IAS LIst borne on undivided cadre of Andhra Pradesh on Provisional basis


From the Government of India, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Personnel and Training, New Delhi Notification, No.13013/1/2013-AIS.I, Dated:26.12.2014.

S.O. -In partial modification of Notification No. 13013/2/2014-AIS.I dated 30.05.2014 and in exercise of the powers conferred by sub-section (3) of section 76 read with section 79 and section 81 of the Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014 (6 of 2014) read with rule 5 of the Indian Administrative Service(Cadre) Rules, 1954, the Central Government hereby allocates as per cadre strength sub-division (Annexure), on provisional basis:

The following members of the Indian Administrative Service borne on the undivided cadre of Andhra Pradesh as on 01.06.2014 to the State of Andhra Pradesh cadre of Indian Administrative Service with immediate effect till further order:

Sl. No. Batch
1 Indrajit Pal 1977
2 R.P.Watal 1978
3  I.V.Subba Rao 1979
4 I.Y.R.Krishna Rao 1979
5 J.Ramanand 1979
6 Satyanarayana Mohanty 1980
7 Chirravuri Viswanath 1981
8 Sathya Prakash Tucker 1981
9 Ramesh Kumar Nimmagadda 1982
10 Shyam Kumar Sinha 1982
11 Lingaraj Panigrahi 1982
12 T.Vijay Kumar 1983
13 L.V.Subrahmanyam 1983
14 Bibhu Prasad Acharya 1983
15 Dinesh Kumar 1983
16 Ajeya Kallam 1983
17 Bhanwarlal 1983
18 T.Radha 1983
19 Busi Sam Bob 1983
20 Preeti Sudan 1983
21 Anil Chandra Punetha 1984
22  A.R.Sukumar 1984
23  Nilam Sawhney 1984
24  Sameer Sharma 1985
25  R.Subrahmanyam 1985
26 P.Venkata Ramesh Babu 1985
27  Veena Ish 1985
28 Manmohan Singh 1985
29 Jagdish Chander Sharma 1985
30 D.Sambasiva Rao 1986
31 Abhay Tripathi 1986
32 Satish Chandra 1986
33 Neerabh Kumar Prasad 1987
34  D.Srinivasulu 1987
35 Aditya Nath Das 1987
36 Aramane Giridhar 1988
37  Poonam Malakondaiah 1988
38  Vijay Kumar 1988
39  Shalini Mishra 1988
40 Somesh Kumar 1989
41  A.Santi Kumari 1989
42 R.Karikal Valaven 1989
43 Shashank Goel 1990
44 K.S.Jawahar Reddy 1990
45 G.Anantha Ramu 1990
46 Praveen Kumar Kolaveenty 1990
47  Rajat Kumar 1991
48 Sumita Dawra 1991
49  G.Sai Prasad 1991
50  Ram Prakash Sisodia 1991
51 G.Asok Kumar 1991
52 L.Premachandra Reddy 1991
53 K.Madhusudana Rao 1991
54 Jayesh Ranjan 1992
55 K.Vijayanand 1992
56 Vikas Raj 1992
57 Budithi Rajasekhar 1992
58 Shamsher Singh Rawat 1992
59 M.T.Krishna Babu 1993
60 Gopala Krishna Dwivedi 1993
61  B.Kishore 1993
62  M.V.Satyanarayana 1993
63  Y.V.Anuradha 1993
64  B.Udayalaxmi 1993
65  K.Damayanthi 1993
66  D.Kadmiel 1993
67  G.Jaya Lakshmi 1995
68  V.Usha Rani 1995
69  I.Srinivas Srinaresh 1995
70 K.Ramgopal 1995
71  A.Vani Prasad 1995
72 B.Ramanjaneyulu 1995
73  Muddada Ravi Chandra 1996
74 Lav Agarwal 1996
75  Sashibhusan Kumar 1996
76  K.Sunitha 1996
77  G.Vani Mohan 1996
78 Peeyush Kumar 1997
79 Jamjam Syamala Rao 1997
80 D.Varaprasad 1997
81 Rama Sankara Naik 1997
82 Srikant Nagulapalli 1998
83 Mukesh Kumar Meena 1998
84 B.Sreedhar 1998
85 V.Seshadri 1999
86 Kantilal Dande 1999
87 N.Gulzar 1999
88 S.Suresh Kumar 2000
89 Solomon Arokia Raj 2000
90 G.S.R.K.R.Vijaya Kumar 2001
91 K.S.Sreenivasa Raju 2001
92  K.R.B.H.N.Chakravarthy 2001
93  M.Girija Shankar 2001
94  Saurabh Gaur 2002
95 G.Ravi Babu 2002
96  Kona Sasidhar 2003
97 Babu. A 2003
98  Yogita Rana 2003
99 Ch.Vijaya Mohan 2003
100  N.Krishna 2003
101  K.V.Ramana 2003
102 P.Venkata Rami Reddy 2003
103 P.Laxminarasimham 2003
104 Bhaskar Katamneni 2004
105 Pradyumna P.S. 2004
106 M.Jagannadham 2004
107 I.Samuel Anand Kumar 2004
108 V. Karuna 2004
109 K.V.Satyanarayan 2004
110 H.Arun Kumar 2004
111  M.Padma 2004
112  P.Usha Kumari 2004
113  P.A.Shobha 2004
114  N.Yuvaraj 2005
115 Mudavatu M. Nayak 2005
116  M.Janaki 2005
117  K.Harsha Vardhan 2005
118 P.Bhaskara 2005
119 Pravin Kumar 2006
120  D. Ronald Rose 2006
121  Sujatha Sharma 2006
122  M.Hari Jawahar Lal, 2006
123 T.Babu Rao Naidu 2006
124 M.Rama Rao 2006
125  K.Sarada Devi 2006
126 K.Dhananjaya Reddy 2006
127  Mutyalaraju Revu 2007
128 J.Murali 2007
129 Ch.Sridhar 2007
130 M.V.Seshagiri Babu 2007
131 D.Muralidhar Reddy 2007
132 B.Lakshmi Kantham 2007
133  K.Kannababu 2007
134  S.Satyanaryana 2007
135 P.Basant Kumar 2007
136 Vadrevu Vinay Chand 2008
137 Vivek Yadav 2008
138 Kartikeya Misra 2009
139 G.Veerapandian 2009
140 Balaji Digamber Manjule 2009
141  Narayana Bharath Gupta 2010
142 Amrapali Kata 2010
143 J.Nivas 2010
144 Gandham Chandrudu 2010
145  Sweta Mohanty 2011
146 K.V.N.Chakradhar Babu 2011
147 M.Hari Narayanan 2011
148 Shweta Teotia 2011
149 Lathkar Shrikesh Balajirao 2011
150 Mallikarjuna, A 2012
151 Gagandeep Singh 2012
152 Vijay Rama Raju. V 2012
153 Prasanna Venkatesh, V. 2012
154 Nagalakshmi, S. 2012
155 Vijaya  K. 2013
156 Pattanshetti Ravi Subash 2013
157 Himanshu Shukla 2013
158 Sagili Shan Mohan 2013
159  G.Lakshmisha 2013
160  B.Rama Rao #
161  A.Surya Kumari #
162  G.Rekha Rani #
163 Dr. C.Sridhar #
164 A.M.D.Imtiaz #
165 P.Koteswara Rao #
166  M.Prashanti #

# Batch has not been decided yet.

  • The following members of the Indian Administrative Service borne on the undivided cadre of Andhra Pradesh as on 01.06.2014 to the State of Telangana cadre of Indian Administrative Service with immediate effect till further order:
S.No. Name Batch
1 R Bhattacharya 1978
2 Chandana Khan 1979
3 D Lakshmi P Bhaskar 1980
4 Aswini Kumar Parida 1980
5 C B Venkataramana 1982
6 Rajiv Sharma 1982
7 K Pradeep Chandra 1982
8 Shekhar Prasad Singh 1983
9 Mukkamala G Gopal 1983
10 Randeep Sudan 1983
] 1 Binoy Kumar 1983
12 Vinod Kumar Agrawal 1983
13 Ranjeev R Acharya 1983
14 V Nagi Reddy 1984
15 J Raymond Peter 1984
16 Shailendra Kumar Joshi 1984
17 Ajay Mishra 1984
18 A Vidya Sagar 1984
19 Ajay Prakash Sawhney 1984
20 Pushpa Subrahmanyam 1985
21 Sutirtha Bhattacharya 1985
22 Suresh Chanda 1985
23 Heera Lai Samariya 1985
24 Chitra Ramachandran 1985
25 Rajeshwar Tiwari 1986
26 Bhambal Ram Meena 1986
27 B Aravinda Reddy 1986
28 J S Venkateswara Prasad 1987
29 Rajiv Ranjan Mishra 1987
30 Vasudha Mishra 1987
31 Yerra Srilakshmi 1988
32 Adhar Sinha 1988
33 I Rani Kumudini 1988
34 Raj at Bhargava 1990
35 Sunil Sharma 1990
36 K Ramakrishna Rao 1991
37 Harpreet Singh 1991
38 A jay Jain 1991
39 Aravind Kumar 1991
40 Sanjay Jaju 1992
41 Anil Kumar Singhal 1993
42 Busani Venkateswara Rao 1993
43 N Siva Sankar 1993
44 M Jagadeeswar 1993
45 C Parthasarathi 1993
46 V N Vishnu 1993
47 R V Chandravadan 1993

 

(Contd..P.6.)

:: 6 ::

 

48 Praveen Prakash 1994
49 Sabyasachi Ghose 1994
50 G D Aruna 1994
51 B Venkatesham 1995
52 Sanjay Kumar 1995
53 Benhur Mahesh Dutt Ekka 1995
54 V Anil Kumar 1995
55 Navin Mittal 1996
56 M Dana Kishore 1996
57 B Janardhanreddy 1996
58 L Shasidhar 1996
59 Shailaja Ramaiyer 1997
60 Ahmed Nadeem 1997
61 N Sridhar 1997
62 G Venkata Ram Reddy 1997
63 A Ashok 1997
64 M Veerabramaiah 1997
65 Sandeep Kumar Sultania 1998
66 Anita Rajendra 1998
67 Syed Omar Jaleel 1998
68 Syed Ali Murtaza Rizvi 1999
69 M Jagan Mohan 1999
70 Rahul Bojja 2000
71 A Dinakar Babu 2000
72 Smita Sabharwal 2001
73 Siddharth Jain 2001
74 Neetu Kumari Prasad 2001
75 Christina Z Chongthu 2001
76 G. Kishan 2001
77 C Sudharsan Reddy 2002
78 Jyoti Buddha Prakash 2002
79 M. Raghunandan Rao 2002
80 T. Chiranjeevulu 2002
81 G.D. Priyadarshini 2002
82 Lokesh Kumar Ds 2003
83 T. Vijaya Kumar 2003
84 P. Satyanarayana Reddy 2003
85 E. Sridhar 2004
86 Mohammed Abdul Azeem 2004
87 T. K. Sreedevi 2004
88 B. Bala Maya Devi 2004
89 Anita Ramachandran 2004
90 K. Nirmala 2004
9! Gaurav Uppal 2005
92 Ilambarithi K 2005
93 K Manicka Raj 2005
94 L Sharman 2005
95 Parvathi Subramanian 2005
96 A. Sharath 2005
97 Gorrela Suvama Panda Das 2006
98 M Champala) 2006
99 Akunuri Murali 2006
100 Pausumi Basu 2007

 

(Contd..P.7.)

:: 7 ::

 

 

101 Rajat Kumar Saini 2007
102 B. Bharathi Lakpathi Naik 2007
103 B. Vijiendra 2007
104 K.Y. Naik 2007
105 P. Venkata Rami Reddy 2007
106 K. Surendra Mohan 2007
107 Dr. M.V. Reddy 2007
108 Hari Kiran Chevvuru 2009
109 Sarfaraz Ahmad 2009
110 D Divya 2010
111 Bharati Hollikeri 2010
1 12 Hari chandana dasari 2010
113 Preeti Meena 2010
114 Patil Prashant Jeevan 2011
115 D Krishna Bhaskar 2012
116 Alagu Varsini V S 2012
117 Rajeevgandhi Hanumanthu 2012
118 R V Kaman 2012
119 Khartade Kalicharan Sudamrao 2012
120 K Shashanka 2013
121 Srij an a G 2013
122 Shruti Ojha 2013
123 Adwait Kumar Singh 2013
124 Siva Sankar Lotheti 2013
125 D. Venkateswara Rao #
126 Sri Devasena #
127  N. Satyanarayan #
128  S. Arvinder Singh #

# Batch has not been decided yet.

 

  1. Subject to paragraph 3 below, officers, except those who have retired from the service, shall move to the cadres provisionally allocated to them as indicated in para 1 above immediately .

 

  1. Notwithstanding what has been stated in para 1 & 2 above, the following members of the Indian Administrative Service borne on the undivided cadre of Andhra Pradesh are allowed to work in the cadres mentioned against their names, till a final decision on allotment of their cadre is taken by the Advisory Committee on merits and in accordance with the approved policy:

 

S. No. Name Batch Cadre
1. J.S.Venkateswara  Prasad 1987 Andhra Pradesh
2. A. Santi Kumari 1989 Telangana
3. A. Vani Prasad 1995 Telangana
4. V. Karuna 2004 Telangana
5. Prashanthi # Telangana

# Batch has not been decided yet.

 

  1. The provisional allocation as indicated in para 1  above and the working arrangement in para 3 above shall not confer any right on any officer so allocated, for being finally allocated to the cadre shown against their names during their final allocation in accordance with the provisions of the said Act.

(Contd..P.8.)

:: 8 ::

 

  1. A fresh window is being opened to all officers to (i) opt for swapping with another officer within the same category in the same grade pay as on 01.06.2014 and (ii) cadre shift on grounds of marriage, as per modalities being published in the DoP&T’s website based on recommendations of the Advisory Committee/DoP&T.
  2. Officers with two years or less service left as on 02.06.2014 whether working or retired after that date will be considered for change of cadre, if they are already not allocated to the cadre of their preference provisionally and if they so represent.
  1. Officers are given liberty to exercise their choices afresh within 15 days of the publication of the above provisional list. The whole exercise of preparation of final list is to be completed within 45 days of publication of the provisional list.

About Pavan

Advocate, Journalist and Founder of Telangana Navanirmana Sena From Mahabubnagar,Telangana State, India Email Me -- pavan@tgnns.com

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *