi

1

12

VIII 45. Pamarru

1

12

IX 32. Mandapeta

1

12

X 50. Mummidivaram

1

12

XI 52. Katrenikona

1

12

XII 37. Tallarevu

1

12

XIII 38. Kajuluru

1

12

XIV 21. Pithapuram, 22. Kothapalle

2

18

XV 25. Samalkota

1

12

XVI 35, Pedapudi

1

12

XVII 57. Razole

1

12

XVIII 58. Malkipuram

1

12

XIX 59. Sakhinetipalli

1

12

XX 43. Atreyapuram, 44. Ravulapalem

2

18

XXI 46. Kothapeta

1

12

XXII 47. P. Gannavaram, 48. Ambajipeta

2

18

XXIII 53. Uppalaguptam

1

12

XXIV 54. Amalapuram

1

12

XV 55. Allavaram

1

12

XVI 28. Rajanagaram

1

12

XVII 34. Bikkavolu

1

12

XVIII 40. Rayavaram

1

12

XIX 39. Ramachandrapuram

1

12

XXX 41. Kapileswarapuram

1

12

XXXI 42. Alamuru

1

12

XXXII 51. I. Polavaram

1

12

XXXIII 1. Maredumilli, 2. Y. Ramavaram, 3. Addategala
4. Rajavommangi 5.Kotananduru 6. Tuni
9. Sankhavaram, 10. Prathipadu11.Yelleswaram,
12. Gangavaram 13. Rampachodavaram
60.Rauthulapadu 15..Seethanagaram
14. Devipatnam16. Korukonda, 17. Gokavaram,
18. Jaggampeta 19. Kirlampudi 20. Peddapuram,
26. Rangampeta,27. Gandepalle.

21

18

Total

60

438

MAIZE
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

60

26

DISTRICT :EAST GODAVARI      MANDALS-60   SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of

experiments

GREENGRAM (I.U. 3 )
I 42. Alamuru, 32. Mandapeta,34. Biccavolu,
41. Kapileshwarapuram, 40. Rayavaram,
33. Anaparthy, 46. Kothapeta, 44. Ravulapalem,
43. Atreyapuram.

9

18

II 37. Tallarevu,3 8. Kajuluru, 36. Karapa,
35. Peddapudi,50.Mummidivaram,
52. Katrenikona, 51. I.Polavaram,
39. Ramachandrapuram, 45. Pamarru,
55. Allavaram,49. Ainavalli, 48. Ambajipeta
47. P.Gannavaram54. Amalapuram,
53. Uppalaguptham, 56. Mamidikuduru,
57. Razole, 58. Malkipuram,59. Sakhinetipalli

19

18

III 24. Kakinada (U), 25. Samalkota,
13. Rampachodavaram,14. Devipatnam,
1. Maredumilli, 3. Addatheegala,
4. Rajavommangi, 2. Y.Ramavaram,
12. Gangavaram,10. Prathipadu, 11. Yeleshwaram,
9. Sankhavaram,5. Kotananduru, 6. Tuni,
7. Thondangi, 21.Pithapuram,8. Gollaprolu,
22. Kothapalli, 20. Peddapuram,60. Rauthulapadu
19. Kirlampudi, 18. Jaggampeta, 27. Gandepalli,
26. Rangampeta,16. Korukonda, 17. Gokavaram,
15. Seethanagaram, 29. Rajahmundry ( R ),
28. Rajanagaram,31. Kadiam, 23 Kakinada ( R )
30. Rajahmundry (U)

32

18

Total

60

54

BLACKGRAM
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

60

26

S T A T E M E N T     No.5

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS  UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT : WEST GODAVARI         MANDALS-46           SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
CROP  

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

 

7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

 

 

8

46

 

 

46

 

 

46

 

 

46

 

12

12

12

12

12

12

 

 

18

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

18

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

 

 

18

402

 

 

26

 

 

26

 

 

26

RICE         (I.U. 32)I            22. Pedapadu

II           20  Bhimadole

III         18.  Tadepalligudem

IV          25.  Nidamamaru V            26. Ganapavaram VI          27.  Pentapadu

VII         2. Buttayagudem, 3. Polavaram, 4. Thallapudi

5. Gopalapuram, 14. Devarapalli, 6. Koyyalagudem

12. Dawaraka Tirumala.

VIII       28. Tanukku IX          30.  Peravali X            32. Attilli

XI          45. Narasapuram

XII         41. Achanta

XIII       42. Poduru

XIV        36. Bhimavaram XV          37. Palakoderu XVI        34. Akiveedu XVII      35.  Kalla

XVIII     33.  Undi

XIX        15. Chhagallu, 16. Kovvur

XX          23.  Eluru

XXI        24.  Dendulluru XXII      19.  Unguturu XXIII     29.  Undrajavaram XXIV      31.  Iragavaram XXV       40.  Penugonda XXVI      39.  Penumantra XXVII    44.  Yalamanchili XXVIII  43.  Palakollu

XXIX      46.  Mogalturu

XXX       38.  Veeravasaram

XXXI      17.  Nidadavole

XXXII    1.Jeelugumilli, 7. Jangareddigudem, 8. T. Narsapuram

9. Chintalpudi10. Lingapalem, 11. Kamavarapukota,

13. Nallajerla, 21. Pedavegi.

Total

 

MAIZE

DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

 

GROUNDNUT

DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

 

BLACKGRAM

DISTRICT IS  MADE AS SINGLE UNIT
DISTRICT : WEST GODAVARI         MANDALS-46           SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

 

46

No. of experiments

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

36

GREENGRAMDISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

 

RED CHILLY   (I.U. 2)

I 

 

II

1. Jeelgumilli 2. Buttayagudem 3. Polavaram 4. Thallapudi
5. Gopalapuram 6. Koyylagudem 8. T. Narasapuram9. Chintalpudi

7. Jangareddigudem 10.Lingapalem 11 Kamavarapukota

12.Dwaraka Tirumala 13.Nallajarla 14. Devarapalli

15. Chagallu 16.Kovvur 17.Nidadavolu 18.Tadepalligudem

19. Ungutur 20.Bhimadolu 21. Pedavegi 22.Pedapadu

23. Eluru 24.Denduluru 25. Nidamarru 26. Ganapavaram

27.Pentapadu 28. Tanuku 29.Undrajavaram 30.Peraval

31. Iragavarm 32.Attili 33.Undi 34.Akiveedu 35. Kalla

36.Bhimavaram 37.Palakoderu 38. Veeravasaram

39.Penumantra 40.Penugonda 41.Achanta  42.Poduru

43.Palakollu 44.Yellamanchili 45. Narasapur 46.Mogalthur

Total

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

46

S T A T E M E N T     No.   6

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT : KRISHNA             MANDALS-50                     SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
CROPRICE     (I.U. 25)

I            1. Jaggayyapeta, 2. Vatsavai

II           4. Nandigama, 5. Chandrulapadu 6. Kanchikacherla,

7. Veerulapadu, 8. Ibrahimpatnam, 9. G. Konduru,

10. Mylavaram, 11. A. Konduru, 12. Gampalagudem,

3. Penuganchiprolu.

III         41. Nandivada IV          46. Mudinepalle V           30. Movva

VI          45. Bantumilli

VII        38. Gudur

VIII       32. Challapalle, 33. Mopidevi 34. Avanigadda

IX          13. Tiruvuru

X           14. Visannapeta, 15. Reddigudem

XI          16. Vijayawada (R), 17. Vijayawada (U) 18. Penamaluru,

19. Thotlavalluru 20. Kankipadu, 21. Gannavaram,

22. Agiripalle23.Nuzvid,24.Chatrai,25.Musunuru

XII        26. Bapulapadu

XIII        27. Unguturu, 28. Vuyyuru, 29. Pamidimukkala

XIV        47.  Mandavalli

XV         48. Kaikaluru

XVI        39.Pamarru, 40. Peddaparpudi

XVII      42.  Gudivada XVIII    43.  Gudlavalleru XIX        49. Kalidindi

XX         50. Kruthivennu ( Chinapandraka)

XXI        44. Pedana

XXII      37. Machilipatnam XXIII    31. Ghantasala XXIV     35.  Nagayalanka XXV       36. Koduru

Total

 

MAIZE

DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

 

GROUNDNUT    (I.U. 3)

 

2

 

 

 

 

10

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

 

 

 

10

1

3

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

50

 

 

 

50

 

18

 

 

 

 

18

12

12

12

12

12

18

12

18

 

 

 

18

12

18

12

12

18

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

342

 

 

 

26

I 37. Machilipatnam     38. Gudur 44. Pedana 45. Bantumili50. Kruthivennu (  Chinapandraka) 19. Thotlavalleru

28. Vuyyuru 29. Pamidimukkala  30. Movva 31. Ghantasala

DISTRICT : KRISHNA             MANDALS-50                     SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
 

 

 

 

 

 

II III

32  Challapalli 33. Mopidevi 34. Avanigadda 35. Nagayalanka36. Koduru 39. Pamarru 40. Pedaparapudi 41. Nandivada

42. Gudivada 43. Gudlavalleru 46. Mudinepal li 47. Mandavalli

48.Kaikaluru 49. Kalidindi ,8. Ibrahimpatnam 9. G. Konduru

10. Mylavaram 16. Vijayawada  (R) 17. Vijayawada (U)

18. Penamaluru 20. Kankipaddu

1. Jaggayyapeta 2. Vatsavai 3. Penuganchiprolu

4. Nandigama 5. Chandarlapadu

11. A. Konduru 12. Gampalagudem 13. Tiruvvuru

14. Visannapet, 15. Reddigudem 21. Gannavaram

22. Agrirpalli 23. Nuzividu 24. Chatrai, 25. Musunuru

26. Bapulapadu  27. Ungutur 6. Kanchikancherla

7. Veerullapadu

Total

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

14

50

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

4

4

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

15

50

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

18

54

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

18

18

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

18

90

GREENGRAMDISTRICT IS  MADE  AS SINGLE UNIT

 

BLACKGRAM (I.U. 5)

I II III 

 

 

 

IV

 

 

 

 

 

V

34. Avanigadda, 35. Nagayalanka, 36. Koduru, 33. Mopidevi30. Movva, 32. Challapalli, 31. Ghantasala, 39. Pamarru

37. Machilipatnam, 38. Gudur, 44. Pedana, 50. Kruthivenu

45. Bantumilli, 42. Gudiwada, 43. Gudlavalleru,

41. Nandiwada, 47. Mandavalli, 46. Mudinepalli,

48. Kaikaluru,  49. Kalidindi, 40 Pedaparapudi

17. Vijayawada (U) 16. Vijayawada (R)  18. Penamaluru

20. Kankipadu, 10. Mylavaram,  8. Ibrahimpatnam,

9G. Konduru,6. Kanchikacherla, 7. Veerullapadu,

4.Nandigama, 5. Chandrallapadu,3. Penuganchiprolu,

1.   Jagayyapeta, 2. Vatsavai

13. Tiruvuru,  12. Gampalagudem,  14. Visannapeta,

24. Chatrai,15. Reddigudem, 11.A. Konduru,

23. Nuzividu,  22. Agripalli, 25. Musnuru,  26. Bapulapadu,

21 Gannavaram, 27. Ungutur,28. Vuyyuru,

29. Pamidimukkala, 19. Thotlavalluru

Total

S T A T E M E N T    No.7

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT : GUNTUR           MANDALS-57                     SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of

experiments

CROP
RICE (INS. UNITS 7)
I 2. Rentachintala, 1. Macherla, 4. Dachepally,3. Gurjala
19. Durgi 18. Karampudi, 20. Veldurthy.

7

18

II 6. Bellamkonda, 5. Machavaram,41. Ipur, 17. Piduguralla,
21.Bollapalle, 44. Nuzendla, 43. Vinukonda
42. Savalyapuram (K)40. Rompicherla, 39. Narasaraopeta
22. Nakarekallu, 23. Muppalla,16. Rajupalem,
8. Krosuru 7. Atchampeta

15

18

III 9. Amaravathi, 14. Peddakurapadu, 15. Satenapalle
10. Thulluru13. Thadikonda 25. Medikondur, 24.rangipuram,
38. Nadendla,45.Chilakaluripeta 37. Edlapaddu,
11.Tadepalli, 12. Mangalagiri27. Pedakakani, 26. Guntur,
36. Prathipadu, 46. Pedanandipadu47. Kakumanu,
35. Vatticherukur 33. T. Sunduru,28. Duggirala,
34. Chebrolu, 48. Ponnuru  57. Bapatla

23

18

IV 56. Karlapalem

1

12

V 55. Pittalavanipalem (Chandole)

1

12

VI 53. Nagaram

1

12

VII 54. Nizampatnam, 52. Repalle, 51. Bhattiprolu,
50. Cherukupalli30Kolluru, 49. Amruthaluru, 31.Vemuru,
29. Kollipara, 32. Tenali

9

18

Total

57

108

JOWAR (UI)
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

57

26

MAIZE
DISTRICT IS MADE AS SINGLE UNIT

57

26

BLACKGRAM                ( INS. UNITS  8 )
I 1. Macherla, 2. Rentachintala, 3. Gurujala, 4. Dachepally,
5. Machavaram,6.Bellamkonda, 8.Krosuru, 7.Atchampeta,
12. Mangalagiri,11.Tadepalli,10.Thulluru,
13. Tadikonda, 9. Amaravati

13

18

II 31. Vemuru, 49.Amrthaluru, 29. Kollipara, 33. T.Sunduru

4

18

III 34. Cherbrolu, 48. Ponnuru, 46. Pedanandipadu, 47.Kakumanu,
57. Bapatla, 56. Karlapalem

6

18

IV 30. Kolluru, 53. Nagaram, 54. Nizampatnam,50. Cherukupalli,
51. Bhattiprolu, 52. Repalle, 55. Pittalavanipalem ( Chondole )

7

18

V 14. Pedakurapaddu, 15. Sattenapalle 16. Rajupalem,
17. Pidugurala, 18. Karampudi, 19. Durgi 20.Veldurthy,
21. Bollapalle, 22. Nakarekallu

9

18

DISTRICT : GUNTUR           MANDALS-57                     SEASON RABI – 2012-13
Unit No.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of

experiments

VI 23. Muppalla, 24. Phirangipuram, 25. Medikondur,
26 Guntur, 27. Pedakakani, 28. Duggirala,  32. Tenali,
35. Vatticherukuru, 36. Prathipadu, 37. Edlapadu,
38. Nadendla, 39.Narasaraopeta, 45. Chilakaluripeta

13

18

VII 41. Ipur, 43. Vinukonda, 44. Nuzendla

3

18

VIII 40. Rompicherla, 42. Savalyapuram (K)

2

18

Total

57

144

GROUNDNUT      ( I.U. 2)
I 1. Macherla, 2. Rentachintala, 3. Gurzala, 4. Dachepalle,
5. Machvaram, 6. Bellamkonda, 7. Achampeta, 8.Krosuru,
9.Amaravathi,10.Thullur,11.Tadepalle,12.Mangalgiri
13. Tadikonda, 14. Pedakurapadu, 15. Sattenapalle,
16. Rajupalem, 17. Piduguralla, 18. Karampudi, 19. Durgi,
20. Veldurthy, 21. Bollapalle, 41. Ipur,43. Vinukonda,
38. Nadendla,42., Savalyapuram (K) 40. Rompicherla,
22. Nakirekallu,29. Narasaraopeta,
45. Chilakaluripeta, 44.Nuzendla, 37 Edlapadu,
23. Muppalla,24. Phirangipuram, 25. Medikonduru,
26. Guntur,27.Pedakakani 36.Prathipadu35. Vatticherukuru,
28. Duggirala,33. Tenali,31. Vemuru 49. Amarthalur,
29. Kollipara, 34. Chebrolu,30. Kolluru 51. Bhattiprolu
52.Repalle,48.Ponnur46.Peddanandipadu, 47. Kakumanu,
50. Cherukupalle,33 T. Sundur

52

18

II 53. Nagaram, 54. Nizampatnam,
55. Pittalavanipalem ( Chandole )56. Karlapalem,

5

18

57. Bapatla.

Total

57

36

GREEN GRAM
DISTRICT  MADE AS SINGLE UNIT.

57

26

BENGALGRAM
I 1.Macherla 2.Rentachinthala 3.Gurazala 4.Dachepalle
5. Machavaram 6.Bellamkonda 7.Achampeta 8.Krosuru
9.Amaravathi 10.Thullur 11.Tadepalle 12.Mangalagiri 13.Tadikonda
14.Pedakurapadu, 15.Sattenapalle 16.Rajupalem 17.Piduguralla
18.Karempudi 19.Durgi 20.Veldurthy 21.Bollapalle
22.Nakirekal 23.Muppalla 24.Phirangipuram 25.Medikonduru
26.Guntur 27.Pedakakani 28.Duggirala 29.Kollipara 30.Kollur
31.Vemuru 32.Tenali 33.Tsundur 34.Chebrolu 35.Vatticherukuru
36.Prathipadu 37.Edlapadu 38.Nadendla 39.Narasaraopeta
40.Rompicherla 41.Ipur 42.Savalyapuram(K) 43.Vinukonda
44.Nuzendla 47.Kakumanu 48.Ponnur 49.Amruthalur
50.Cherukupalle 51.Bhattiprolu 52.Repalle 53.Nagaram
54.Nizampatnam 55.Pittalavanipalem 56.Karlapalem 57.Bapatla

55

18

II 45. Chilakaluripeta

1

12

S T A T E M E N T     No.8

NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS  UNDER NATIONAL  AGRICULTURAL  INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT  : YSR(KADAPA)                     MANDALS-51                       SEASON  RABI  –  2012-13
UnitNo.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
CROP
RICE  ( I.U. 5 )
I 2. Mylavaram, 3. Peddamudium, 4. Rajupalem, 5. Duvvur  6.S. Mydukur,
1.  Kondapuram 16. Jammalamadugu,  15. Proddutur, 14. Chapad
13.Khajipet,   24.  Yerraguntla,   17.  Muddanur,    18.   Simhadripuram   19. Lingala
22. Thondur 23. Veerapunayanipalli  25. Kamalapuram, 26. Vallur,
27. Chennur, 31. Cuddapah, 32. Chintakommadinne,  33. Pendlimarri
34.Vempalli, 21. Vemula, 20. Pulivendla 35. Chakrayapet,
36.Lakkireddipalli,  37. Ramapuram, 38. Veeraballe.

29

18

 

II

50. Galiveedu,  49. Rayachoti, 46. T. Sundupalle,  47.Sambepalle,  48.Chinna

Mandam

 

5

 

18

III 8. B. Kodur 7. Brahmamgari Matham, 10. Porumamilla 12. Gopavaram
9. Kalasapudu

5

18

IV 11. Badvel, 28. Atlur, 29. Vontimitta, 40. Nandalur, 41. Penagaluru
30. Sidhout

6

18

V 39. Rajampet, 45. Pullampeta, 42. Chitvel, 44. 0bulavaripalle,
43. Kodur, 51. Sri Avaduta Kasinayana.

6

18

Total

51

90

JOWAR ( UI )
DISTRICT  IS MADE  AS   SINGLE  UNIT

51

26

GROUNDNUT      ( I.U. 3 )
I 7. Brahmamgari Matham 8. B. Kodur 9. Kalasapadu
10. Porumamilla 11. Badel  12. Gopavaram 28. Atloor
29. Vontimitta 30. Sidhout 39. Rajampet 40. Nandalur
41. Penagaluru 42. Chitvel 43. Kodur 44. 0bulavaripalle
45. Pullampeta 51. Sri Avaduta Kasinayana

17

18

II 1. Kondapuram 2. Mylavaram 3. Peddamudiam 4. Rajupalam
5. Duvvur  6. S. Mydukur 14. Chapad 15. Proddatur34. Vempalle
25. Kamalapuram   16. Jammalamadugu  17. Muddanur
18. Simhadripuram    19. Lingala 20. Pulivendla 21. Vemula
22. Thondur   23. Veerapunayanipalle  24. Yerraguntla

19

18

III 13. Khajipet 26. Vallur 27. Chennur 31. Cuddapah
32. Chinthakommadinne  33. Pendlimarri 35. Chakrayapeta
36. Lakkireddipalle 37. Ramapuram 38. Veeraballe46. T. Sundupalle
47. Sambepalle 48. Chinnamandam 49. Rayachoti   50. Galiveedu

15

18

Total

51

54

CROP: SUNFLOWER ( I. U.   8 )
I 1. Kondapuram 2.Mylavaram 16.Jammalamadugu
17.Muddanur 18.Simhadripuram  51.S.A.Kasainayna

6

18

II 3. Peddamudium

1

12

DISTRICT  : YSR(KADAPA)                     MANDALS-51                       SEASON  RABI  –  2012-13
UnitNo.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of experiments
III 19.Lingala 20.Pulivendla 21.Vemula 22. Thondur23. Veerapanayanapally
34. Vempalli 35. Chakrayapet 36. Lakkireddipalli   37. Ramapuram
38. Veeraballe46. T. Sundupalli 47. Sambepalli  48. Chinnamandem
49. Rayachoti50. Galiveedu

15

18

IV 5. Duvvur 6. S. Mydukur 13. Khajipet 14. Chapad 15. Proddatur
25. Kamalapuram 26. Vallur  27. Chennur 30. Sidhout
31. Cuddapah 32. Chintakommadinne.

11

18

V 4. Rajupalem

1

12

VI 24. Yerraguntla

1

12

VII 33. Pendlimarri

1

12

VIII 7. Brahmamgarimatham 8. B. Kodur 9. Kalasapadu 10. Porumamilla
11. Badvel 12. Gopavaram 28. Atlur29. Vontimitta 39. Rajampet
40. Nandalur 41. Penagalur 42. Chitveel 43. Kodur 44.Obulavaripalli
45. Pullampet

15

18

Total

51

120

CROP BENGALGRAM    ( I.U. 12 )
I 3. Pedda mudium

1

12

II 4.Rajupalem

1

12

III 1.Kondapuram 17.Muddanur

2

18

IV 2. Mylavaram

1

12

V 5.Duvvur 6.S.Mydukur 7.Brahamamgarimatham 8.B.Kodur 9.Kalasapadu

10.Porumamilla 11.Badvel 12.Gopavaram 13.Khajipet 14.Chapad

25.Kamalapuram  26. Vallur 27.Chennuru 28.Atluru 29.Vontimitta 30.Sidhout

31.Kadapa 32.Chintha Kommadinne 33.Pendlimarri 35.Chakraipet

36.Lakkireddipalle  37.Ramapuram 38.Veeraballe 39.Rajampet 40.Nandlur

41.Pengalur 42.Chitvel 43.Kodur 44.Obulavaripalle  45. Pullampeta

46.T.Sundupalle 47.Sambepalle 48.Chinamandam  49.Rayachoti

50.Galiveedu 51.S.A.Kasinayana

36

18

VI 15.Proddutur

1

12

VII 16.Jammalamadugu

1

12

VIII 18.Simhadripuram

1

12

IX 19.Lingala 20.Pulivendla

2

18

X 21.Vemula

1

12

XI 22.Thonduru 23.Veerapunayunipalle 34.Vempalle

3

18

XII 24.Yerraguntla

1

12

TOTAL

51

168

ONION
DISTRICT  IS MADE  AS   SINGLE  UNIT

51

20

S T A T E M E N T     No. 9
NOTIFICATION OF AREAS AND CROPS  UNDER NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL INSURANCE SCHEME (NAIS) IN ANDHRA PRADESH
DISTRICT : CHITTOOR                     MANDALS- 66                    SEASON RABI – 2012-13
CROP
UnitNo.

Mandals

No.of

Mandals

No. of

experiment

CROP  

 

5

 

5

4

3

3

1

 

4

 

5

1

1

1

1

2

1

 

7

 

5

3

 

5

 

 

 

9

66

 

 

18

 

18

18

18

18

12

 

18

 

18

12

12

12

12

18

12

 

18

 

18

18

 

18

 

 

 

18

306

RICE ( I.U. 19 )I          43. Vedurukuppam  , 47. Srirangarajapuram,   48. Palasamudram

49. Gangadhara Nellore,  50.Penumur .

II         24. Narayanavanam, 25. Vaddamalapeta, 27. R.C.Puram

44. Puttur, 46. Karvetinagar.

III       20. Pichatur 21. Vijayapuram, 22. Nindra 45. Nagari

IV        28. Chandragiri, 41. Pulicherla, 42. Pakala

V         11. Tirupathi (U) 12. Renigunta, 26. Tirupathi ( R )

VI       14. Srikalahasti.

VII      1. Peddamandyam, 2. Thamballapalle, 3. Mulakalacheruvu

4. Peddathippasamudram.

VIII     9. Khambamvaripalle, 10. Yerravaripalem, 29. Chinagottigallu

30. Rompicherla, 31. Piler.

IX       17. Varadaiahpalem

X         18. Satyaveedu XI       19. Nagalapuram XII      13. Yerpedu

XIII     15. Thottambedu   23. K.V. B. Puram. (Kovanur)

XIV      16. Buchinaidukandriga

XV         51. Puthalapattu, 52. Irala, 53. Tavanampalle, 54. Chitoor,

55. Gudipala 56. Yadamarri 57. Bangarupalem

XVI     5. B. Kothakota, 6. Kurabalakota, 7. Gurramkonda 8. Kalakada

33. Vayalpadu.

XVII   32. Kalikiri, 34. Nimmanapalle, 35. Madanapalle

XVIII  36. Ramasamudram, 37. Punganur, 38. Chowdepalle

39. Somala, 40. Sodam

58.Palamaner,      59.      Gangavaram,      60.      Peddapanjani,

61,    Baireddipalle,    62.Venkatagirikota,    63.    Ramakuppam,

XIX     64. Santhipuram, 65.Gudapalle, 66. Kuppam.

Total

 

 

GROUNDNUT  ( I. U.  7  )

I 25. Vadamalpet 27. Kammapalle (R.C. Puram)43. Vedurukuppam        44. Puttur 46. Karvetinagar

47. Srirangarajapuram 48. Palasamudram49. Gangadhara Nellore

50.Penumuru 51. Puthalapattu52. Irala 53. Thavanampalle

54. Chittoor 55. Gudipala 56. Yadamarri 57.Bangarupalem.

1.Peddamandyam   2. Thamballapalle 3.Molakalacheruvu

4. Peddathippasamudram 5. B. Kothakota 6. Kurabalakota

7.Gurramkonda 8. Kalakada 9. Kambhavaripalle 10. Yerravaripalem29. Chinnagottipgallu 30. Romicherla 31. Piler 32. Kalikiri

33.Vayalpadu 34. Nimmanapalle 35.Madanapalle 36.Ramasamudram

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *