Google+New 35 Junior Civil Judges in the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Services « Telangana NavaNirmana Sena
Telangana NavaNirmana Sena

New 35 Junior Civil Judges in the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Services

The Registrar (Recruitment), High Court of Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, has submitted a list of 35 candidates for appointment by direct recruitment and recruitment by transfer to the post of Junior Civil Judges in the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Service and in the letter, the Registrar (Recruitment), also furnished Roster Points of the selected candidates in respect of Recruitment to 35 posts of Civil Judges and requested the Government to issue necessary orders for appointment of the said (35) candidates as Junior Civil Judges.

G.O.Ms.No. 102 Dated:17-08-2013. The Registrar (Recruitment), High Curt of   Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, requested the Government to issue appointment orders to 34 candidates, excluding the name of Sri Devan Ajay Kumar.The  Character  and  antecedents  of  the  candidates  have  been  got verified  by  the  Inspector  General of Police,  Intelligence,  Andhra  Pradesh, Hyderabad. After due verification and detailed examination, the Government of Andhra Pradesh hereby approves the selection of (34) candidates specified in the Annexure I and II  to this order for appointment as Junior Civil Judges belongs to OC/BC-A/BC-B/BC-D/BC-E/SC/ST by Direct Recruitment and recruitment by transfer of the candidates respectively, except the name of candidate viz., Sri Devan Ajay Kumar, who was involved in Criminal Case and regarding the provisional selection of candidates under B.C.-E category is subject to the result of Civil Appeal No.2628 – 2637 of 2010 on the file of the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India.

It is hereby directed that the candidates shall undergo the prescribed period of training after executing bonds on their appointment as per rule 8 of the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Service Rules, 2007.  On completion of the prescribed training, they shall be appointed temporarily as Junior Civil Judges. The appointment of the said candidates as Junior Civil Judges and their deputation to undergo prescribed training shall be subject to the production of Physical fitness certificates by them to the Hon’ble High Court of Andhra Pradesh.Accordingly,   the   following   Notification   will   be   published   in   the extraordinary issue of the Andhra Pradesh Gazette.

NOTIFICATION

In exercise of the powers conferred by rule 4(1) of the Andhra Pradesh State Judicial Service Rules, 2007, the Governor of Andhra Pradesh, hereby, appoints the candidates mentioned in Annexure I & II appended to the Notification, as Junior Civil Judges by method of direct recruitment and recruitment by transfer of the candidates respectively.

ANNEXURE-I to G.O.Ms.No. 102 , Law (LA&J-Home-Courts.C) Department, dated:17-08-2013.

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER DIRECT RECRUITMENT

Sl.

No.

Regd.

No.

Name & Address with DOB

Community

of the candidate

Roster

Point

Commu-

nity as per the Roster Point

11160Mohammad Abutalib

Parveez Shaik, Door No.30-49,

Near  Railway Station Road, Vinukonda – 522 647

Guntur District

[DOB 31-03-1979]

BC-E69BC-E
21070Ms. Manjulatha Araveti,

D.No.4/515-24, Y.S. Nagar, Kadapa – 516 001, [DOB 01-07-1974]

BC-A70BC-A
31536Ms. Satya Lakshmi Prasanna

Vanapalli,

Flat No.309 , VKS Residency, Near HDFC Bank,

Jeedimetla Village,

Quthbullapur (M), Ranga Reddy District, Hyderabad – 500 055, [DOB 12-08-1981]

OC71OC (W)
41593Sri Ravinder Sattu

H.No.4-7-15/67/A, Raghavendranagar, Nacharam,

Ranga Reddy District – 500 076. [DOB 23-09-1977]

SC72SC
51066Sri Vijaya Kumar Reddy,

Varagam Reddy, Minamareddigari Palli, Sambepalli (P) & (M),

Y.S.R. Kadapa Dist. – 516 215 [DOB 01-06-1978]

OC73OC
61298Sri Raju Mudigonda,

Court Master,

High Court of A.P., Hyderabad – 500 066 [DOB  03-05-1979]

BC-B74BC-B
71009Sri  Ajay Kumar Jadhav,

Hasnapoor Post & Vill., Utnoor Mandal,

Adilabad District – 504 311,

[DOB 13-08-1986]

ST75ST
81212Ms. Asifa Sulthana, G.C.,

Flat No.302, 4/1236/8, Silvar Sand Apts.,

Opp. ST. Geoge’s Degree

Womens College, Abids, Hyderabad – 500 001, [DOB 05-09-1986]

BC-E76OC
91211Sri Sai Kumar, Muthalaya,

H.No.6-4-134, Bholakpur, Sec’bad – 500 080, [DOB  20-05-1981]

SC77SC
101196Ms. Lavanya Nalabolu,

Flat No.201, Second Floor, Shivalahari Apartments, Street No.3,

Himayatnagar, Hyderabad. [DOB 19-10-1986]

OC78OC (W)
111544Ms. Reddy Prasanna

Nandaluri,

Plot No.19, Street No.6, Opp. To Sai Temple, Dwarakamai Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Hyderabad – 500 070 [DOB  20-06-1986]

BC-A79BC-A
121199Sri Hari Kishan Lal  Heerekar,

D.No.6-1-193,

Old CIB Quarters, Khairthabad,

Hyderabad – 500 004 [DOB  13-06-1987]

BC-D80OC
131229Ms. Radhika  Adepu,

H.No.16-2-754/18 & 19, Flat No.401, Padmavathi

Kotha,

A.P.A.U.Colony, Dilsukhnagar,

Hyderabad – 500 036.

[DOB 07-11-1982]

BC-B81BC-B

(W)

141637Ms. Sree Lakshmi Nageedi,

D.No.11-9-44, Daspalla Layout, Visakhapatnam– 530 002 , [DOB  21-10-1983]

BC-A82OC
151388Sri Vijayachandar

Samudrala, D.No.13-189, Sitanagaram, Tadepalli Mandal,

Guntur District – 522 501, [DOB  21-04-1978]

ST83ST
161093Ms. Srividya  Prattipati,

Door No.75-1-3, Flat # A5, Bluemoon apartments –III, Prakash Nagar, Rajahmundry – 533 103, E.G. District.

[DOB  13-11-1981]

OC84OC (W)
171444Sri Ramalingam Gandu

H.No.6-3-855, Gandhi Nagar,

Nalgonda Town & Dist.-508

001.

[DOB  20-03-1980]

BC-B85BC-B
181601Sri Krishna Prasad Ampolu

Chodavaram (Post) & (Vill.), Narasannapeta (Mandal), Srikakulam District-532 425, [DOB  10-06-1984]

BC-A86OC
191697Ms. Bharathi Erra,

Room No.102,

Campus Hostel for Ladies-I, Osmania University,

Tarnaka, Hyderabad-500 007.

[DOB  14-06-1979]

SC87SC (W)

 

201104Sri K.Rama Rao Pasi

D.No.3-93,

Behind Surya Mahal Theatre, Vakalapudi,

Kakinada Rural,

E.G. District – 533 005. [DOB 11-05-1977]

BC-D88OC
211213Ms. Arpitha Maram Reddy, H.No.10-1-909,

A.C. Guards,

Saifabad, Hyderabad-500 004, [DOB  05-02-1980]

BC-D89BC-D
221255Ms. Kavitha Karnati,

H.No.1-6-202/8/35/1, Babuji Nagar, Musheerabad, Hyderabad-500 048, [DOB  15-01-1983]

OC90OC (W)
23  SC91

Excluded

while

issuing G.O. till further

course of action.

SC
241445Sri Yuva Raja Karingula,

H.No.1-5-70,

Near C.P.M. Office, Suryapet,

Nalgonda District -508 213.

[DOB 22-06-1988]

BC-B92OC
251334Sri Upender Rao Jabisetti,

H.No.5-1-29/A, Kaviraj Nagar, Khammam- 507 002, [DOB 08-03-1976]

BC-D93BC-D
261418Sri Thousheed Hussain  A.

H.No.39/70, K.V.R. Garden,

Kurnool -518 001, [DOB 05-04-1982]

BC-E94BC-E
271718Sri Siva Kiran Mavuri,

H.No.24c-3-6/1, Kandukuri Vari Thota,

Pathebad, Eluru,

W.G. District – 534 002. [DOB  16-06-1981]

BC-B95BC-B
281190Ms. Kalarchana Gogi D.No.2-2-647/80/6, C.E. Colony,

Bagh Amberpet, Hyderabad-500 013.

[DOB  11-01-1974]

BC-B96OC (W)

A.SANTHOSH REDDY, SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT, LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS & JUSTICE

ANNEXURE-II toG.O.Ms.No. 102 , Law (LA&J-Home-Courts.C) Department, dated:17-08-2013.

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER RECRUITMENT TRANSFER

SL.NO.REGD. NO.

NAME  &

ADDRESS WITH DOB

1

1177Shaik Ibrahim Sharief,

H.No.26-41-103/1, A.T.Agraharam,

4th line, V.K.Colony, Op. AEL Church Lane, Guntur -522 004.

[DOB  15-07-1968]

2

1181Ms. Shaik Rehana,

3rd Lane, Navabharat Nagar, Royal Fort Apartment -204,

Behind Goutam Concept School, Guntur-522 006.

[DOB  30-08-1969]

3

1062Sri R.Ashok Kumar,

D. No.2-24/B, K.V.S. Street, Oldpet, Palamaner, Chittoor District – 517 408, [DOB  06-06-1976]

4

1450Ms. P.Padmavathi,

Flat No.207,

Geetanjali Apartment, Ramagiri,

Nalgonda – 508 001.

[DOB  01-08-1970]

5

1435Sri A.Nagaraju,

Plot No.212/B, Bhagiratha Colony,

Mahabubnagar -509 001.

[DOB  11-04-1970]

6

1324Ms. B.Soujanya,

Office of A.P.P.O., JFCM Court, Godavarikhani, Karimnagar -505 209. [DOB  27-11-1977]

7

1179Sri Ch.Srinivasa Babu,

Asst. Public Prosecutor, D.No.25-19-92/1,

Sampathnagar,

Guntur- 522 004. [DOB  24-08-1976]

 

 

Leave a Reply

News about Computing -Technology -Politics – Entertainment